The following top-level department directory is based on the college organizational chartsPlease let us know[opens in new window] if you spot any information that needs to be updated.

There are several more directories available: Academic ProgramsStudent ResourcesFaculty/Staff ResourcesFaculty Department Chair ListSubject Area Committee Chair ListDepartment Phone List.

Board of Directors

Board of Directors website »

Board of Directors

Zone 1 Representative Director, Denise Frisbee

Zone 2 Representative Chair, Kali Thorne Ladd

Zone 3 Representative Director, Michael Sonnleitner

Zone 4 Representative Vice Chair, Jim Harper

Zone 5 Representative Director, Valdez Bravo

Zone 6 Representative Director, Mohamed Alyajouri

Zone 7 Representative Director, Deanna Palm

Student Trustee Mohamed Karim

Executive Coordinator, Office of the President Jeannie Moton

Office of the President

PCC President, Mark Mitsui | Office of the President website »

Executive Coordinator, Office of the President Jeannie Moton

Government Relations Director, Emma Kallaway

Program Administrator Traci Fordham

Internal Auditor Jessica Johnson

Information Technology CIO, Michael Northover

Information Technology website »

Client Services Manager, Terry Jolley

Enterprise Architect Manager, Joe Cheng

Information Security Manager, Terry Nickerson

Portfolio Manager Manager, Kathleen Freitag

Application Services Manager, Greg Pitter

Infrastructure Services Manager, Troy Berreth

Office of Equity and Inclusion Chief Diversity Officer, Tricia Brand

Executive Vice President

Sylvia Kelley

Planning and Capital Construction Director, Linda Degman

Planning Manager, Rebecca Ocken

IT Project Manager, Debra Jarcho

Managing Architect Krista Phillips

Finance / Procurement Manager, John MacLean

Stakeholder Engagement Manager, Gina Valencia

College Advancement

Marketing and Communications Director, Greg Harris

Community Engagement and Public Relations Director, Kate Chester

Foundation Executive Director, Ann Prater

Grants Director, Vanessa Wood

Human Resources Associate Vice President, Lisa Bledsoe

Human Resources website »

Administrative Services Director, Jennifer de Laix

Employment Services Manager, Alisa Hampton

HR Information Systems Manager, Julie Kinney

Employee and Labor Relations Manager, Cheryl Belt

Organizational Development Director, Mariah Cisse

Academic Affairs

Vice President, Katy Ho

Academic Affairs Dean, Kendra Cawley

Community-Based Learning Coordinator, Hannah Cherry

Curriculum Support Division Manager, Anne Haberkern

Education Abroad Manager, Anne Frey

PACTEC / Dual Credit Program Manager, Beth Molenkamp

Online Learning Dean, Loraine Schmitt

Online Learning website »

Online Learning Division Manager, Heather Guevara

Online Student Services Manager, Andy Freed

Library Dean, Michelle Bagley

Library website »

Access Services Manager, Kevin Edwards

Library Technology Manager, Maria Wagner

Institutional Effectiveness Director, Laura Massey

Workforce Development and Continuing Education Associate Vice President, Marc Goldberg

Career Pathways and Skills Training Director, Kate Kinder Doyle

Workforce Development and Continuing Education Division Dean, vacant

Continuing Education Director, Bonny Vosu

Oregon Manufacturing Innovation Center Director, Andrew Lattanner

Regional Community Workforce Development Director, Pam Hester

Perkins, Title I, Accreditation Coordinator, Jan Wetzel Volinski

Student Affairs

Interim Vice President, Heather Lang

Enrollment Management Dean, Tammy Billick

Admissions and Recruitment Coordinators,

Financial Aid and Veterans Education Benefits Director, Peter Goss

Enrollment Services Director, Darilis Garcia

Registrar Ryan Clark

Student Systems Manager, Scott Beall

Student Success Dean, vacant

Advising Redesign and Orientation Program Manager, Jason Pinkal

Campus Outreach and Advocacy Project Coordinator, Caroline Bartlett

Counseling Director, Robin Keillor

Disability Services Directory, Kaela Parks

International Student Services Director, Allison Blizzard

Links College Programs Interim Director, Josh Laurie

Links High School Programs Interim Director, Jeff Laff

Finance and Administration

Vice President, Eric Blumenthal

Facilities Management Director, Tony Ichsan

District Custodial Manager Manager, Frank Harris

Energy Manager, Laura Ward

Facilities Operations Manager, Brad Ortman

Architect Manager, Donna Bezio

Facilities Support Services Manager, Tony Ichsan

Environmental Health and Safety Manager, Cheryl Arpan

Sustainability Manager, Briar Schoon

Grounds Manager, Jack Lussier

Central Distribution Services Manager, Carlo DeMarco

Communications Manager, Heidi VanBrocklin

Financial Services Associate Vice President, Dina Farrell

Accounting Services Division Manager, Jim Crofts

Budget Division Manager, Dina Farrell

Bursar / Treasury Division Manager, Dee Tilghman

Financial Systems Support Manager, Mike Arnold

Payroll Manager, Sarona-Lee Wilde

Safety / Risk Management Manager, Robert Gabris

Procurement Manager, Mike Mathews

Public Safety Director, Derrick Foxworth

Communications Coordinator, Christine Dibble

Emergency Manager, Brooke Loyd

Lieutenant Vacant,

Auxiliary Services Director, Ken Brown

Food / Vending Services Manager, Dianna Benting

Print Center Manager, Amber Mendel

Transportation / Parking Services Manager, Kathleen McMullen

Bookstores Director, Vacant

Cascade Campus

Campus President, Karin Edwards | Cascade Campus website »

Cascade Relations Manager, Abraham Proctor

Instruction Dean, Kurt Simonds

Allied Health, Emergency & Legal Services Division Dean, Janeen Hull

Art & Professions Division Dean, Dan Wenger

Liberal Arts & Pre-College Programs Division Dean, Nancy Wessel

Math, Science, Health & PE Division Dean, Alyson Lighthart

Science & Technology Division Dean, Matthew Altman

Student Development Interim Dean, Traci Simmons

Student Development Interim Associate Dean, Dorothy Badri

Academic Advising Coordinator, Dorothy Badri

Athletics Director, Brad Barbarick

Career Exploration, Job & Internships Coordinator Coordinator, Becky Washington

Cascade TRIO SSS Program Director, General Johnson

Counseling Faculty Chair, Carly Clark

Information and Campus Scheduling Coordinator, Heidi Dombek

Multicultural Center Coordinator, vacant

Orientation Center Coordinator, Lynn Robinson

Queer Resource Center Coordinator, Azul Da Silva

Student Life and Leadership Development Manager, Kendi Esary

Testing Center Coordinator, Semhal Yehdego

Veterans Resource Center Interim Coordinator, John Whitford

Woman’s Resource Center Coordinator, Rebecca Raymond

Rock Creek Campus

Campus President, Chris Villa | Rock Creek Campus website »

Community Relations Manager, Alfredo Moreno

Instruction Dean, Cheryl Scott

Business Applied Technology & College Preparation Division Dean, Andrew Roessler

Columbia County Programs Contact, Cheryl Scott

Facilities Coordinator, Jeff Wilson

Hillsboro Center Director, José Esparza

Math, Aviation & Industrial Technology Division Dean, Irene Giustini

Science & Technology Division Dean, Matthew Altman

Social Science, Communication & Health Division Dean, Jeremy Estrella

Academic Support Services Manager, Karin Gitchel

Student Development Dean, Ryan Aiello

Student Development Associate Dean, Vicky Lopez Sanchez

Academic Advising Coordinator, Pat Cottrill

Career Exploration Coordinator, Haydee Goldenberg

Counseling Chair, Jim Earley

Dream Center Coordinator, Jhoana Monroy

Information / Day Service Office Assistant I, Daniel Director

Multicultural Center Interim Coordinator, Eder Mondragon

New Student Orientation Specialist, vacant

Queer Resource Center Coordinator, Becky Springer

Student Conduct and Retention Coordinator, Charisse Loughery

Student Leadership / Intramurals Coordinator, Mandy Ellertson

Testing Center Coordinator, Shannon Haller

TRIO Educational Talent Search Program Director, Efrain Rivas-Flores

Veterans Resource Center Interim Coordinator, Nick Hadley

Women’s Resource Center / New Directions Interim Coordinator, Alicia Gonzalez

Southeast Campus

Interim Campus President, Jen Piper | Southeast Campus website »

Community Relations Manager, Amy Bader

Instruction Interim Dean, Sarah Tillery

Liberal Arts and Pre-College Division Dean, Laura Sanders

Math, Science and CTE Interim Division Dean, Laura Horani

Student Learning Center Coordinator, Jerry Annen

Teaching Learning Center Coordinator, Samm Erickson

Student Development Dean, Lauren Smith

Student Development Associate Dean, Josh Peters McBride

Career Exploration Center Coordinator, Jennifer Poinar

Counseling / Career Guidance Chair, Angelina Davis

Job and Internships Specialist, vacant,

Multicultural Center Coordinator, Briana Stansbury

Queer Resource Center Coordinator, vacant

Student Conduct and Retention Coordinator, Christina Shafer

Student Leadership Interim Director, DeLinda Martin-Huggins

Women’s Resource Center Coordinator, Jess Amo

Sylvania Campus

Campus President, Lisa Avery | Sylvania Campus website »

Community Relations Manager, Celina Baguiao

Instruction Dean, Karen Paez

Engineering & Industrial Technology Interim Division Dean, Diane Shingledecker

English & World Languages Division Dean, Julie Kopet

Arts, Performance, & Design Division Dean, Gene Flores

Science, Health & Nutrition Division Dean, Dieterich Steinmetz

Social Sciences & Human Development Division Dean, Dana Fuller

Health Professionals & Physical Education Division Dean, Karen Sanders

Math & College Success Division Dean, Tanya Batazhan

Teaching Learning Center Coordinator, Linda Fergusson-Kolmes

Newberg Center Director, Lynn Montoya Quinn

Student Development Interim Dean, Pamela Blumenthal

Student Development Interim Associate Dean, Sonya Bedient

Advising Interim Coordinator, William Butler-Paisley

Career Exploration Center Coordinator, Rachel McMillen

Counseling Chair, Anne O'Reilly

Fostering Success Coordinator, Lisa Feinics

Information Desk Jerry Eshleman

Jobs & Internships Coordinator, George Knox

Multicultural Center Interim Coordinator, Makerusa Porotesano

Orientation Center Coordinator, Jessie Levine

Queer Resource Center Coordinator, Mae Stephenson

Student Leadership Manager, Stephen Arthur

Testing Center Lead, Lee Miller

Veterans Resource Center Coordinator, Matt Blankenship

Women’s Resource Center Coordinator, Traci Boyle Galestiantz