Organizational Guide

This page was recently updated. Let us know what you think.

The following top-level department directory is based on the college organizational charts created by the office of Institutional Effectiveness. Please let us know if you spot any information that needs to be updated.

There are several more directories available: Academic Programs, Student Resources, Faculty/Staff Resources, Faculty Department Chair List, Subject Area Committee Chair List, Department Phone List.

District Administration

Board of Directors Board Chair, Denise Frisbee
Zone 1 Representative Board Chair, Denise Frisbee
Zone 2 Representative Director, Kali Thorne Ladd
Zone 3 RepresentativeDirector, Courtney Wilton
Zone 4 RepresentativeDirector, Jim Harper
Zone 5 RepresentativeDirector, Ken Madden
Zone 6 RepresentativeDirector, Gene Pitts
Zone 7 RepresentativeVice Chair, Deanna Palm
Board AssistantJeannie Moton
PCC President Dr. Jeremy Brown
Chief of Staff Dr. Traci Fordham
Vice President Vacant
Assistant to President Vacant

Academic & Student AffairsVice President Christine Chairsell

Grants Interim Director, Vanessa Wood
Institutional Effectiveness Director, Laura Massey
Perkins, Title I, Accreditation Coordinator, Jan Wetzel Volinski
Professional & Organizational Development Interim Manager, Traci Boyle-Galestiantz
Academic AffairsDean, Kendra Cawley
Distance Education/Instructional SupportDirector, Loraine Schmitt
eLearning & Instructional TechnologyManager, Steve Beining
Technology and SupportManager, Andy Freed
PACTEC / Dual CreditProgram Manager, Beth Molenkamp
Community Based LearningInterim Coordinator, Joshua Liebschutz
International EducationInterim Director, Linda Blanchette
Curriculum SupportDirector, Anne Haberkern
Student Affairs Dean, Vacant
Financial Aid Director, Bert Logan
Registrar Interim, Kristin Benson
Associate Registrar Darilis Garcia-McMillian
Student Systems Manager, Jody Potter
Disability Services Director, Kaela Parks
Title III Grant Project Director, Rhonda Boyd
LibrariesDirector, Donna Reed
Access ServiceManager, Danny Smith
Digital Services Coordinator, Donna Meeds
Library Technology Manager, Maria Wagner
Reference Faculty Chair, Pam Kessinger

Administrative ServicesVice President, Wing-Kit Chung

Internal Auditor David Terry
Auxiliary Services Director, Linda Eden
Bookstores Manager, Ken Brown
Food/Vending Services Manager, Dianna Benting
Print Center Manager, Anthony George
Parking/Transportation Services Vacant
Auxiliary Services Manager, Laurie Bales
Human Resources Director, Lisa Bledsoe
Compensation/Benefits Manager, Jennifer de Laix
Employment Services Manager, Maureen Judge-Morris
HR Information Systems Manager, Julie Kinney
Employee Relations Interim Manager, Cheryl Belt
Technology Solutions Services Associate Vice President, Leslie Riester
Campus Services Cascade Vacant
Campus Services Extended Learning Manager, Larry Holmberg
Campus Services Rock Creek Manager, Craig Londraville
Campus Services Sylvania Manager, Lucy Currey
Solution Services Manager, Tammy Billick
Technical Services Manager, Greg Malone
Media Services Manager, Marty Brown
Facilities Management Interim Director, Keith Gregory
Energy ResourceManager, Laura Ward
District Custodial Manager, Dale Hanson
Architect/Project Manager, Kathy Fukuyama
Facilities Support ServicesManager, John MacLean
SustainabilityInterim Manager, Briar Schoon
GroundsInterim Manager, Jack Lussier
Project Manager Steven Borcherding
Public Safety Director, Ken Goodwin
Public Safety Lieutenant, Derrick Foxworth
Communications/Dispatch Coordinator, Christine Dibble
Financial ServicesAssociate Vice President, Jim Langstraat
Accounting Services Manager, Jim Crofts
BudgetManager, Christina Day
Bursar/TreasuryManager, Dee Wilson
Financial Systems Support Manager, Samantha Hopf
Payroll Manager, Teri Hunt
Safety/RiskManager, Chris Ells
Purchasing Manager, Steve Hopf

Institutional AdvancementAssociate Vice President, Kristin Watkins

Government RelationsDirector, Vacant
CommunicationsDirector, Cate Soulages
Marketing Manager, Jennifer Boehmer
Public Relations Manager, Kate Chester
FoundationDevelopment Director, Kim Kono
FoundationManaging Director, Mary Kalafatis
Bond OfficeManager of Public Involvement, Gina Whitehill-Baziuk

Affirmative Action / Equity Director, Kimberly Baker-Flowers

Cascade CampusCampus President, Karin Edwards

Community Relations Manager, Abe Proctor
Instruction Dean, Kurt Simonds
Allied Health, Emergency & Legal ServicesDivision Dean, John Saito
Allied HealthDirector, Vacant
Arts & ProfessionsDivision Dean, Dan Wenger
Margaret Carter Skill CenterDirector, James Bowles
EducationDirector, Gabe Hunter-Bernstein
Middle CollegeCoordinator, Vacant
Liberal Arts & Pre-College ProgramsDivision Dean, Nancy Wessel
Student Learning CenterCoordinator, Penny Thompson
Math, Science, Health & PEDivision Dean, Alyson Lighthart
Teaching Learning CenterCoordinator, Martha Bailey
Student Development Dean, Linda Reisser
Cascade Roots ProgramDirector, Claire Oliveros
CounselingFaculty Chair, Pam Miller-Tatro
Student Development Services/Co-Op Ed.Coordinator, Becky Washington
Student Leadership ProgramsCoordinator, Kendi Esary
Woman's Resource Center/Project IndependenceCoordinator, Debbie Stone
Student DevelopmentAssociate Dean, Joseph Fischer
Outreach & OrientationCoordinator, Roberto Suarez
Academic AdvisingCoordinator, Susan Wilson
Testing CenterCoordinator, Semhal Yehdego

Rock Creek Campus Campus President, Sandra Fowler-Hill

Community RelationsManager, Janis Nichols
InstructionInterim Dean, Cheryl Scott
Business Applied Technology & College Preparation DivisionDivision Dean, Karen Sanders
Communications & HumanitiesDivision Dean, Jackie Sandquist
FacilitiesCoordinator, Jeff Wilson
Math, Aviation & Industrial Technology Division Dean, Irene Giustini
Science & TechnologyInterim Division Dean, Betsy Julian
Social Science & HealthDivision Dean, Dana Fuller
Sustainable PracticesInterim Coordinator, Elaine Cole
Teaching/Learning CenterCo-Coordinators, Chris Kernion, Heather Mayer
Student DevelopmentDean, Narce Rodriguez
Student DevelopmentAssociate Dean, Brenda Ivelisse
Outreach & OrientationCoordinator, Heidi Edwards
Perkins Learning Skills SpecialistsJessie Levine, Annette Murphy & Gratia Minor
Orientation CenterSpecialist, Janice Brown
Women's Resource Center Coordinator, Kristen Martin
AdvisingInterim Coordinator, Pat Cottrill
Career/Transfer CenterCoordinator, Valorie Adler
Employment & Cooperative EdCoordinator, Nancy Pitzer
Info / Day ServiceDaniel Director
Multicultural Center Coordinator, Lida Rafia
Child Care Center Interim Director, Niraja Pitts
Counseling Chair, Jim Earley
Student Leadership / Intramurals Coordinator, Mandy Ellertson
Testing ServicesCoordinator, Shannon Haller
TRIO Educational Talent Search Program Director, Vicky Lopez Sanchez
Veterans Resource CenterInterim Coordinator, Jaime Rodriguez
Queer Resource Center Interim Coordinators, Nora Lindsey, Carol Claassen
Women's Resource Center / New DirectionsCoordinator, Kristen Martin

Sylvania Campus Interim Campus President, Suzanne Johnson

Community Relations Vacant
InstructionInterim Dean, Loretta Goldy
Math & Industrial Technology Division Dean, Dan Findley
English World Languages Division Dean, David Stout
Visual Performing Arts and DesignDivision Dean, Gene Flores
Business, Computer Technology & Real EstateDivision Dean, Charmagne Ehrenhaus
Science & EngineeringDivision Dean, Dieterich Steinmetz
Social SciencesInterim Division Dean, Sarah Tillery
Health Professionals, E. Ed, Family Studies & Fit TechDivision Dean, Jennifer Piper
Teaching Learning CenterCoordinators, Dorothy Payton & Erin Edwards
Student DevelopmentDean, Heather Lang
Student Conduct & RetentionCoordinator, Suzanne Schmidt
Campus Student ServicesAssociate Dean, Vacant
Student Support ServicesDivision Dean, Karen Paez
Multicultural CenterCoordinator, Amara Perez
Student LeadershipCoordinator, Cami Bishop
Roots ProgramDirector, Michele Cruse
Student Support Services & Adult Basic SkillsVacant
Women's Resource CenterCoordinator, Traci Boyle-Galestiantz

Southeast / Extended Learning CampusCampus President, Jessica Howard

PCC PrepDirector, Pamela Blumenthal
Future ConnectManager, Josh Laurie
Gateway to College & College DegreeManager, Slava Scott
Multicultural Academic & YESProgram Director, Jeff Laff
InstructionInterim Dean, Marilyn Davis
Math, Sciences & Career Tech EducationInterim Dean, Alfred McQuarters
Liberal Arts & Pre-CollegeInterim Division Dean, Julie Kopet
Adult Basic SkillsProgram Manager, Tanya Batazhan
Corrections EducationDirector, Kirk Bennett
Occupational Skills TrainingDirector, Sandy Schramm
Student DevelopmentDean, Miriam Friedman
Student DevelopmentInterim Associate Dean, Luis Rodriguez
Community Relations / SE Bond ProjectsManager, Christine Egan
Workforce Economic & Community DevelopmentDivision Dean, Pamela Murray
Career PathwaysProgram Manager, Kate Kinder Doyle
Community EducationDirector, Tonya Booker
Multnomah County Workforce DevelopmentDirector, Amy Youngflesh
Washington County Workforce DevelopmentDirector, Ken Dodge
CLIMB Center for AdvancementExecutive Director, Bob Hanks
Health ProfessionalsDirector, Sheila Meserschmidt
Life by DesignProgram Manager, Vacant
Professional Development & TrainingInterim Director, Bob Hanks
Small Business DevelopmentDirector, Tammy Marquez-Oldham