Designated Scholarships

There are additional scholarship funds managed by the PCC Foundation that may not be listed here. If you have any questions regarding a specific fund please call the PCC Foundation at 971-722-4382.

To sort by a particular field, just click on the column heading.

Name ID#
AAUW Portland 002
OCF- Constanzo 016
OCF Bosworth 017
Wintz Family Foundation 019
OCF Barbara Gilpin Memorial 021
Biology 033
Ulrich Family 037
Lorraine Bertrand Welding 043
Aviation Maintenance 044
Rosario Hester 058
Juan Young Trust West 059
Service to Community 061
Beaverton Woman's Club 063
Portlandia Club 064
New Directions Scholarship 065
Human Anatomy & Physiology 077
Evelyn Crowell 086
Fire Science for Minorities 087
Dan and Paula Kinney 098
Peter's Auto Works 099
General Scholarship 101
Heitzman Body & Paint 102
Food Services 104
Aviation Sciences 114
Carovano Nursing 115
Oregon State Sheriffs Assn. 123
Washington County Dental Society 125
Ophthalmic Technology 131
Beaverton Business & Professional Women 133
Century Club 136
Nursing 137
Landscape Tech Scholarship 139
Pelinka EET 147
Engineering 149
Bridgestone/Firestone Annual 151
Oregon Association of Chiefs of Police 171
Platt Electric 174
AAUW Tigard Branch 185
J & J 189
Lou Gandy Humanities 190
Juan Young Trust East 207
Association of Women in Automotive Annual 210
Richard Helzer Scholarship - Restricted 211
Auto Tech 212
CarolAnn Curthoys 214
Margolin Memorial 215
John and Dorothy Persen Diesel Mechanics 216
Rask Family Memorial 218
Fitness Technology 220
John L Evans 221
Multicultural Scholarship - Sylvania 223
LD Student 230
Doreen Gandy Wiley Teaching & Writing 233
Menely Nursing 239
ANLD (Assoc. of Northwest Landscape Designers) 242
Sylvania Native American Student 243
OCF Gray 255
BCT Project Travel 272
Ann and Bill Swindell's Charitable Trust 273
Kenny Adair Restricted Annual Fund 274
Representative Chip Shields 275
Development 278
Carmen Martinez 281
The Country Gardens 286
Design and Build 289
Middle College 290
Friends of the Library 291
Nativity School Scholarship 295
Joseph E. Weston Public Foundation 297
Frisch Family Scholarship 298
Southeast Center Developmental Education Scholarship 299
SolarWorld USA Scholarship 300
General Endowment Fund 3000
Margaret Mary Galati Memorial 3001
Commery Warrell 3002
Amo DeBernardis Endowed 3004
Donald Aldrich 3005
J. Leonard Kraft 3006
Erich Porshman 3007
Stan Schmidt 3008
OCF Zelma Gordon Nursing Scholarship 301
Dr. Howard Cherry 3010
Warren Cravens 3011
Gordon Galbraith 3012
ASPCC 3013
Ray Meyer Automotive 3014
Jean L. Buck 3015
Kolesoff Memorial 3016
Frank McVitty 3017
Gordon Adkins Memorial 3018
Radiologic Technology 3019
John Connor Book 3020
Paul Dionne 3022
Carl Piacentini 3023
Nancy Bennani 3024
Portland Antique Auto Swap Meet 3025
Martin D. Haney 3027
Albert E. Jones, Jr. Memorial 3028
Franklin High School Class of '56 3029
Susan Holzworth 3030
Jim Harper Leadership 3031
Weigel Fire Science 3032
Archie and Muriel Averill 3037
Ferguson Burns 3038
Jean and Barry Stone 3042
Vietnamese Student 3043
Fred DeWitt 3044
Betty Kendall 3045
Humanities 3046
Bill Hilderbrand 3047
Belford Buck Annuity 3048
Keith Skelton Memorial 3050
Computer Information Systems 3051
Seaberry/Stokes 3052
Kenny Adair 3053
Robert Wright Memorial 3056
Owen Chamberlain Memorial 3057
Ervin Hummel Memorial 3059
Ema Kiger 3060
Providence Health System 3061
Casey Devin Creech Memorial 3062
Raquel Escalona-Flores Memorial 3063
Association of Women in Automotive Endowed 3064
Senior Studies Institute 3065
W.E.B. Du Bois Broadcasting 3066
Gwen Brewer Memorial 3067
Dan and Karen Moriarty 3068
Robert Wimmer Endowed 3070
Landscape Technology Scholarship 3071
Bridgestone/Firestone Endowed 3072
Helen Toy Grim Trust 3074
Sue George 3076
Scholastica Njoku 3077
American Business Women's Association, 3078
Madden Family Endowed 3080
Joan Dalla Memorial 3082
Brenda Fung Memorial 3083
Haywood Gatewood Memorial 3084
Florence Anderson 3092
Sam Culham Memorial 3093
Road To Recovery Endowed 3094
Linda Hummer 3096
Carovano Nursing Endowed 3097
Joy & Gary Eaton 3099
Richard Helzer Memorial Art 3101
Sharon Helzer Nursing 3102
Norma Jean and Henry Germond 3103
JoAnn Thomas Endowed 3104
Golf Building Construction Endowment 3105
Margolin Endowment 3106
John L Evans Endowment 3107
Lou Gandy Endowment 3108
Doreen Gandy Wiley Teaching and Writing 3109
Pynchon Scholarship Fund 3110
Dorothy Fisher-Jones Endowment 3111
Harry and Betty Gerber Endowed 3113
Joseph B. Finders Memorial 3114
Robert and Evelyn Fisk Endowed Nursing Scholarship 3115
Donald and Bonnie Blish Endowed 3116
Robert L. Finders Endowed 3117
Evelyn Crowell Endowment 3119
Robert and Evelyn Fisk General Endowed Scholarship 3120
Senator Margaret Carter Endowed 3121
Greatest Need 001