Foundation Committees

Board Leadership Committee

  • Dick Stenson, Chair
  • Chris Neilsen
  • Kimberly Cooper
  • Robert Wagner, Staff

Annual Giving Committee

  • Alesha Adamson
  • Marion Levitan
  • Lionel Maldonado
  • Matthew Scott
  • Kim Kono, Staff

Corporate Partnership Committee

  • Thane Cleland
  • May Lyons
  • Barb VanAmerongen
  • Kim Kono, Staff
  • Matt Chase, Staff

Executive Committee

  • Kimberly Cooper, Chair
  • Peter Bauer
  • Jeremy Brown
  • Cheryl Burgermeister
  • Denise Frisbee, Ex-Officio
  • Marion Levitan
  • Chris Neilsen
  • Dick Stenson
  • Robert Wagner, Staff

Finance Committee

  • Cheryl Burgermeister, Chair
  • Thane Cleland, Vice Chair
  • Christina Day
  • Kenneth Ivey
  • Monte Johnson
  • Mary Kalafatis, Staff
  • Tammy Sanders, Staff

Golf Committee

  • Thane Cleland, Co-Chair, CWC Advisors, LLC
  • Vanessa Nelson, Co-Chair, Integra Telecom
  • Dave Osborne, Co-Chair, Advanced Technology Group
  • Shannon Baird, Portland Community College
  • Dennis Barstad, Emerick Construction Co.
  • Phil Beyl, GBD Architects
  • Erica Bitterman-Ryon, Precision Images
  • Chip Byes, Christenson Electric
  • Kirk Davis, Glumac
  • Linda Degman, Portland Community College
  • Todd Duwe, Inline Commercial Construction, Inc.
  • Jeff Ganz, Howard S. Wright Constructors, L.P.
  • Alan Halleck, JE Dunn Construction
  • Spencer Hinkle, Portland Community College
  • Nick Hodges, THA Architecture, Inc.
  • Kathy Kelley, Walsh Construction Co.
  • Jerry Kissick, Portland Community College
  • Eddie LaBerge, Turner Construction Company
  • E.H. "Chip" Laizure, JE Dunn Construction
  • Mark Lewis, Advanced Technology Group
  • Ross Liggett, Heron Lakes Golf Course
  • Eddie Lincoln, Portland Community College
  • Brenda Lupoli, Howard S. Wright Constructors, L.P.
  • Greg Malone, Portland Community College
  • James Meyer, OPSIS Architecture
  • John O'Neil, Metropolitan Land Group
  • Justin Paterson, Hoffman Construction Company
  • Dale Pellow, Howard S. Wright Constructors, L.P.
  • Pat Rank, Lease Crutcher Lewis
  • Gregg Sanders, SERA Architects
  • Larry Sitz, Emerick Construction Co.
  • Bob Walsh, Walsh Construction Co.
  • Greg Wimmer, Fortis Construction, Inc.
  • Scott Work, Skanska
  • Nathan Young, Nathan D. Young Construction

Planned Giving Committee

  • Barbara Raz, Chair
  • Gene Christian, Advisor
  • Michael Gentry
  • Helen Rives Pruitt
  • Ben Reddaway
  • Charles Reynolds
  • Ron Wilkinson
  • Kim Kono, Staff

Scholarship and Program Committee

  • Lionel Maldonado, Chair
  • Marion Levitan
  • Janice Burger
  • Bert Logan
  • Mary Kalafatis, Staff
  • Jennfier McBratney, Staff
  • Janet Rash
  • Teresa Salinas