Foundation Committees

Annual Giving Committee

  • Alesha Adamson
  • Marion Levitan
  • Lionel Maldonado
  • Matthew Scott
  • Nikki West, Staff

Corporate Partnership Committee

  • Thane Cleland
  • Barb VanAmerongen
  • Matt Chase, Staff

Executive Committee

  • Marion Levitan, Chair
  • Peter Bauer
  • Thane Cleland
  • Janet Rash
  • Denise Frisbee, Ex-Officio
  • Sylvia Kelley, Ex Officio
  • Robert Wagner, Staff

Finance Committee

  • Thane Cleland, Chair
  • Cheryl Burgermeister
  • Christina Day
  • Kenneth Ivey
  • Monte Johnson
  • Mary Kalafatis, Staff
  • Tammy Sanders, Staff

Golf Committee

  • Thane Cleland, Golf Chair, CWC Advisors, LLC
  • Vanessa Nelson, Golf Vice Chair, Integra Telecom
  • Kyle Andersen, GBD Architects
  • Shannon Baird, Portland Community College
  • Dennis Barstad, Emerick Construction Company
  • Derrick Beneville, Hoffman Construction Company
  • Phil Beyl, GBD Architects
  • Erica Bitterman-Ryon, Precision Images
  • Kirk Davis, Glumac International
  • Linda Degman, Portland Community College
  • Todd Duwe, Associated General Contractors of America OR – Columbia
  • Jeff Ganz, Howard S. Wright Constructors, L.P.
  • Ryan Gardner, Cherry City Electric
  • Kirk GarrisonPortland Community College
  • Spencer Hinkle, Portland Community College
  • Nick Hodges, THA Architecture, Inc.
  • Kathy Kelley, Walsh Construction Company
  • Jerry Kissick, Portland Community College
  • Marcus Klein, Fortis Construction
  • Eddie LaBerge, Turner Construction Company
  • E.H. Laizure, JE Dunn Construction
  • Craig Leonnig, Walsh Construction Company
  • Mark Lewis, Advanced Technology Group
  • Brenda Lupoli, Howard S. Wright Constructors, L.P.
  • Scott Mears, Cherry City Electric
  • Valerie Moreno, Portland Community College
  • John O'Neil, Metropolitan Land Group, LLC
  • Justin Paterson, Hoffman Construction Company
  • Kevin Pham, Howard S. Wright Constructors, L.P.
  • Nita Posada-Zander, SRG Partnership, Inc.
  • Patrick Rank, Lease Crutcher Lewis, LLC
  • Gregg Sanders, Hennebery Eddy Architects, Inc.
  • Jason Smith, Cherry City Electric
  • Keylen Trevor, Heron Lakes Golf Club
  • Scott Work, Skanska
  • Nathan Young, Nathan D. Young Construction, Inc.
  • Jesse Aerni, Staff PCC Foundation
  • Matthew Chase, Staff PCC Foundation

Planned Giving Committee

  • Michael Gentry, Chair
  • Helen Rives Pruitt
  • Ben Reddaway
  • Charles Reynolds
  • Gene Christian, Advisor

Scholarship and Program Committee

  • Janice Burger
  • Marion Levitan
  • Bert Logan
  • Lionel Maldonado
  • Janet Rash
  • Teresa Salinas
  • Mary Kalafatis, Staff
  • Jennfier McBratney, Staff