Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

August 2014

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

27

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

28

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Cascade Allied Health Information Session

(3)  (Amanda Gallo)

29

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Cell Biology

(6)  (
Hannah Richards)

2:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Interactive Theater Summer Institute small group

(3)  (Rut Martinez-Alicea)

30

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Library liaison review

(3)  (
Maria Wagner)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Business Communications

(10)  (
Luciane)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Illumination Project Info Session

(3)  (
Jeannie LaFrance)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
The Delinquents

(11)  (
Vickie Penghsiung)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (
arlene mccashew)

31

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Graphic Design Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
NRP Stakeholder meeting

(3)  (Gregg Wooden)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
The Delinquents

(11)  (
Vickie Penghsiung)

1

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
circuits

(5)  (ashour adeh)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Bio 232

(5)  (
Jaime Allan)

2

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

4

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

5

8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
HR Benefit Orientation

(3)  (
Kim Searcy)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Illumination Project Info Session

(3)  (
Jeannie LaFrance)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
BA Presentation

(10)  (Karen Bailey)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Graphic Design Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
CIS 275 SQL

(10)  (Josh Eads)

6

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

9 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
WR 122 McDonald (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Team Project Business Communication

(11)  (Luciane Sellberg Dolgos)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 205 Group Project

(6)  (Jennifer Brown)

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Jackie B

(5)  (
Jackie Barretta)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (
arlene mccashew)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
WR 122 McDonald (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
BA Presentation Final

(10)  (Karen Bailey)

8

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BLS prep

(9)  (
Kahlil Williams)

9

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Jundt TSS staff training

(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Student Development Leader's Meeting

(3)  (KAT)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

13

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

9:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Leadership

(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Grigsby's Math Final Study Buddy Group

(10)  (Rindy Gradford)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study

(7)  (
Anne)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

14

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (
arlene mccashew)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

15

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Web Accessibility Task Force

(3)  (
Karen Sorensen)

16

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

17

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

18

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
fluid mechanics

(5)  (ashour adeh)

12 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

19

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Donna and Brian

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 100-Cain (MT)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

20

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
c++

(5)  (harry.brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
fluid mechanics

(5)  (ashour adeh)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Culinary Assistant Program Orientation

(3)  (Chris Brady)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Dual Credit and PACTEC CTE programs symposium trainings

(4)  (Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

21

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Architecture Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS project review

(3)  (
Hank Schottland)

22

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

23

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

24

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

25

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
fluid mechanics

(5)  (harry.brehm)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
psychology

(5)  (darrell tow)

26

9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Danny & the Supervisors

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

27

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
fluid mechanics

(5)  (harry.brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

9:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Leadership

(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
psychology

(5)  (darrell tow)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Veteran Track Planing

(3)  (
Daniel Dinh)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

28

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
ESSR Review Meeting

(3)  (
Jared Forell)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 10:55 a.m.
Interior Design Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

29

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

30

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

31

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ECE Certificate Planning Call

(3)  (
Emilie Young)

3

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Architecture Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

4

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 10:55 a.m.
Interior Design Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Manager Meetings

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Al Maghrib PDX meeting

(10)  (
Manar Alattar)

5

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

6

Library closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)