Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

April 2014

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

30

31

3:30 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
Library instruction for BI 211 / Mueller-Kruse (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(3)  (
Olivia Alcaire)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Rose Bosely, discuss practicum

(3)  (
Robin Shapiro)

2

11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
MUS 105 Study Time/Meeting

(5)  (Rogelio Deleon)

3

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
JPCC meeting

(2)  (
Mikki Brown)

4

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ProQuest Vendor Meeting

(3)  (
Donna Meeds)

5

6

7

11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
General Religion and Liturgy Class

(3)  (Suzanne Kaufmann)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 140A / Peggy Olson (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(3)  (
Olivia Alcaire)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(5)  (Olivia Alcaire)

12:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Anatomy- Group study

(2)  (Marie Sayre)

9

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
CG 140 Early College

(4)  (jim_lekas@beaverton.k12.or.us)

10:50 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
RD 115 / Boyd (no library instruction)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(5)  (Olivia Alcaire)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
General Religion and Worship - Private

(3)  (Suzanne Kaufmann)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
WR 122 / Buchner (no librarian)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Library instruction for ESOL 254 / Leiton (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10

11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Study Session

(5)  (Cassia Hardesty)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
231- Huss Anatomy group

(2)  (Marie Sayre)

1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
CG 100 / Vanessa Hernandez (no librarian)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

4:30 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Larson (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11

12

13

14

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Sociology 204

(2)  (Leia Cazan)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Illumination Project Play Writing Committee

(1)  (Matt Guckenheimer)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Soc 204 reading group

(5)  (
Joscelyn Martinez Barrientos)

4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 227 / Wiseman (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 227 Wiseman (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

15

8 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Advising Project

(3)  (
Janice Brown)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(3)  (
Olivia Alcaire)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(5)  (Olivia Alcaire)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
231- Huss Anatomy group

(2)  (Marie Sayre)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Vuilleumier (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

16

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Group communications 215

(6)  (Matthew Hansen)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
CG 140 Early college

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Schwartz (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
OAKS Testing

(1)  (
sean gallagher)

12:05 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
WR 121 in-library Craig Buchner

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122/Schwartz (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

17

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Study Group

(5)  (
Chris)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
231- Huss Anatomy group

(2)  (Marie Sayre)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Project Meeting

(5)  (
Jerry Chen)

18

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
OAKS Testing

(2)  (
Sean Gallagher)

10 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
Capstone Class

(1)  (Patti Deangelis)

19

20

21

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for ESR 150 / Brenneis (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

11:50 a.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH253 exam study

(5)  (
Thanh Nguyen)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Comm 111

(6)  (
gen morehouse)

6:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.
WR 122 -- Bustamante (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

22

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Fisher (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(3)  (
Olivia Alcaire)

10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Semana de la Raza

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(5)  (Olivia Alcaire)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Speech Group 3

(1)  (
Katrina Grundman)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
group/2 speech presentation

(6)  (
Rosemary Bettermann)

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
study time

(5)  (
brent hodgert)

23

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
VT 111

(2)  (
Laura Schmidt)

9 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Proctored Testing

(3)  (
Testing)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
VT 111

(2)  (
CarolAnn Dustin)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Proctored Exam

(3)  (
Testing)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Library instruction for COMM 111 / Curammeng (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

24

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Bogart (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121/Rogers (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Bogart (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Group Meeting

(1)  (Tamara Williams)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
MTH 254 Study

(5)  (
Jerry)

2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Library instruction for ART 140 / Pennington (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Public speaking practice

(6)  (
Edgar Rivera )

25

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Student meeting

(5)  (Sue Romas)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
eet 112 Exam

(1)  (
michael nguyen)

26

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 140A / Peggy Olson (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

27

28

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Group Study

(2)  (Leia Cazan)

10:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for ESR 160 / Brenneis (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

6:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Bustamante (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

29

7 a.m. - 3 p.m.
SAC day

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(3)  (
Olivia Alcaire)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Exploring with Cathy

(5)  (Olivia Alcaire)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Class Meeting

(5)  (
Yayoi Ito)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Helder (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Library instruction for ART 131/231 / Rakich (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

30

9 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
CG 140 Strong Interest Inventory / Lekas

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Mth 254 Study Group

(6)  (
Scott Metzsch)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Fossa exhibit project.

(1)  (
Allison Trout)

1

8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 80 / Jeffrey (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:45 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
WR 90 / Fierman (no librarian)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

2

10 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
Capstone class

(1)  (
Patti DeAngelis)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
CS 311 Midterm Exam

(2)  (Thao-Trang Hoang)

3