Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

February 2014

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

26

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
Betsy)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
math

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A&P Study

(9)  (
Elyse Mace)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Study Group Japanese

(8)  (
Seiko Sugahara)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A&P exam study

(9)  (
Shelly Gregory)

27

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Recitation 112 Class - Williams

(3)  (
Russ Jones)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL 150 study

(7)  (
Maurice)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
EET - Electrical burn-wound First-Aid

(8)  (Opal McGinnis)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
SLIP Tutoring, QE PREP

(9)  (Danielle Polotto)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Dynamics Study Group

(5)  (
Emily Harris)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Jason Lewis

(10)  (
Jason Lewis)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(7)  (
Rose Scott)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
WRC sponsored FAFSA Workshop

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Kinetics

(8)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Study Group

(9)  (
Brian Greenwalt)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
BI 232

(10)  (Matthew Thornbrue)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Dylan's study group

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study group for microbio midterm 1

(7)  (
India Ragsdale)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Microbiology 234 Study Group

(8)  (
Erin Draeger)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Study Group

(10)  (
Brian Greenwalt)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
CMET Strength of Materials

(4)  (
Jennifer Backhaus)

4:20 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Bio Lab meet

(6)  (
Kanchan Bajpai)

28

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Tutoring and Testing

(4)  (
Lauria Mandich)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study group

(5)  (
anna)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Review Student Success Presentation

(3)  (
Daniel Dinh)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
pharm study

(7)  (
Valeria Tackitt)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
SLIP Tutoring, QE PREP

(9)  (Danielle Polotto)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
CMET Strength of Materials

(4)  (
Jennifer Backhaus)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
nursing

(5)  (
hoang)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
a/p 231

(8)  (
Nathan Johnson)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Jason Lewis

(10)  (
Jason Lewis)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Access Technologies, An Overview for Sensory Disabilities

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
A&P II Study Group

(9)  (
Jamie Peterson)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(6)  (
Betty Smith)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ITP/ASL Math Study

(8)  (
Lupe Covarrubias)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Workshop for all Students

(3)  (
Nerva Pfund)

1:40 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(7)  (
Rose Scott)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
nursing

(5)  (
hoang)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
cas181w study

(7)  (
kathryn miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - The 1st Steps to Healing

(9)  (
Opal McGinnis)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Patho group presentation

(5)  (
Meaghann Santos)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
nursing study

(6)  (
xinyu.ge)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Econ 201 Study Group

(10)  (Emily Gonzalez)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Pharmacology

(5)  (Brett Woolstenhulme)

6:45 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.
math

(6)  (
betsy)

29

8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Nursing SAC

(3)  (
Doris Rink)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BI 122 Study Group

(4)  (
Adriana Escobar)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL Study

(7)  (
Maurice)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study-Session

(5)  (
Angel Janet Arciga)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bursary Lead Room

(8)  (
Sharon Mouton-Sibley)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Rick Pritchett

(4)  (
Rick Pritchett)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A&P Study

(6)  (
Elyse Mace)

12:40 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Way club meeting

(8)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(7)  (
Rose Scott)

12:45 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
The Way Club meeting

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Technical Services Process Workshop

(3)  (
Rachel Arkoosh)

1 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Angular Momentum

(5)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(10)  (
Daniel Ray)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P study

(6)  (
Shelly Gregory)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Study Group

(8)  (
Brian Greenwalt)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Andrew's Group Work

(7)  (Andrew Barnes)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
physics

(9)  (harry brehm)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A&P Study

(6)  (
Emily Hill)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
MicroBio Exam Review

(8)  (
Katie Helton)

4:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Study

(10)  (
Xinyu)

30

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
extra TSS Campus Manager meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
CMET Strength of Materials

(8)  (
Jennifer Backhaus)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(9)  (
nathan johnson)

11:45 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 90 Messersmith-Glavin

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study Group

(4)  (Miguel Moreno)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Nursing Study Group

(5)  (
Karli Brown)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Queer Resource Task Force

(3)  (Sarah Grider)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
math

(10)  (
julia)

1:40 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(7)  (
Rose Scott)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
pharmacology presentation1

(6)  (
Gloria Martinez)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
biology study group

(4)  (
Sabina Shaughnessy)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(8)  (
Tina Mooney)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - How to Byte Back

(9)  (Rusell Jones)

3:15 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Math Study Group

(10)  (
Robert Cruz)

3:20 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
math

(5)  (
xinyu.ge)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Pharm presentation

(7)  (
Meaghann Santos)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (
aracely marron)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Econ 201 Study Group

(10)  (Emily Gonzalez)

6:05 p.m. - 8:05 p.m.
biology

(5)  (
betsy)

7 p.m. - 9 p.m.
mc study

(6)  (
aracelymarron)

31

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu.ge)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Comp/Lit Meeting

(3)  (Ron Ross)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL Study

(7)  (
Maurice)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ID Study group

(5)  (
Vanessa Golding)

10:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
biology review

(10)  (
betsy)

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
CIS Program Review

(3)  (syrooms)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
study sesh

(5)  (
santara perkins)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Culinary Assistant Program

(7)  (Chris Brady)

1:20 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.
math

(10)  (
julia)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ID Study group

(5)  (
Vanessa Golding)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Chelsea Midterm Study Group

(7)  (Chelsea Herzberg)

1

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
nursing study

(4)  (
ian)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET 121

(8)  (
charles keller)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
math

(10)  (
betsy)

11:30 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
Hart R 210 *rp

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
nursing study

(4)  (
ian)

1:35 p.m. - 3 p.m.
biology review

(10)  (
julia)

2

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
BI 232-Ryan

(9)  (
Ryan lee)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
biology review

(10)  (
julia)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu.ge)

1:35 p.m. - 3 p.m.
math

(10)  (
betsy)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Marketing Group meeting

(4)  (
Elyse Bunkers)

3

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET 111

(8)  (
Charles Keller)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tutoring

(6)  (
Maurice)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ap study group

(7)  (
Cecily Thompson)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
physics 201

(4)  (
nicole ziehlke)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Jacobsen RD 115

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Patho Group15

(8)  (
Abdoulie O. Jallow, Jill, Rhihanon and James)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Statics

(6)  (
Brian Greenwalt)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Rick Pritchett

(7)  (
Rick Pritchett)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
aamir study group

(5)  (aamir )

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(10)  (
Rose)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
kenetics

(8)  (
stephanie cook)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
ESOL tutoring

(9)  (
Daniel Ray)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Statistics 243 Exam 1 Study

(4)  (
Elizabeth Zimmerman)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Study Group

(6)  (
Casandra Dean)

1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
ID Study group

(7)  (
Vanessa)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Kathy Miller

(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
eet121

(8)  (
adrienne manning)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (Oliver evanson)

3:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
study sesh

(7)  (
santara perkins)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

5 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.
RD 115 Meyers *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
ID Study group

(7)  (
Vanessa Golding)

6:10 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
math 111

(10)  (
julia)

6:40 p.m. - 7:25 p.m.
ECE 120 Connors *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

7:45 p.m. - 9 p.m.
study

(7)  (
santara perkins)

4

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
math

(10)  (
betsy)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Benefits Orientation

(3)  (
Robyn Hill)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

9:40 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
nursing study

(5)  (
xinyu.ge)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
SLIP Tutoring-QE Prep

(9)  (Danielle Polotto)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Jacobsen RD 115

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Rick Pritchett

(10)  (Rick Pritchett)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Spanish 101 Study

(4)  (
Elizabeth Zimmerman)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Roots Mentoring

(6)  (
J. Mike Strawn)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Rick Pritchett

(7)  (
Rick Pritchett)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(8)  (
Nathan Johnson)

12:25 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
math

(5)  (
julia)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
EET 111 math 111

(9)  (
charles kellerc)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(6)  (Miguel Moreno)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Larson RD 115

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Q Club

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(10)  (
Rose Scott)

2:50 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
math

(5)  (
betsy)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Psyc. 202 study

(4)  (
Jesse Harris)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
renewable energy

(8)  (harry brehm)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ASL Practice Group

(9)  (Kathy)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Stat 243 Study

(6)  (
erick ponce)

4 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Statistics Study

(7)  (
Josh Michlitsch)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
nursing

(10)  (
jami carroll)

5

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu.ge)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing 222

(8)  (
Kari)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Wario's study sesh

(5)  (
Brittany Begley)

9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
A&P II Lab Practical Study

(6)  (
Jen Ause)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tutoring

(7)  (
Maurice)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
nursing study

(4)  (
jami carroll)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing Exam 1

(9)  (
Kari)

10:05 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Momma -C

(8)  (
Courtney)

10:05 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.
math

(10)  (
betsy)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
DOI/DD Meeting

(3)  (
Beth Mela)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
zane's nursing group

(5)  (
Zane Wilson)

11:35 a.m. - 1 p.m.
French Study

(7)  (
Josh Michlitsch)

12:05 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Ken's a murse

(8)  (
Ken)

12:25 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
biology review

(10)  (
julia)

12:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
CTE Network meeting

(3)  (
Dorinda Gustafson)

12:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Way Club meeting

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(4)  (
Daniel Ray)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
kinetics

(5)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
nancys nursing group

(7)  (
Brittany Begley)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Aamir study group

(6)  (Aamir)

2:05 p.m. - 4 p.m.
J dawg nursing

(8)  (
Josh)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Andrew's Study

(4)  (Andrew Barnes)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group-math

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
semi conductor

(9)  (jake.guffey)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
RD 115 Ambrose

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3:10 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.
newborn

(10)  (
lulu)

4:05 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Jess Rx

(8)  (
Jess)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ASL_study

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

6

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
TSS Campus Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 Messersmith-Glavin *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
eet121

(9)  (
thomas geiger)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
ASL Study group

(4)  (
Ally Dillenburger)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ESOL tutor

(6)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Pathophysiology Review

(10)  (
Karli Brown)

11:15 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
COMM 111 Hendry

(13)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Spanish 101

(5)  (
Elizabeth Zimmerman)

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
math 111

(8)  (
charles keller)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(9)  (
Nathan Johnson)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(8)  (
Rose Scott)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 2:55 p.m.
NK

(4)  (
Najm Khamis)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Nursing 232 study

(10)  (
Gloria Martinez)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
study group-math

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
biology study group

(4)  (
Sabina Shaughnessy)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Chemistry study group

(6)  (
Jesse Harris)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Bio 121 Study group

(7)  (Camelia Kelly)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (greg muth)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Larson RD 115

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Study group - ASL

(7)  (
Kimberly Miller)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
CAS 181w Study

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Bio 101 : Study Group

(4)  (
Patricia Bateman)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
COMM111 Group Presentation Practice

(9)  (
Sarah Amini)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Biology 232

(4)  (
Shannon Anderson)

7

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Group presentation prep.

(9)  (Kaitlynn romike)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Baker Testing

(8)  (Kami Aguilar)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tutoring

(7)  (
Maurice)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Baker Charter School Early College Testing

(8)  (KIM MORRIS)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET 121

(9)  (
charles keller)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
WR 121 Phillips *lt

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Math 60 Mead Study Group

(7)  (
Melissa Walker)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
PCC students to complete state testing

(8)  (
Jessi Iler)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Patho Group 1

(7)  (Lisa Carlson)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
eet121

(8)  (
charles keller)

8

9

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET111

(9)  (
charles keller)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
eet121

(9)  (
Charles Keller)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Marketing Group Project

(10)  (Elyse Bunkers)

10

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
WR 121 Cohen (class in CT lab 1:30 - 2:50 p.m.) *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Ap study group

(4)  (
Cecily Thompson )

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 122 McDowell

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
EET 111

(9)  (
Charles Keller)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
The Study Group

(8)  (
Stevie)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
intro to business project meeting

(5)  (Edith De La Cruz)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(10)  (
Rose Scott)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(4)  (
Daniel Ray)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Statics

(10)  (
Casandra dean)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study group - CAS 206

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

11

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Transitions Info Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math 111 all are welcome

(4)  (
Charles Keller)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ESL tutor

(5)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ESL tutor

(7)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Division Leader's Meeting

(9)  (
Emilie Young)

11 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ASL 102

(10)  (Melissa Croucher)

11:15 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
Thompson HST 100 *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Strength of Materials

(4)  (
Jennifer Backhaus)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Roots Mentoring

(6)  (
J. Mike Strawn)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(8)  (
nathan johnson)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Access Technologies, An Overview for Processing Disabilities

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ECON STUDY

(6)  (
Najm Khamis)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
esl tutoring

(7)  (betty smith)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
EET/Digital

(9)  (
Adrienne Manning)

1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(10)  (
Rose)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study group - CAS 206

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
anatomy and physiology

(4)  (lian wang)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
bio 121 study group

(7)  (camelia kelly)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Cartography Critique

(8)  (
Christina Friedle)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - B.Y.O.C. - Greg M's B-day (Shh! It's a secret!!)

(9)  (R Jones)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Study group - CAS 206

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

12

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Patho review

(7)  (
Sarah Farman)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing Study Group

(9)  (
Ben West)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Gross ENG 261 *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
bio112

(4)  (
Adrienne Manning)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
The Study Group

(8)  (
Stevie)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (
Brian Greenwalt )

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men Of Color Leadership Program

(3)  (
Fipe Havea)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Physics 201

(5)  (
nicole ziehlke)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
meteorology study

(6)  (
vania ahmad)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Trio / Risk Managment Meeting

(9)  (
Alejandra Molina )

12:45 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
The Way Club Meeting

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(10)  (
Rose Scott)

12:50 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Math 111 all are welcome

(8)  (
Kimberly.Fischer1)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(4)  (
Daniel Ray)

1:10 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Aamir CIS study group

(6)  (aamir)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Biology study

(7)  (
Xinyu)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (
Brian Greenwalt )

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Andrew's Study Session

(4)  (Anderw Barnes)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
V. Grey WR 121

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
math study group

(6)  (aamir)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
NRS111

(8)  (
Monica Matovich)

4:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Nursing study

(7)  (
Julia)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Study group - ASL

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
PHARMACOLOGY

(8)  (
Simone Placentia)

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Bio 101 study group

(4)  (
Patricia Bateman)

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
V. Grey WR 121

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

13

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Portal meeting

(3)  (
Luis Menchu)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
geography midterm study

(7)  (
Sarah Amini)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math 111 all are welcome

(4)  (
Adrienne Manning)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ESOL tutor

(5)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Spanish 101

(9)  (
Daniel Small)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Strength of Materials

(7)  (
Jennifer Backhaus)

11:30 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.
a/p 231

(8)  (
nathan johnson)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Cell Biology

(4)  (
Kimberly.Fischer1)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
math study group

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
CIS study

(6)  (
najm Khamis)

1 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Exam Group Review

(9)  (
Nancy Hutt)

1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
biology study group

(4)  (
Sabina Shaughnessy)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
CIS 181W study

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group

(6)  (Li An)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Chemistry study group

(7)  (
Jesse Harris)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - All About 'Thing-A-Ma-Jigs...' & 'What nots...'

(9)  (
R Jones)

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

3 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Montoya CG 100

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
COMM111 Group Presentation Practice

(8)  (
Sarah Amini)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Bio 101 Study Group

(4)  (
Patricia Bateman)

14

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Group Presentation Prep.

(9)  (Kaitlynn Romike)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu.ge)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
biology

(5)  (alessandra richardson)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math 111 all are welcome

(8)  (
Kimberly.Fischer1)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
TSS Training Team

(9)  (
Angela McMahon)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Math 253

(6)  (sammy stuhlman)

11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.
math

(10)  (
betsy)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Sylvania Inservice

(3)  (John Sparks)

1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(10)  (
Rose Scott)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
EET111

(9)  (
charles keller)

15

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu.ge)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
math welcomed

(10)  (
betsy)

1:40 p.m. - 3 p.m.
biology review

(10)  (
julia)

16

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Marketing Group Project

(10)  (Elyse Bunkers)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Digital

(9)  (
Adrienne Manning)

17

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
physics

(4)  (harry brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BI 232-Ryan

(9)  (
Ryan Lee)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL 150 tutoring

(7)  (
Maurice)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Server Administration

(3)  (John Henry Maurice)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
eet

(4)  (greg muth)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
EET - The ups & downs of AC Circuits

(8)  (
Russ Jones)

10:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
janelles group

(6)  (
janelle fogal)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Pharmacology

(5)  (
Monica Matovich)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
vania ahmad)

11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Rick Pritchett

(9)  (
Rick Pritchett)

11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Exam 2

(5)  (
Simone Placentia)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Digital

(9)  (
Adrienne Manning)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Tom Huminski-WR227 research (no librarian)

(13)  (Debbi Lomax)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bio 101

(6)  (
Jennifer Guarinio)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
CAS 181w Study

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
studying

(4)  (
Irvin Rahal)

3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
tutoring

(7)  (
Irvin rachal)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
nursing study

(8)  (
Jami Carroll)

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Microbiology Exam Review

(9)  (
Katie Helton)

18

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
nursing group

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
physics

(4)  (abram davis)

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
BI 234 Study

(8)  (
Emily Hill)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Lynn Montoya Quinn

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
janelles group

(6)  (
janelle fogal)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nurse pharmacology

(7)  (
Angie Shannon)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
physics

(4)  (harry brehm)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Server Admin

(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
math 111

(10)  (
julia)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Information Session

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
ASL study group

(4)  (
Sabina Shaughnessy)

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
ESOL tutor

(5)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Mike and Ashleigh

(6)  (
Ashleigh)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(8)  (
nathan johnson)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(9)  (
nathan johnson)

12:55 p.m. - 2:55 p.m.
Diabetes Study

(10)  (
Betsy)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Asset Management 5.5 Upgrade Planning

(3)  (Joe Cheng)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Study Group - CAS 206

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
esl tutoring

(7)  (betty smith)

1:05 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.
Math green 80

(4)  (
Najm khamis )

1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(8)  (
Rose Scott)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study Group - CAS 206

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
BI 234 Study

(6)  (
Emily Hill)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - RC, RL & RLC (So? What's the Difference?)

(8)  (
Russ Jones)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

19

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 122 McDowell *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Statics

(10)  (
Casandra Dean)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL 150 tutoring

(7)  (
Maurice)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
janelle

(5)  (
janelle)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
A&P Study

(8)  (
Elyse Mace)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men Of Color Leadership Program

(3)  (
Fipe Havea)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A&P 233 Study

(4)  (
Emily Hill)

12 p.m. - 1:10 p.m.
Christian CG 101 *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
biology review

(10)  (
betsy)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(8)  (
Rose Scott)

12:45 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
The Way

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Technical Services Process Workshop

(3)  (
Rachel Arkoosh)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
chemistry 222

(6)  (
jack le)

1:05 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Dynamics

(5)  (
stephanie cook)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P 233 Study

(7)  (
Kristina Petersen)

2:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Study Group

(10)  (
Brian Greenwalt)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Allied Health Admissions Information Session

(3)  (Amanda Gallo)

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
SDC-EAC-DOS Meeting

(9)  (
Tania Tercero)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
digital theory

(4)  (greg muth)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group-math

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
mc study

(6)  (
Aracely Marron)

3:15 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
WR 121 class visit *bk TCB 216

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3:35 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.
Digital--Finding yer circuitry

(9)  (
Charles Keller)

4:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
biology review

(10)  (
xinyu.ge)

20

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
mth 111 ,all are welcome

(7)  (
adrienne manning)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BEC Advising

(10)  (safia alattar)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Network Redesign Stakeholders (NRP)

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Reading, Writing, and Health Study Group

(4)  (Terrence Cooke)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Spanish 101

(5)  (
Elizabeth Zimmerman)

11 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Math 112

(8)  (
Ryan Barker)

11:10 a.m. - 1:10 p.m.
Math 256

(6)  (
subun phommavanh)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(9)  (
nathan johnson)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
mth 111

(7)  (
kimberly.fischer1)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Advising

(10)  (hedaya alattar)

12 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS training

(13)  (Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Math

(4)  (
Jack)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ASL - Study Group

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
biology review

(6)  (
betsy)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Astronomy Study Group

(9)  (Lauren Maki)

1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Math 62

(8)  (
Rose Scott)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Advising - BEC

(10)  (Kami Aguilar)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
biology study group

(4)  (
Sabina Shaughnessy)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Dylan's study group

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(7)  (
Tina Mooney)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
eet - midterm review

(9)  (
opal mcginnis)

3:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
nursing study

(6)  (
xinyu.ge)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
MTH 95

(8)  (
Joel Goodman)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
math

(6)  (
julia)

21

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
111

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
electrical theory

(4)  (harry brehm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P II

(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BI 232-Ryan

(9)  (
Ryan Lee)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL 150 tutoring

(7)  (
Maurice)

9:35 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.
math 111

(10)  (
Betsy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy

(9)  (
Saman Soleymani)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Copyright Committee meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Math 60 Mead Group

(10)  (Melissa Walker)

1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
nursing group

(5)  (
xinyu ge)

3:50 p.m. - 5 p.m.
math welcom

(5)  (
julia)

22

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Biology 212 Study Group

(4)  (
Lucio Reyes)

11:20 a.m. - 1:20 p.m.
math welcom

(10)  (
Betsy)

1:25 p.m. - 3 p.m.
math

(10)  (
julia)

23

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Biology 101

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Karen's nursing study

(4)  (
Karen Salazar)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Bi 232

(9)  (
Jen Ause)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Biology 212 study group

(4)  (
Lucio Reyes)

11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Bi 232

(5)  (
Jen Ause)

11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
Betsy)

1:35 p.m. - 3 p.m.
math 111

(10)  (
julia)

24

7:30 a.m. - 9 a.m.
FT 202

(7)  (
fay yon)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
patho study 224

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET 188

(5)  (
Ryan Barker)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BI 232-Ryan

(9)  (
Ryan Lee)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL Tutoring

(4)  (
Maurice Mines)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Culinary Asst Prgm

(6)  (
Chris Brady)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
ESOL - McLain

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
newborn study

(10)  (
Betsy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
accounting study

(6)  (
vania ahmad)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
MTH 111

(8)  (Matthew Patee)

11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Bio 101

(7)  (
Jennifer Guarino)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
CMET 123 Study Help

(9)  (Elaine Kuehn)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
CIs study

(6)  (
Najm khamis)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Raising Boys DVD ECE 121

(9)  (
Nicki Eybel)

1:05 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Dynamics

(8)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
math 95

(10)  (
julia)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Statistics 243

(4)  (
Elizabeth Zimmerman)

1:30 p.m. - 2:55 p.m.
Biology

(5)  (
Jack Le)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bio 101

(7)  (
Mike Guarino)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study group - CAS 181w

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(9)  (
Opal.Mcginnis)

3:50 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
lulu)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
BI 232 study club

(8)  (
Shannon Anderson)

25

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
newborn study

(4)  (
xinyu ge)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
FT 104

(7)  (fay yon)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
nursing presentation

(10)  (
jami carroll)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
nursing study

(7)  (
Betsy)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
VOICES

(3)  (
Fipe Havea)

10 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
A & P April

(6)  (April Oliver)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Spanish 102 (no librarian)

(13)  (
Anne-Marie Martin)

10:40 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
Astronomy Study Group

(4)  (Lauren Maki)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ESOL tutor

(5)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Rick Pritchett

(8)  (
Rick Pritchett)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Mike and Ashleigh

(6)  (
Ashleigh)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
a/p 231

(9)  (
nathan johnson)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Math Group

(10)  (
Jack)

11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
nursing study

(7)  (
julia)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Technology Accessibility Policy

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Patho- TB

(4)  (
Lisa Carlson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ASL_study

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
esl tutoring

(6)  (betty smith)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
CH 151

(8)  (Matthew Patee)

1:35 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Purple 49

(10)  (
Najm khamis)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
VRS Screening Committee

(3)  (
Linda Chandler)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
trauma study

(7)  (
xinyu ge)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study group - CAS 206

(5)  (
Kathryn Miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study

(6)  (
Jesse Harris)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(9)  (
Opal.Mcginnis)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Joel's MTH95 Study Group

(7)  (
Joel Goodman)

4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.
nursing study

(4)  (
xinyu ge)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

5 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.
Micro Econ Study Group

(10)  (
Emily Gonzalez)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
chemistry study group

(6)  (
Jane Kauble)

6:20 p.m. - 8:20 p.m.
newborn study

(4)  (
Betsy)

26

7:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
Study for BIO 122 A & P

(4)  (
Stacie Staats)

8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Nursing SAC

(3)  (
Doris Rink)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET 188

(5)  (
Ryan Barker)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET 188

(9)  (
Ryan Barker)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 227 Savage *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ASL Tutoring

(4)  (
Maurice Mines)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Culinary Assitant Program

(6)  (Chris Brady)

10:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Nursing

(10)  (
Xinyu)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
comm 111 group speech

(5)  (
Sarah Amini)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Nursing Study

(6)  (
Kari Schallock)

12:20 p.m. - 1:05 p.m.
Math

(10)  (
Julia)

12:40 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
The Way Club Meeting

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Technical Services Process Workshop

(3)  (
Rachel Arkoosh)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 227 Savage

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1:05 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Dynamics

(8)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1:10 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Lab Chem Group

(10)  (
Jack)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
nursing group

(4)  (
xinyu ge)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Asset Mgmt 5.4 Upgrade Planning

(3)  (Joe Cheng)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Trauma

(6)  (
Courtney Shafer)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
math study group

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(9)  (
Russ Jones)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Andrew & Nick's study

(10)  (Andrew Barnes)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
math111

(4)  (
Betsy)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Study group - ASL

(5)  (
Kimberly Miller)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
M.E.Ch.A

(6)  (
Noemy)

5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
shock study

(4)  (
julia)

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Study group

(6)  (
Noemy orozco)

27

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Stastistic 243

(5)  (
Nhu Tong)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
AT Committee Meeting

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL

(6)  (
Hamda)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Briggs BI234 Study Group

(8)  (
Nasim Hurd)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Stats I study group

(4)  (
Asako Takahashi)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
SPA 102 Martin

(13)  (Anne-Marie Martin)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men Of Color Leadership Program

(4)  (Terrence Cooke)

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
ESOL tutor

(5)  (Arnold Vinnard)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 112

(6)  (
Ryan Barker)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Spanish 101

(9)  (
Elizabeth Zimmerman)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Math

(7)  (
Jack)

11:30 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.
a/p 231

(8)  (
nathan johnson)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Sylvania ROOTS Informational Session

(3)  (
Juanita Lognion)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Consecutive Interpreting

(10)  (
Molly Scott)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
math study group

(5)  (
Dylan Reyes)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math 111 Bradford

(9)  (
Kimberly Fischer)

1:15 p.m. - 2:55 p.m.
Study

(4)  (
Xinyu)

1:35 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.
Study

(7)  (
Julia)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
biology study group

(4)  (
Sabina Shaughnessy)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
181W - group study

(5)  (
Kathy Miller)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Chemistry study group

(8)  (
Jesse Harris)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Cartography Critique

(9)  (
Christina Friedle)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Tina Mooney

(10)  (
Tina Mooney)

3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
PCC Dual Credit French Curriculum Development

(6)  (Jacqlyn Proper)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Joel's MTH95 Study Group

(7)  (
Joel Goodman)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Men Of Color Leadership Program

(4)  (Terrence Cooke)

5 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.
Micro Econ Study Group

(10)  (
Emily Gonzalez)

28

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
newborn study

(10)  (
xinyu ge)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 p.m.
Primo meeting

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Baker Early College - State Testing

(8)  (Kami Aguilar)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
eet121

(6)  (charles keller)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
TSS Training Team

(9)  (
Angela McMahon)

10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Reference Community of Practice (CoP)

(7)  (Library Web Event)

10:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
math111

(10)  (
Betsy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
State Testing - Baker Early College

(8)  (Kim Morris)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Instruction & Assessment CoP mtg

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Illumination Project Play Writing Committee

(6)  (matt guckenheimer)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Illumination Project Education Committee

(7)  (
Summer Amauba)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Baker Early College - State Testing

(8)  (Kimberly Linn)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
DE CoP meeting

(9)  (
Roberta Richards)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
All CoPs report out

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ammonite group

(6)  (
vania)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
julia)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
EET - Study Group (Hey, Ya'll)

(9)  (
Russ Jones)

1

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
nursing study

(10)  (
julia)

10:55 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
math 111

(10)  (
Betsy)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
trauma

(10)  (
xinyu ge)