Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

November 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

27

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
VT 101 Group Meeting

(1)  (
CarolAnn Dustin)

28

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Library Instruction - Monson - WR122 (BR) **at WC 12p-2p

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Cristiani (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
VT 101 Group Meeting

(5)  (
CarolAnn Dustin)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for RD115 / Cristiani (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Writing 122 study group

(5)  (
Lex Wood)

29

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Wright (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
History 102 Midterm Study Session

(1)  (
Jason Johnson)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Semana de la Raza Planning Meeting

(3)  (
Luke Givens)

10:55 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bio Study Group

(5)  (
Kimberly)

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 100 / Hansen (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Bio 233 Sessions

(6)  (
Chloe Wilson)

12:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Future Connect Tutoring

(3)  (Kelly Love-Geiger)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Wright (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Writing 122 Presentation Creation Session #2

(2)  (Christian Koch)

30

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P

(5)  (
Danielle Nichols)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Accounting 211 Study Group

(6)  (
Axkana Rios)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Primo Central Index Meeting

(3)  (Donna Meeds)

31

2:15 a.m. - 4:15 a.m.
VT 101 Group Meeting

(1)  (
CarolAnn Dustin)

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Sylwester (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Hi Tea

(3)  (
Luke Givens)

10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Hengen-Fox (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Bio 101 and Spanish Study Group

(6)  (
Mikayla )

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Anatomy study sessions

(2)  (
Yesenia martinez)

12 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.
Testing Center

(3)  (Nicole Perez)

2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Hengen-Fox (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Diversity Monologues Meeting

(3)  (
Luke Givens)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
VT 101 Group Meeting

(1)  (
CarolAnn Dustin)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Marketing Study Group

(5)  (
Katrina Grundman)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ETS TRIO Staff Meeting

(3)  (Felix Gimenez)

2

3

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

4

8 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Strelow (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Library instruction for DE 31 / Wright (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
BI 233 Anatomy study Group

(5)  (
Riley Keltz)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
A&P STUDY

(1)  (
brenin)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
VT 101 Group Meeting

(2)  (
CarolAnn Dustin)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 90 / Fierman (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

5

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Women's Access to Education Panel Meeting

(1)  (Marie Samson)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
No librarian needed - RD 90

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Future Connect Tutoring

(3)  (Kelly Love-Geiger)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ap3 huss

(1)  (
nick truong)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ap3 lec

(1)  (
kendra)

6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Library instruction for DE 115 (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, Downtown Center, Curriculum 3:00-5:30

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 15 / Strelow (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
A&P STUDY

(1)  (
brenin)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
DE/DL Meeting

(3)  (Tia Chiappe)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Library instruction for WR121 / Zackel (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Jensen (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Media Services Interviews

(3)  (
Aaron Dunn)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR121 / Helder (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Media Services Interviews

(3)  (
Aaron Dunn)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Group Meeting

(1)  (Tamara Williams)

11:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Anatomy session

(1)  (
Yesenia Martinez )

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Media Services Interviews

(3)  (
Aaron Dunn)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biochemistry Study Group

(5)  (
Sean Di Paola)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
MLK Planning Meeting

(3)  (Luke Givens)

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
College night

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
VT 105 A&P Group Study

(1)  (CarolAnn Dustin)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Culture Project

(6)  (
Destini)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Japanese Study

(6)  (
Tien)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
JPN-C2 Serious Studying!!

(5)  (
Ariel)

9

10

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

11

12

8:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Ergenbright (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
SECE Dept. Mtg.

(3)  (Tamara Williams)

12:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Future Connect Tutoring

(3)  (Kelly Love-Geiger)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biochemistry Study Group

(5)  (
Sean Di Paola)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Biochem 211

(5)  (Todd Brooks)

6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
RD115 - McMichael (br)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

13

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
Library Instruction - Monson - WR121 (BR) **at WC 2p-4p

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Stefanie Anatomy

(2)  (
Stefanie burks)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Pharmacology Study

(1)  (
DeDe Mott)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Semana de la Raza Planning Meeting

(3)  (
Luke Givens)

10 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
BI 233 Anatomy Study Group

(5)  (
Riley Keltz)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
AP233 w/Nick

(6)  (Nick Truong)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Jensen (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:05 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
AP 3

(6)  (
Kendra Crane)

1:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.
CHEM

(5)  (Jose Medina)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Kegan Study Group

(6)  (
Kegan Unger)

14

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Rogers (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8:30 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
Interviews

(3)  (
Aaron Dunn)

9:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Jenn Microbiology

(2)  (
Jennifer Rasor)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Alliance eBook DDA meeting

(3)  (
Sara Seely)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Reading Apprenticeship planning meeting

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CHEM

(6)  (jose medina)

12:05 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.
Chemistry 151 study group

(1)  (
DJ Sabo)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Balaji math 95 study group

(2)  (
Alena Wilson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biochemistry Study Group

(5)  (
Sean Di Paola)

1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Library instruction for WR121 / Forester (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
BA Tammys group project

(2)  (
Tammara Jeffcoat)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Meeting for Presentation for Reading class

(5)  (
Yumiko Yokoyama)

4:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Library instruction for WR121 / Forester (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

15

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Rogers (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Ergenbright (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

16

17

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
WR 121 Study Group

(5)  (
Library Web Event)

7:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Homeless Project

(5)  (
Library Web Event)

18

1 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Meeting for Presentation for Reading class

(5)  (
Yumiko Yokoyama)

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Library instruction for WR115 / Berdahl (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Microbiology

(2)  (Jennifer Rasor)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Stiffler (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

19

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
SECE Dept. Mtg.

(3)  (Tamara Williams)

12:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Future Connect Tutoring

(3)  (Kelly Love-Geiger)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biochemistry Study Group

(5)  (
Sean Di Paola)

20

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
WR121 - Sears - at HC (br) - 2:00pm

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nutrition

(5)  (
Ericka Gussick)

10:30 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Mainville (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Writing 122 group

(2)  (
Cristina Sayre)

12 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.
Student consultations - WR 115

(3)  (Angie Berdahl)

12:30 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Mainville (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
microbiology study group

(2)  (
Jennifer Rasor)

3:15 p.m. - 6 p.m.
MT 180 / Donna Drayer (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Library instruction for ESOL 262 / Eguchi (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

21

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Rock Creek DE/DL Course Shells

(1)  (Tia Chiappe)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biochemistry Study Group

(5)  (
Sean Di Paola)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
MLK Planning Meeting

(3)  (
Luke Givens)

22

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Marketing Study Group

(5)  (
Katrina Grundman)

23

24

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

25

10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Fitzgibbon (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Mecha

(2)  (perseo ilias)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Anatomy

(5)  (
Library Web Event)

26

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Sara at Sylvania until 11am

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Future Connect Tutoring

(3)  (Kelly Love-Geiger)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biochemistry Study Group

(5)  (
Sean Di Paola)

27

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam SY Library Leadership 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
WR 121 / Jensen (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Jensen (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

28

Library Closed
(1)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

29

Library Closed
(1)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(5)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library Closed
(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

30