Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

October 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

29

30

9:20 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study group

(4)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 Chase *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
renewable energy

(8)  (
harry brehm)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(8)  (
Rusell Jones)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
PSY 201A Johnson *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
HST Study

(10)  (
jesse maes)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
VA Advising Workshop

(3)  (
Daniel Dinh)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 Chase *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
BI 101 Briggs *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
WR 122 Wright *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
VMWare Refresh Information

(3)  (John Henry Maurice)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BI 231 Study Group

(4)  (Jennifer Stalker)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
231 -degraw - study group

(8)  (Sara Kee)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
electrical theory

(8)  (
harry brehm)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
TS meeting

(9)  (
maria wagner)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ckts

(10)  (
stephanie cook)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Lighting Design class meeting

(3)  (
Amanda Ferroggiaro)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 212 Group study

(8)  (
Thang Do)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(9)  (
Rusell Jones)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
BI 101 Connelly *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:35 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.
Math 60 Study Group

(4)  (River Psmythe)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
CCAMPIS Meeting

(2)  (
Chris Chenoweth)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
BI 101 Just *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
BI 101 Stevens *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

2

7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
NRS 110

(10)  (
Stephanie White)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
bi 231 - degraw

(9)  (
Sara Kee)

9:20 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study group

(4)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
231 - Study Group - Degraw

(8)  (Sara Kee)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ESOL Tutoring Orientation

(3)  (
Luciana Diniz)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BI 101 Weston *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Chem 241 study group

(4)  (
Thang Do)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math group study

(5)  (Maki Yoshinaga)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
eet biomed

(8)  (
greg strauser)

12:45 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
Open discussion

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez )

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
JPN 102

(7)  (michael kinsey)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
BI 101 Galante *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomedical Engineering Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
GTC Study Group!!

(9)  (Leon Tellez-Arizmendi)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
BI231

(4)  (April Oliver)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
BI 101 Kleinschmidt *km

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
ESOL Tutoring Orientation - evening

(3)  (
Luciana Diniz)

3

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
WR 122 Henning in CT 235 1 - 2:50 p.m. *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
TSS Campus Managers

(9)  (
Tammy Billick)

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
esl tutoring

(7)  (betty smith)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Counseling training Cover Oregon

(3)  (Gayle Sigmund)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(8)  (
Rusell Jones)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Complaint Meeting

(9)  (
Pattie Hill)

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ROOTS Info Session

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Ryan's BI 231 Study Group

(7)  (Ryan Lee)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 212 Group study

(8)  (
Thang Do)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
BI 101 Alattar *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 p.m. - 3 p.m.
BI 231 Study Group

(4)  (Jennifer Stalker)

1:50 p.m. - 3 p.m.
fluids and waves

(10)  (
stephanie cook)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Scholarship Workshop

(3)  (
Kristine Shmakov)

2:15 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
najm study group

(5)  (
Najm Khamis)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tax Prep Test Study

(10)  (
Julie Richeson)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Private Tutoring

(5)  (
Kristopher Rood)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
DOE meeting

(4)  (safia alattar)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
BI 101 Sahaayaruban *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

4

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
bio medical

(9)  (justin carino)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BI 101 Honors Ansley *lt

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Chau Hoang Fossen meeting

(6)  (Elisabeth Davidson)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Answer Center Meeting

(3)  (
Doreen Hanna)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
GTC Study Group!!

(9)  (Leon Tellez-Arizmendi)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Comm 111 study session

(4)  (John Brusaw)

5

10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
RD 115 Hutchison *km

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101 course

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 212 Group study

(8)  (
Thang Do)

2:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.
BI 101 Tingey *km

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

6

7

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen classroom visit, 12:30 - 12:50 p.m. *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing 101

(8)  (
Grace Tenneson)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P Study

(4)  (
Silke Silverman)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study Gruop

(7)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math group study

(6)  (Maki Yoshinaga)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing 101

(8)  (
Valeria Tackitt)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
library/tss meeting

(9)  (
Maria Wagner)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Physics Study Group

(5)  (
David Dobrzynski)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
JPN 102

(7)  (michael kinsey)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (Oliver evanson)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(5)  (Ryan Lee)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Psych 214 study group

(6)  (Nicole Wilbur)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Calculus Study Group

(8)  (
Angelica Preciado)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
CG 100 McBeth *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Ar 301 study group

(10)  (
Anisa)

4 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
CG 100 McBeth *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

8

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen classroom visit, 10:30 - 10:50 p.m. ST 225 *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen classroom visit, 12:30 - 12:50 p.m. ST 225 *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:10 a.m. - 1:15 a.m.
RD 115 Larson, class visit 2:30 - 2:50 p.m. ST 225 *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Russian Study Group

(8)  (
Paschal Black)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Benefits Orientation

(3)  (
Chris Moore)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(6)  (Melanie Montoya)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
bi 231 - degraw

(9)  (
sara kee)

9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
BI 231

(7)  (Jennifer Stalker)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:20 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
1st yr ITP Fingerspelling Practice

(6)  (
Lupe Covarrubias)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study Group

(10)  (
Jeremy Dempsey)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Study

(5)  (
Tiffany Galbreath)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 212 Group study

(8)  (
Thang Do)

1:05 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.
Aamir study group

(4)  (Aamir)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Computer Club Project meeting

(7)  (Lucy Currey)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study

(5)  (
Alyssa Sunseri)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tax Prep Study

(7)  (
Julie Richeson)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(6)  (
Tina Mooney)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
BI 233_Study Group

(10)  (
Jacqueline Finck)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Ambrose, class visit 7:15 p.m. *km

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
NUR110: Study Group

(4)  (
Jenn Sacks)

7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
NRS 110

(10)  (
Stephanie)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math 60 private study group

(6)  (Steven Jackson)

9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
ESOL 150 Nicholson *ac

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study Group

(7)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math 256 Presentation Prep

(4)  (
Neal)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math Presentation

(8)  (
Noel)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Chemistry 221 Honors

(5)  (Bryan Alvarez)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET - Study Group

(8)  (
Rusell Jones)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
WR 121 Bryant *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Chem 241 study group

(4)  (
Thang Do)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
nrs

(7)  (
HoAnG)

12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
EET Tutoring

(10)  (Diane Leonard)

12:45 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
Open discussion

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Aamir study group

(5)  (Aamir)

1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Mth 61 Study

(4)  (
Rose Scott)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
study group

(7)  (
xinyu.ge)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 121 Bryant *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomedical Engineering Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
BI231

(4)  (April Oliver)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
nursing study

(7)  (
karen)

10

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Messersmth-Glavin class visit 12:30 - 12:50 p.m. ST 226 *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115 Ambrose, class visit 2:30 - 2:50 p.m. CT 220 *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
esl tutoring

(7)  (betty smith)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
portal meeting

(3)  (
Luis Menchu)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(6)  (
Melanie Montoya)

9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
BI 231

(9)  (Jennifer Stalker)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Library Leadership

(13)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ref CoP meeting

(5)  (
Roberta Richards)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET - Ultimate Byte

(8)  (
Rusell Jones)

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ROOTS Info Session

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CH221 Honors

(4)  (
Bryan Alvarez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 212 Group study

(8)  (
Thang Do)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Amir study group

(5)  (Aamir)

1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

11

8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
CoP Day (librarians)

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
232 study group

(4)  (
John Shackleton)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Reference CoP (librarians)

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
renewable energy

(9)  (harry brehm)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Assessment/Instruction CoP (librarians)

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (bryan lane)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
DE CoP (librarians)

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Center for Civic Participation Trial Forum

(3)  (John Farnum)

12

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
232 study group

(6)  (
John Shackleton)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
M.E.Ch.@

(7)  (
Perseo Ilias)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
RL4L!

(8)  (
Kari S.)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Soc 204

(10)  (
mahaba)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101 course

(13)  (Library Web Event)

13

8:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
A&P Study

(10)  (
Silke Silverman)

14

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing 101

(8)  (
Grace Tenneson)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
BIO 121 Human Anatomy & Physiology Study group

(9)  (
Stacie Staats)

9 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study group

(7)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing 101

(8)  (
Valeria Tackitt)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ch 221H

(4)  (
Bryan Alvarez)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
eet

(9)  (abram davis)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH 95 Study

(7)  (
Jesse Maes )

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Aamir study group

(6)  (Aamir)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Ryan's BI 231 Study Group

(5)  (
Ryan Lee)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P

(10)  (
leora strong)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Marketing 101 Team Jewel - Brainstorming session

(4)  (Allison Berg)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Cecily's AP Study Group

(8)  (
Cecily Thompson)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Japanese 101 study group

(5)  (
David Betts)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A&P Study

(10)  (
Elyse Mace)

15

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
232 study group

(4)  (
John Shackleton)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
BIO 121 Human Anatomy & Physiology Study group

(9)  (Stacie Staats)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(6)  (
Melanie Montoya)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Bio 231-

(8)  (
sara kee)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Vivian

(10)  (
vivian )

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Ckts

(5)  (
stephanie cook)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET - XOR AND NAND

(9)  (
Russell Jones)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
WR 115 Gross *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Statics

(8)  (trevor clark)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
chem 223 study group

(5)  (
jeremy dempsey)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
TSS Training Team Mtg.

(9)  (
training@lists.pcc.edu)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
TSS training team

(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
group discussion

(6)  (
xinyu)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Info Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tax Prep Study Group

(5)  (
Julie Richeson)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Bio 233 Study Group

(10)  (Jennifer Domingos)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Study group

(6)  (
HoAnG)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BI 233_Study Group

(10)  (
Jacqueline Finck)

7 p.m. - 9 p.m.
Study group

(6)  (
chanh)

16

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 90 Messersmith-Glavin 9:45 - 10:50 in LIB 138 *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
NRS 110

(10)  (
Stephanie)

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Advisee group meeting

(3)  (
M Sherer)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing Advisee Group Meeting

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ESOL study group

(5)  (Maki Yoshinaga)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
RD 115 Guinee *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
CH 221H

(7)  (
Bryan Alvarez)

11 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Nicole

(4)  (
Nicole Acosta)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study Group 777

(5)  (
Daniel McCleskey)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Soc 204

(6)  (
mahaba )

11 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
EET - The Truth About 101010

(8)  (
Russell Jones)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
TS meeting

(9)  (
maria wagner)

12:45 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
Open Discussion

(8)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH 95 Study

(4)  (
Jesse Maes)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH 95 Study

(7)  (
Jesse Maes )

1:20 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.
Aamir study group

(6)  (Aamir)

1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
RD 115 Guinee *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Tegistrar Leadership Meeting

(3)  (
Jared Forell)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
nrs

(10)  (
karen)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3:05 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.
EC200 Study Group

(7)  (Alexandria Fatehi)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
Betsy Kolberg)

17

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
esl tutoring

(7)  (betty smith)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
TS meeting

(3)  (
maria wagner)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Chem 241 Study Group

(4)  (
Sean Di Paola)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(6)  (
Melanie Montoya)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Network Redesign Stakeholders (NRP)

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
spanish study group

(8)  (
yolanda harris)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
EET - Boolean Games

(9)  (
Russell Jones)

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ROOTS Info Session

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
conference calls

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Studying

(6)  (
Nicole Acosta)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Ryan's BI 231 Study Group

(7)  (
Ryan Lee)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
amir WR Study group

(5)  (Aamir)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
fluids and waves

(8)  (
stephanie cook)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Nursing 110 : Health Promo

(7)  (
Jennifer Sacks)

18

8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
ILAGO Board meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Boost Lab Advising

(4)  (Debbi Lomax)

9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Boost Lab advising

(5)  (Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
bio medical

(9)  (mimi lilli)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Cecily's AP study group

(9)  (
Cecily Thompson)

19

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
RD 115 Hutchison *km

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101 course

(13)  (Library Web Event)

20

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Organic Chemistry Study Group

(10)  (
Sean Di Paola)

21

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
NUR 110 : Midterm Study Group

(4)  (
Jenn Sacks)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Midterm study time

(5)  (Jennifer Corah)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing 101

(8)  (
Grace Tenneson)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing Exam Prep

(9)  (
Samantha Chess)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study group

(7)  (
HoAnG)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 122 Hart *ac

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 p.m.
Math group study

(6)  (Maki Yoshinaga)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
midterm 1

(5)  (
Brett Woolstenhulme)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
Nursing

(8)  (
Valeria Tackitt)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 111

(4)  (Michele Redlin)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

11 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Group Study

(10)  (
nomin)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study Session

(5)  (Kaci Coleman)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
deaf studies

(8)  (
carissa nash)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
eet biomed

(9)  (justin carino)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH95 Study

(4)  (
Jesse Maes)

1:20 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.
Ryan's BI 231 Study Group

(7)  (
Ryan Lee)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P study

(10)  (
Leora Strong)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
CG 111A Dow *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Cecily's AP study group

(8)  (
Cecily Thompson)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
David Betts)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (
arlene mccashew)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Psy201a study

(4)  (
Kaitlynn romike)

6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Conner (no librarian)

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

22

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
bi 231 - degraw

(10)  (sara kee)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
TSS Training

(9)  (
training@lists.pcc.edu)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CC 216 Safety meeting

(3)  (Gayle Sigmund)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
RL4L!

(8)  (
Kari S.)

10:40 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
ckts

(10)  (
Stephanie Cook)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Physics Study Group

(4)  (
David Dobrzynski)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (abram davis)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(6)  (Trevor Clark)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
AHEAD Access to Technology Series

(3)  (kaela Parks)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Teaching Project Plan

(7)  (
Emily Howard)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
chem 223 study group

(10)  (
jeremy dempsey)

12:05 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Nursing is rough...

(8)  (
Courtney S.)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math 111 Study

(5)  (
Nicholas B)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 Larson *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Aamir study group

(4)  (Aamir)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
231 Study Session

(6)  (
Li Hua Zakharova)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tax Prep Study Group

(8)  (
Julie Richeson)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group for midterm

(9)  (
Betsy Kolberg)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(7)  (
Tina Mooney)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
math study group

(5)  (
tree green)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
BI 233_Study Group

(10)  (
Jacqueline Finck)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Economics 201 Study Group

(6)  (
Safia Oulmane)

5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
EET 110 Dallavis *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
study group for midterm

(4)  (
Betsy Kolberg)

23

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
WR 121 Cohen, 1:30 - 2:50 p.m. in CT lab *ac

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
WR 121 Cohen, 3:30 - 4:50 p.m. in CT lab *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
midterm

(5)  (
hoang)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study group

(7)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
crazy exam is coming

(4)  (
hoang)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math group study

(6)  (Maki Yoshinaga)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing

(8)  (
Courtney S.)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Soc 204

(5)  (
mahaba )

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Soc 204

(7)  (
mahaba )

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (russ jones)

11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Lake Oswego high school transition students, Bittner *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
study group

(6)  (
xinyu)

12:05 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study Exam 1

(8)  (
Kari S.)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Bio 233 Lab Study Group

(10)  (Jennifer Domingos)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH95 Study

(4)  (
Jesse Maes)

1:05 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Open Discussion

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Ak study group

(5)  (Aamir)

2:05 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Nursing is rough...

(8)  (
Ken B.)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
study group

(6)  (
chanh)

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Lab Practical Study

(10)  (
Tannya Siroshton)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(3)  (Marty Brown)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Psy 201a

(4)  (
Kaitlynn romike)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
study group

(6)  (
betsy)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
PS 201

(7)  (
Vannari Sang)

7 p.m. - 8:50 p.m.
RD 115 Ambrose *km

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

24

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
esl tutoring

(7)  (betty smith)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
AT Committee Meeting

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL tutoring

(6)  (
Hamda)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
TSS Manager Meeting

(9)  (
Tammy Billick)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
COMM 111 Hendry *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
renewable energy

(9)  (russ jones)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 Messersmth-Glavin *ac

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(6)  (Trevor Clark)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Statics

(8)  (
Jennifer Backhaus)

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ROOTS Info Session

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Q-Club leadership meeting

(9)  (
Bobby Corbiere)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math 111 Study Group

(10)  (
Nick)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 Ambrose *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Amir study group

(7)  (Aamir)

1:50 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
fluids and waves

(5)  (
Stephanie Cook)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Registrar Meeting

(3)  (
Jared Forell)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Qur'an Class

(4)  (
Mustafa Ahmed)

2 p.m. - 2:55 p.m.
CH 221H

(10)  (
Bryan)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Bio 233 Lab Study Group

(10)  (Jennifer Domingos)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Conner (no librarian)

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

5 p.m. - 9 p.m.
Dis/Representation Disability Arts and Culture Project

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Economics 201 Study Group

(6)  (
Safia Oulmane)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BI 233_Study Group

(10)  (
Jacqueline Finck)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Study Group writing 122

(4)  (mohamad shaer)

25

9:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
WRP Interview Preparation Workshop

(3)  (Wendy Palmer)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study Gruop

(10)  (
Corinne Lai)

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
R210 Hart *lt

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9:45 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Boost Lab Advising

(4)  (Debbi Lomax)

9:45 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Boost Lab Advising

(5)  (Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
TSS Training Team

(8)  (
Angela McMahon)

11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
chem 222 carl william

(4)  (
william)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Nursing Exam 1 Review

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
bio medical

(9)  (russ jones)

26

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
R210 Hart *km

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (
Victor Solis)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
EET - Strudy Group

(9)  (
Rusell Jones)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101 course

(13)  (Library Web Event)

27

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL Tutoring

(6)  (
Melanie Montoya)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
study session

(6)  (
Santara Perkins)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Study group

(6)  (
Vanessa Golding)

28

8 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Buddhist study group

(6)  (Susan Weston)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Physics Study Group

(4)  (
Carter Driggs)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study Group

(7)  (
Corinne Lai)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study Gruop

(10)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

10:50 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
CH 221H

(7)  (
bryan)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (mimi lilli)

11:15 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
J. Reasoner CAS 111D

(4)  (Jeremy Reasoner)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH95 Study

(4)  (
Jesse Maes)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
eet biomed

(9)  (russ jones)

1:40 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.
Ak study group

(5)  (Aamir)

3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

29

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
HST 100 Carmen 11:15 - 12:15, SS110 *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Study group

(5)  (
hoang)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Bi 231 degrauw

(10)  (
Sara Kee)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 227 Romanski *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Anthro 216 study group

(6)  (
Nikki Wilbur)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
nrs

(5)  (
xinyu)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Stats 242 study group

(8)  (
Ryan Neal)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(6)  (Trevor Clark)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
STEM Accessibility Today

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
English Help

(7)  (
Rachael Knighton)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
math 61 study gourp

(4)  (Rose Scott)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
renewable energy

(9)  (Oliver evanson)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
nrs111

(5)  (
chanh)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 227 Romanski *ac

(13)  (Library Web Event)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Lois Jurhs)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Economics 201 Study Group

(6)  (
Safia Oulmane)

30

SAC day - classes cancelled until 4 p.m.
(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Library SAC meeting

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
AP Study group

(9)  (
Cecily Thompson)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Study Gruop

(10)  (
Corinne Lai)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dr Jan Just Group Pffice Hours

(3)  (Dr Jan Just)

10:50 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
CH 221 Honors Study Group

(5)  (
bryan)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 95

(4)  (
Hallie Betz)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Soc 204

(6)  (
mahaba)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio medical

(9)  (mimi lilli)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study Group WR 122

(10)  (Mohamad Shaer)

12 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Business Office Retirement

(3)  (
Trish Mayes)

12:50 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
A&P 233 Study Group

(5)  (Jennifer Domingos)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Open Discussion

(8)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (harry brehm)

1:50 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
How Social Is Social?

(4)  (
Liliy S.)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study Group

(6)  (
vanessa golding)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Qur'an study

(7)  (
Mustafa Ahmed)

2:50 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Study Group

(5)  (
Tannya Siroshton)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Control Center Project Team Meeting

(2)  (
Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
chanh)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Midterm study

(6)  (Santara Perkins)

5:15 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.
WR 121 Wahl-Stephens *km

(13)  (Library Web Event)

31

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
ESOL toturing

(6)  (
Hamda Ali)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
SLIP team meeting

(4)  (Kellie Wachtel)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Stats 243

(8)  (
Ryan)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
digital theory

(9)  (justin carino)

11 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
CG 100 Montoya *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ROOTS Info Session

(3)  (Juanita Lognion)

12:50 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
CH 221 Honors Study Group

(5)  (
Bryan Alvarez)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
math 61 study gourp

(4)  (Rose Scott)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Q-Club leadership meeting

(9)  (
Ciara Waters)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 Grey *ac

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Aamir study group

(7)  (Aamir)

1:20 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.
Ryan's BI 231 Study Group

(8)  (
Ryan Lee)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
nrs

(10)  (
hoang)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
study session

(6)  (
Mustafa Ahmed)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Heiko

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 121 Grey *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(4)  (
Tina Mooney)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
xinyu)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Economics 201 Study Group

(6)  (
Safia Oulmane)

1

9:45 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Boost Lab Advising

(4)  (Debbi Lomax)

9:45 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Boost Lab Advising

(5)  (Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Composition/Literature Meetting

(3)  (Ron Ross)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
renewable energy

(9)  (harry brehm)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
TSS Training

(8)  (
Angela McMahon)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Audism Unvailed

(4)  (
Carissa Nash)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SLC meetings

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Faculty Inservice

(3)  (John Sparks)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
electrical theory

(9)  (russ jones)

2