Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

April 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

31

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1

8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing

(3)  (Jeanette Bauman)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs

(9)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Ex Libris Training Webinar

(3)  (
Rosalie Carlson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Room for Disabled student

(6)  (Ricky Miller)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 Gross *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
GD 239 Meyer *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
basic life support exam prep

(8)  (Kahlil Williams)

2

8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing B

(3)  (Jeanette Bauman)

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men of Color CG 191 class

(2)  (
Gayle Sigmund)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 Gross *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
TSS - Adobe Meeting

(9)  (Michael Heuer)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Library conference call meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff meeting

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Anatomy Study

(5)  (Bernadett)

3

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
ESOL 3 Sparks 10:00 AM tour *af

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Website Setup

(6)  (
Sadio Ali)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study Group K

(5)  (
Freya Kammerud)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ASPCC Communications Team Meeting

(9)  (Stephen Harber)

12:50 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH Study

(5)  (Jay M.)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
PCC SILS group

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bananas

(7)  (
Mary Dray)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(8)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(11)  (
stephanie cook)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Anatomy Study

(5)  (
Bernadett)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(5)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

4

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Campus Technology Managers meeting

(3)  (Lucy Currey)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Nursing study

(6)  (
Brittany Wilson)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
PSY 201A Johnson *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
sgallagher@estacadacharters.org

(10)  (
sean gallagher)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Pathophysiology study group

(6)  (
Justine Blaud)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
DOE planning

(11)  (Safia Alattar)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
QSA Club Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
HE 242 Meyer *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 211 Study Group

(5)  (Garrett Emslie)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
brandon gould)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MET Project Meeting

(7)  (
Elizabeth Allen)

5

8:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Gobi slip planning

(3)  (
maria wagner)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
RD 90 Edwall *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

6

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Biology Study Group

(7)  (daniela.marquez)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

7

8

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
TSS Training

(4)  (
Danese Jundt)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study Group K

(5)  (
Eric Kammerud)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
NKBA Student Chapter Board Meeting

(9)  (Heidi Savoy-Striebeck)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ASPCC Programs

(10)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BI 101 Alattar *af

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
study group

(5)  (
KAREN)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
STUDY GROUP

(9)  (
Hoang)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
study group

(5)  (
tran)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Pathophysiology study group

(6)  (
Justine Blaud)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ENGR 102

(11)  (
stephanie cook)

4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
BI 101 Connelly *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ESL class

(6)  (
faisal.alarefi)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
BI 101 Kleinschmidt *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men of Color CG 191 class

(2)  (
Gayle Sigmund)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Dental Hygiene 103 (Sandie Curren) *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
ASL Tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (David Lippert)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Annusa

(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
BI 232 Study Group

(9)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Library Safety meeting

(3)  (
Debbi)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ASL Club Leadership Meeting

(7)  (Sharolyn Butler)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Title III Communication with Marketing

(3)  (
Duc Dinh)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
bls prep

(8)  (Kahlil Williams)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
NKBA Board Meeting

(9)  (Amanda Ferroggiaro)

4 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
CG 100 McBeth *mt

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing Interviews

(3)  (Jan Cromie)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Study Group

(10)  (
Christian Scardaville)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study Group K

(5)  (
Eric Kammerud)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Math 60 Study Group

(7)  (carrie.albright)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
WR 122 Bryant *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
GD study babes

(8)  (
analise sund)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Nursing 112

(5)  (
Ken Buck)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ASPCC Communications Team Meeting

(9)  (Stephen Harber)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Nursing study group

(6)  (
Brittany Wilson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Kellie's study group

(9)  (
Kellie Wachtel)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study Group

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 122 Robbins *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
SY Multicultural Center Research Reading Meeting

(9)  (Fipe Havea)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ESL class

(8)  (
FAISAL ALarefi)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
District-wide Pride Planning Mtg

(3)  (
Anne OReilly)

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
WR 122 Wright *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
nursing study

(11)  (
xinyu.ge)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
OIE Meeting

(8)  (
Magdalena Tolva)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (David Lippert)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
speech recording

(9)  (
Raeanna )

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(10)  (
sean gallagher)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (David Lippert)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
WR 227 Huminski *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(5)  (
Yi Cheng)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
nursing study

(11)  (
Hoang)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
QSA Club Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 227 Huminski *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 211 Study Group

(5)  (Garrett Emslie)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Nursing Study group

(6)  (
Brittany Wilson)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ASL Club Planning Metting

(8)  (Sharolyn Butler)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Nursing study

(9)  (
hoang)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Pathophysiology study group

(6)  (
Justine Blaud)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Mary's meeting

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Physics Study Group

(5)  (
Mattea Mundstock)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Class webinar use

(8)  (
Greg Kaminski)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
pharm study group

(9)  (
Ben )

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
A&P 231

(5)  (
Tiffany Galbreath)

7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
BI 101 Sahaayaruban *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
STUDY GROUP

(9)  (
xingyu)

12

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Math 95 study group

(5)  (
Danielle Lopez)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Sylvania Comp/Lit meeting

(3)  (Ron Ross)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BI 101 Alattar *km

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
BI 101 Martin *km

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

13

12 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
LIB 101

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Organic Chem Study Group

(9)  (
Suzanne Smith)

14

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Organic Chem Study Group

(9)  (
Suzanne Smith)

15

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RAD 122 Smith *rr (Class visit 10 - 10:20 a.m.)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs

(3)  (
Anisa)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(10)  (
sean gallagher)

10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Japanese 102 review

(9)  (
Robert Eubank)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
WR 122 Engberg *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

11:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Graphic design-group critique

(8)  (
Jennifer Jaynes)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CRPCC Student Meeting

(3)  (
Daniel Dinh)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Testing

(10)  (
sean gallagher)

1:05 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Angela)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(8)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(5)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

8 p.m. - 9 p.m.
Lighting Design Activity

(3)  (Dorothy Payton)

16

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 90 Meyers - class visit 2:00 - 2:20 p.m.. *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men of Color CG 191 class

(2)  (
Gayle Sigmund)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (David Lippert)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Anatomy 231 Study Group

(9)  (
Leanna Knight)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
A&P 232

(10)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12 p.m. - 12:50 p.m.
HST 107 Gray *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ETRA Meeting

(7)  (Braeden Young)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(9)  (
Yi Cheng)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Controll Center Project Team Meeting

(3)  (Marty Brown)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MTH 254

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

17

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Larson classroom visit, SS 101, 10:30 - 10:50 a.m. *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen classroom visit, SS 102, 12:30 - 12:50 p.m. *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:10 a.m. - 1:15 a.m.
RD 115 Barber classroom visit, ST 225, 2:30 - 2:50 p.m. *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 a.m. - 1:20 a.m.
RD 115 Hutchison classroom visit, ST 227, 6:15 - 6:35 p.m. *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing Interviews

(3)  (Jan Cromie)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Study Group

(10)  (
Christian Scardaville)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Coaching

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
DE Screening Committee

(9)  (
Nellie Long)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(10)  (
Yi Cheng)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Group project

(7)  (
HoAnG)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (
Cecily Thompson )

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Nursing Interviews

(3)  (
Jan Cromie)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
SHD Applicant review

(8)  (
Andy Freed)

1 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study group

(7)  (
xinyu.ge)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(8)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study hall

(10)  (Christopher Wheeler)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ESL class

(11)  (
FAISAL ALarefi)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
GNBTF Committee Meeting

(10)  (Robert Corbiere)

18

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Larson classroom visit, ST 225, 10:30 - 10:50 a.m. *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen classroom visit, SS 101,12:30 - 12:50 p.m. *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 a.m. - 1:20 a.m.
RD 115 Guinee classroom visit, SS 101, 2:30 - 2:50 p.m. *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:20 a.m. - 1:25 a.m.
RD 115 Larson classroom visit, ST 226, 4:30 - 4:50 p.m.*km

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ENGR 231

(9)  (
Anthony Mastropietro)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
AdvisorTrac discussion

(3)  (
Luis Menchu)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(10)  (
Yi Cheng)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Linear Algebra

(9)  (
Brad Scardino)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Chemistry Study

(6)  (
Arely Vega Garcia)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Financial aid interviews

(7)  (
Dan Brewer)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
SILS group meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.
math group

(9)  (Jon Vu)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group

(11)  (
Brandon Gould)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
A&P 231

(6)  (
Tiffany Galbreath)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Team Awesome Math Sesh

(7)  (
Tewin Barrett)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MTH 256

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

19

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Study group

(7)  (
Cecily)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 95 study group

(5)  (
Danielle Lopez)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Copyright Committee meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Education committe

(11)  (
Maxwell Faulk)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study time

(5)  (Christopher Wheeler)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Balancing work and life module

(7)  (
Dan Brewer)

20

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 Hutchison classroom visit , ST 225,12:15 - 12:35 p.m. *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

21

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Cell Biology study group

(7)  (debbie anderson)

22

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Anatomy

(11)  (
Jeff )

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
ENG 261 Gross *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
MTH 111 Study Group

(7)  (
Rachel Tyrell-Siatuu)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(3)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CH 105 Study Group

(8)  (
Rachel Tyrell-Siatuu)

10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Japanese 102 review

(9)  (
Robert Eubank)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

11:20 a.m. - 1:20 p.m.
Anatomy 231 Study

(6)  (
Leanna Knight)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CH 105 Study Group

(7)  (
Fatima Osman)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Bio Study Group

(8)  (Jesus Crespo)

1:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A and P study

(11)  (
Jenna Cerny)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
asl videos

(7)  (
lindsay versdahl)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P 232 study group

(10)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Public Speaking Practice

(11)  (Michele Redlin)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Team Awesome Math Sesh

(5)  (
Tewin Barrett)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
physics study group

(7)  (
tree green)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
CNA Study group

(9)  (
Cecily )

23

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men of Color CG 191 class

(2)  (
Gayle Sigmund)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Sylvania Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Meteorology group

(5)  (
Amy Anderson)

11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
A and P lab

(6)  (
Jenna Cerny)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
MTH 60 Study Group

(9)  (
Liliy S.)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1:10 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.
ACCT. 212

(10)  (Sasha Sanderson)

1:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Spanish 102 Study Group

(7)  (
Wendy Hemken)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
A & P Study Group

(9)  (
Devin Arnold)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Media Controll Center Project Team Meeting

(3)  (Marty Brown)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Chemistry

(6)  (
Monica Matovich)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Accounting study group

(7)  (Nahid Rashidi)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Physics 211

(10)  (Julia Thomas)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
team study time

(5)  (Christopher Wheeler)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
CB Prep study meeting

(8)  (
Debbie Anderson )

6:30 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
WR 115 Erwert *mt

(4)  (Library Web Event)

24

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Study Group

(10)  (
Christian Scardaville)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Online Student Services Meeting

(7)  (
Carey Larson)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Tutoring

(8)  (Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(9)  (
sean gallagher)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Folks

(11)  (
Jeff)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Project NRS 233

(5)  (Joci)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Chemistry & Math Study Group

(8)  (
Rachel)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(9)  (
sean gallagher)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez )

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Cascade Allied Health Informations Session

(3)  (
Karen Henry)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Stat Study Group

(10)  (Alexis Holcomb)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Stats 244 homework

(7)  (Michael Le)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Business101: Japan

(7)  (Ricky Wilmoth)

25

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
1, 2, 3 - GO! Three Tools to Start a Research Project SLC workshop 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
SHD Lead Applicant Review

(8)  (Andy Freed)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
AT Committee Meetings

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
accounting study

(7)  (sangman)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing Student HCP Class

(10)  (
Megan Cross)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
ENGR 231

(9)  (
Anthony Mastropietro)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
math study group

(7)  (jose vasquez)

11 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(5)  (
Willa Maher)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
DOE planning

(11)  (Safia Alattar)

11:05 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Nursing Class

(10)  (
Kacy St. Onge)

11:15 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
RD 90 Messersmith-Glavin *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Linear Algebra

(9)  (
Brad Scardino)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Illumination Project Info Session

(3)  (
Jeannie LaFrance)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics Test Prep

(5)  (Garrett Emslie)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics Study Group

(7)  (
David Dobrzynski)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
M.E.Ch.A

(9)  (jesus Baltier-Bautista)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Wendy-Spanish

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
MI recording session

(5)  (
Teresa Melville)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Physics 123 Exam Study Group

(9)  (Rayleen McMillan)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Team Awesome Math Sesh

(11)  (
Tewin Barrett)

26

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
COP meetings

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
R210 Hart *km

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 95 study group

(5)  (
Danielle Lopez)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Biology 112 study group

(6)  (
Matt Gladheim)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ESL class

(7)  (
FAISAL ALarefi)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Spanish 102-Ryan Wickenberg

(9)  (Wendy Hemken)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
math study time

(5)  (Sara Yukhayeva)

27

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bio-Mentor Meeting

(8)  (
Debra Anderson )

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Organic Chemistry

(9)  (Suzanne Smith)

28

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bio-Mentor Meeting

(8)  (
Debbie Anderson)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Paralegal study

(9)  (Ashley Clifton)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study group Bio

(10)  (
Mia Rabaud)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CB Prep Study

(11)  (
Debra Anderson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
234 Study Group

(10)  (
Danielle Fagan)

29

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 227 Romanski *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math 60 Studie

(7)  (
Rose Scott)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
advanced counseling

(8)  (ron weise)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(3)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Paralegal study

(9)  (Ashley Clifton)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
study group

(7)  (
hoang)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 227 Romanski *af

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Rick

(6)  (
Rick)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Ford Mock Interviews

(10)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1:05 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH Study

(8)  (Jesse Maes Jay)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Illumination Project Info Session

(3)  (
Jeannie LaFrance)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(9)  (
Yi Cheng)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
nrs group

(7)  (
Karen)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ROOTS meeting

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Dan Brewer/Fin Aid meeting

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ASL Club Leadership

(9)  (
LoriAnne Jazzar)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Sylvania Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

30

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Accounting study group

(7)  (Nahid Rashidi)

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men of Color CG 191 class

(2)  (
Gayle Sigmund)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Bookstore staff training meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library faculty SAC meeting

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Biology 121 study

(8)  (Elijah Hayter)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Organic chemistry

(9)  (
Alicia McCarthy)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Tutoring

(11)  (
Sarah)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Group Study

(6)  (
David Dobrzynski)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 60 Studie

(7)  (
Rose Scott)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
anatomy lab

(5)  (
ashley fitzhugh)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math 95

(7)  (
Jennifer Saideepane)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Chem Study

(9)  (
Jeff Graham)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Mentor Information Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Pharm group project meeting

(7)  (
Hoang)

1

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Nursing study group

(6)  (
Brittany Wilson)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P study group

(10)  (
scardaville)

9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
DL All Staff Meeting (Nellie Long)

(3)  (Nellie Long)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 Larson *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Pathophysiology study group

(6)  (
Justine Blaud)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math 60 Studie

(11)  (
Rose Scott)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 Barber *af

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Open discussion

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez )

1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
PCC Nursing Advisory Committee Meeting

(3)  (Jan Cromie)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Pharmacology study group

(6)  (
Joci Guth)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ROOTS

(2)  (
Debbi)

3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Library Furniture meeting

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Math Tutor

(5)  (
Kaitlynn Romike)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SPA151 Study Group

(10)  (Terry Clarke)

5 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
RD 115 Hutchison *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

2

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Campus Technology Managers meeting

(3)  (Lucy Currey)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 Larson *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Accounting study

(7)  (Nahid Rashidi)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Strengths

(9)  (
Anthony mastropietro)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 Jacobsen *af

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Study Group

(10)  (
Yi Cheng)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Linear algebra

(9)  (
Brad Scardino)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 Guinee *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ETRA Meeting

(7)  (Braeden Young)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Spanish 102

(9)  (
Wendy Hemken)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
RD 115 Larson *km

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
MATH!!!!

(7)  (
TEWIN)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
math time fun

(7)  (Christopher Wheeler)

3

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Art 116 study work

(11)  (Teresa Halbrook)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
accounting study

(7)  (
sangman)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Asian Studies Committee

(10)  (
Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Asian Studies committee

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Horner Exchange

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Spanish study

(9)  (Dezurae Williams)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
M.E.Ch.A PCC meeting

(10)  (Maria Morales)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Illumination Project Info Session

(3)  (
Jeannie LaFrance )

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

4

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 Hutchison *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(4)  (
Library Web Event)