Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

April 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

31

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

1

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101 / Sara Seely

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3:50 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
Library instruction for BI 211 / Jamie Powell (RS)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

2

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam off in morning, arrive 12:30

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
OAKS Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Chairsell budget telephone talk

(3)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

3

10 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Brainstorm Group

(1)  (Tamara Williams)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

11 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.
Reading Apprenticeship

(3)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval )

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Meza Group Study

(5)  (Alexander)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

4

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (Mayra Castillo)

5

8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Quality Matters Training

(4)  (Nellie Long)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101

(1)  (
Sara Seely)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
RC Access Service Monthly Meeting

(3)  (Library Web Event)

6

7

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8

10:50 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for R 210 / Martha Bailey (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Bio 213 Study Group

(1)  (
Isaac Olds)

6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 140A / Peggy Olson (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Career Resource Center Meeting

(1)  (Melike Tulekova)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

10

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam,SY, Library Leadership 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
WR 122 - Buchner (No librarian needed)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

2:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
FN 225 Study group

(5)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

11

8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Amy Forester (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 90/Fierman (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Conference call

(3)  (Library Web Event)

12

13

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 112 / Peggy Olson (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

14

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

15

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for ESR 150 / Kevin Lien (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A&P 232 Lab Practical Study Hall

(2)  (Nicole Rogers)

1 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
MP 111

(6)  (
Soll)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
COMM 215

(5)  (
Adam Nicewonger)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
COMM 215

(2)  (
Ngan Nguyen)

6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Bustamante WR121 class, no librarian

(4)  (
Debbi Lomax)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
COMM 215 Grp 2

(6)  (
Suzi Mines)

16

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Career Resource Center

(3)  (
Melike Tulekova)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Amy Forester (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
AnP 233 Lecture Review

(2)  (
lisa meyer)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Jason Larson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
English Conversation Practice

(2)  (
Tien Le)

4:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MT 200 Project

(5)  (
Jeffrey Tavano)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Bio 233

(6)  (
maria martell)

17

10 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Library instruction for HE 278 / Alissa Leavitt (SS)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval )

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
232 lecture exam study hall

(2)  (Nicole rogers)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Organic Chemistry Study Group

(6)  (
Alisha Berry)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Alex Vuilleumier (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Physics 203 Study Group

(6)  (
Alicia Dorman)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Alex Vuilleumier (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

18

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Candidate Forun

(1)  (
Kathy Renner)

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / John Wright (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
Accounting 1

(1)  (
jennifer griffin pape)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
BA 211 Group

(2)  (
Tyler Shanafelt)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 211 Group "TR" Project

(5)  (
Safia Oulmane)

11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.
AS Supervisor Interview / Alt.

(3)  (
Kathy Renner)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
AS Supervisor Interview

(1)  (
Kathy Renner)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / John Wright (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

19

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Candidate Forum

(1)  (
Kathy Renner)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101 / Sara Seely

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
CAS Capstone class Meeting

(3)  (
Patti DeAngelis)

11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.
AS Supervisor Interview

(1)  (
Kathy Renner)

20

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Cafe Latino

(1)  (
Paola Raggio)

21

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

22

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
gkl

(3)  (
gretchen leslie)

10 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Jana Edic (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Jana Edic (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Chemistry

(5)  (
Monica Matovich)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Chem

(6)  (
Monica Matovich)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Reading Apprenticeship

(3)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.
PS 202, Paine, no librarian

(4)  (Nicholas Paine)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
COMM 215 Study group

(2)  (
Ngan Nguyen)

6:30 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Research day / Lisa Stiffler

(4)  (Library Web Event)

23

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Career Resource Center meeting

(1)  (
Melike)

9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Westview ESL student visit

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Study group for a&p 232

(5)  (
Kayla Knaap )

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
MA SEM

(6)  (
Mark Graziani)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Stat's Study Group

(2)  (
Tyson)

12 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Jana Edic (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Jana Edic (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
English Conversation Practice

(2)  (
Tien Le)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

24

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Candidate Forum

(1)  (
Kathy Renner)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
231 study group

(2)  (
john shackleton)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library Technology Manager Meeting

(3)  (
Donna Meeds)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval )

11 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
RD 115 / Leslie Boyd

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.
AS Supervisor Interview

(1)  (
Kathy Renner)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BI 232 Lecture Exam Study Group

(2)  (Nicole Rogers)

12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Steve Mainville (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Access Service Supervisor's meeting

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Organic Chemistry Study Group

(6)  (
Alisha Berry)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Math 243 Study Group

(5)  (
Adriana Escobar)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Physics 203 Study Group

(6)  (
Alicia Dorman)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chad Helder (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

25

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Search committee / Brenda Ivelisse

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
accounting class

(1)  (
Deborah Hein)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 211, Team "TR", Project Group

(2)  (
Safia Oulmane)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ba 211 group

(5)  (
Tyler Shanafelt)

12 p.m. - 12:55 p.m.
RD 115 / Leslie Boyd

(4)  (Library Web Event)

26

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
CoP Meeting Day

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101 / Sara Seely

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

27

28

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

29

10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
CH-222 Project Group

(1)  (
Justin Dormandy)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
History 101 Midterm Study Session

(1)  (
Jason Johnson)

30

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
SAC Inservice: Librarians unavailable until 4 pm

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Microbiology Study Group

(1)  (
Marleen Gray)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BI 233 Study

(5)  (
Heidi Thramer )

10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BA 211, Team "TR", Project Group

(2)  (
Safia Oulmane)

10:05 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CH 222 Project Group

(1)  (
Justin Dormandy)

11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Shawn Carder

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
HST 103 Study Group

(6)  (
Steven Zimmerman)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Study Group BIT

(6)  (
Karin Vatne)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

1

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
study group 231 sessions

(2)  (John Shackleton)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
RC Testing Proctored

(3)  (
RC Testing Center)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Michelle Cristiani (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
THRIVE

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval )

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Organic Chemistry Study Group

(6)  (
Alisha Berry)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Reading Apprenticeship

(3)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
AP 231 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Physics 203 Study Group

(6)  (
Alicia Dorman)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
study group bi 121

(1)  (
Jessi dobson)

2

10 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Brent Di Elmo (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
RC Access Service Monthly Meeting

(3)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101 / Sara Seely

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
History study group

(6)  (
James McIntosh)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CAS 285 Mentor Class

(3)  (patricia.deangelis)

4

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 145 / Peggy Olson (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)