Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

March 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

24

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

25

8:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Katherine Jackson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math 112 exam 2 study group

(1)  (
Jessica Vetorino)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math112 exam 2

(1)  (
jessica Vetorino)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
study group

(6)  (nancy sandoval)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Bio Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Study group

(6)  (
Amber Myers)

26

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BI 122 Study Group

(6)  (
Anita Jensen)

10:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Jason Larson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 111 study group

(1)  (
Greg Kelley)

12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
VT study group

(6)  (
Melanie L.)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Jason Larson (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
study group

(5)  (
Melissa Austin)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Proctored essay session

(2)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

3:50 p.m. - 5 p.m.
English Conversation

(6)  (
sonja mundt)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Jason Stiffler (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

27

8:30 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Joseph Fitzgibbon (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Steve Mainville (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
biology 112 study group

(2)  (
ed gawer)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Michelle Robbins (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6:30 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.
Library instruction WR 121 / Sharla Yatesseif (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

28

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Kristin Nasta)

3:50 p.m. - 5 p.m.
English Converstion

(6)  (
sonja mundt)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Jason Stiffler (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
RC Access Service Monthly Meeting

(3)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CS 133 Final Group Project

(2)  (
Josh Hansen)

2

12 a.m. - 2 a.m.
Aviation Class

(2)  (
Devin Betnz)

8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
TSS updates

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

4

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
WR 121 - Joe Rogers - 4pm at WC (BR)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / James Maynard (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Amy Forester (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Bio Study Group

(1)  (
Sara Guerre)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Michelle Robbins (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Math 253 Group Project

(5)  (
Katelyn Willis)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
RD 115 / Cheri Woods (no librarian)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Math 112 group project

(1)  (
jessica Vetorino)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
StudyGroup

(6)  (
Nik Fernandez)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
math 112

(2)  (Boon her)

5

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chris Jensen (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 115 / Elizabeth Smith (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
WR121 / John Zackel

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
VT106 A&P

(6)  (
Tracey)

7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
CG course evaluations / Roxanne Chulufas

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

6

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8:15 a.m. - 10 a.m.
WR 121 / Rebecca Larson

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
EXAM PREP

(6)  (Alexander Blauer)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Aviation Students

(1)  (
Devin Bentz)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / James Maynard (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 115 / Amy Forester (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7

8 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.
bls prep

(3)  (Kahlil Williams)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 115 / Elizabeth Smith (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
NW CENTRAL MEETING

(3)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

1 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 90/Fierman (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Quiz Prep

(1)  (
Rachel Waldman)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 115 / Amy Forester (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
AP Study

(1)  (
Yannick Sfreddo)

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
WR 122 Debate

(6)  (
Giao Tran)

6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Chad Helder (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CS 133 Final group project

(2)  (
josh Hansen)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Facebook Presentation, Comm 100

(2)  (
Jennifer Cudney-Lopez)

9

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BA205 - Group project

(6)  (Jennifer Thompson)

10

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

11

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Group project for BA-205

(2)  (
Nina Blatter)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 111

(1)  (
greg kelley)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
study group or english

(6)  (Nicholas Lindsey)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Math 244 finals study group

(5)  (Chris Tipton)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 / Michelle Robbins

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
WR 122 in-library lab

(4)  (
Lisa Garcia Stiffler)

12

13

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Sarah & Yvonne Practical

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

8:15 a.m. - 10 a.m.
WR 121 / Rebecca Larson

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
biology 112 study group

(2)  (
Ed Gawer)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Pysch 101 Final Project Review

(6)  (
Katelyn Willis)

11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Presenatation Practice

(1)  (
Edward CHo)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
math 111 study group

(5)  (
Greg Kelley)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Comm 215 - GROUP 4

(2)  (Chris Vincent)

14

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
AP Study

(2)  (
Rachel Waldman)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Kristin Nasta)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study

(2)  (
Kat Moore)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
AP Study

(1)  (
Yannick Sfreddo)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
AP Study

(1)  (
Rachel Waldman)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Comm 215 - GROUP 4

(2)  (Chris Vincent)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
COMM 215 Study Group - Group 3

(2)  (
Jeffrey Tavano)

15

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
"Baker Early College - State Testing."

(1)  (
Safia Alattar)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Baker Early College - State Testing

(1)  (
Caleb McConachie)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Baker Early College - State Testing

(1)  (
Katelyn Willis)

16

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
Aviation Science - Helicopter

(1)  (Lucas Adkins)

17

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

18

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
VT A&P study

(1)  (
DeDe Mott)

4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
A&P Study Group - Sessions

(1)  (
Melissa Trinidad)

19

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Testing Center, accomodated. Booked full day to hold for Testing Center

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
AP Study

(2)  (
Kat Moore)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
MA Study Group

(6)  (
Brittany Whitmore)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Stephanie McKelvey)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
History Review

(5)  (
Steven Zimmerman)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study

(2)  (
Rachel Waldman)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group Math 252

(6)  (
Joseph gonzalez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Kristin Nasta)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
AP Study

(2)  (
Yannick Sfreddo)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
AandP study group

(6)  (
debra rollins)

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
AP Study

(2)  (
Tim Seidel)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Bio 112 study group

(6)  (
Cassy Cuty)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Biology 112 Final Study Group

(1)  (
Cassy Cuty)

20

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Finals Prep

(5)  (Alexander)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Small Animal Diseases VT

(6)  (
Melanie)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A & P Study Group

(1)  (
Stephanie McKelvey)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Accommodated Exam Testing

(3)  (
Nicole Perez)

10:05 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.
CIS244 Presentation prep

(5)  (Heidi Wilson-Gee)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A & P Study Group

(1)  (
Kristin Nasta)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Studying

(5)  (alisha duron)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Forbes meet with Student

(3)  (Dee Forbes)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Kristin Nasta)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
COMM 215 Group Meeting

(2)  (
Jeffrey Tavano)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
COMM 215 - Group 4 Meeting

(6)  (
Chris Vincent)

21

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Forbes meet with Student

(3)  (Dee Forbes)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Forbes meet with Student

(3)  (Dee Forbes)

12 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Accomodated testing

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Aviation

(2)  (
Mark Stewart)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Applied Science

(2)  (
Scott Berringer)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Group Meeting

(1)  (
Chris Vincent)

4 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Librarian presentation practice

(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
COMM 215 Group Meeting

(2)  (
Jeffrey Tavano)

22

8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
CAS - Google Sites for Dual-Credit Instructors and Staff

(4)  (Jacqlyn Proper)

23

24

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

25

8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Library Break Week OPEN Hours

(7)  (Library Web Event)

26

8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Library Break Week OPEN Hours

(7)  (Library Web Event)

27

8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Library Break Week OPEN Hours

(7)  (Library Web Event)

28

8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Library Break Week OPEN Hours

(7)  (Library Web Event)

29

Library Break Week Friday Closed
(7)  (Library Web Event)

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
CoP Meeting Day

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

30

Library Break Week Saturday Closed
(7)  (Library Web Event)

31

Rock Creek Library Closed on Sunday
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

1

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101 / Sara Seely

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3:50 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
Library instruction for BI 211 / Jamie Powell (RS)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

2

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam off in morning, arrive 12:30

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
OAKS Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Chairsell budget telephone talk

(3)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

3

10 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Brainstorm Group

(1)  (Tamara Williams)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

11 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.
Reading Apprenticeship

(3)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval )

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Meza Group Study

(5)  (Alexander)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Oaks Testing

(2)  (
sean gallagher)

4

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (Mayra Castillo)

5

8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Quality Matters Training

(4)  (Nellie Long)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Library 101

(1)  (
Sara Seely)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
RC Access Service Monthly Meeting

(3)  (Library Web Event)

6