Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

March 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

24

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

12:50 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Open study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

25

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Russian Study Group

(7)  (
mari)

9:05 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Mth 254

(11)  (
Stephanie cook)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
study

(8)  (
mandy kallunki)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
A & P study

(11)  (
Jenna Cerny)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study

(9)  (
Haley)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
History 101 Jsaideepane

(7)  (
Jennifer Saideepane)

1:15 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Fague - *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Math 254

(9)  (
Stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
SLIP Study

(7)  (
Kimberly Frost)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
asl 151

(8)  (lindsay versdahl)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
English tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Organic Chem Presentation Review

(11)  (
Chris David)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Materials

(9)  (
Rafe Rouse)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ASL 151 SAV

(7)  (
Lupe Covarrubias)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
CH106 Mid Term Review

(8)  (
Chris David)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SAV

(11)  (
lindsay versdahl)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Stats Study Group

(7)  (
tree green)

26

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Signage meeting

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(8)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
OIE Meeting

(9)  (
Marie Mahon)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA205 project discussion

(10)  (Sasha Sanderson)

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
study Bio

(7)  (
Allison Kennedy)

12:50 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study Group

(11)  (
Angela)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

2:35 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.
A&P 231

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(9)  (
Katie Helton)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(10)  (
katie.helton)

27

9:05 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Mth 254

(9)  (
Stephanie cook)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Private Tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Nursing Study

(8)  (
Zane Wilson)

11 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(9)  (
Anisa)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Thermodynamics

(10)  (
Pedro Vega)

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Feedback Session

(3)  (
Lydia Rediske)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
pcc study group

(7)  (
Robert Cruz)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics

(9)  (
Stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P 231

(10)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MP 111

(10)  (
Taylon Rowley)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

28

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
AT Committee Meetings

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

9:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 - Robbins *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(7)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Prep for presentation

(8)  (
Rachelle Story)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Club Meeting

(10)  (Jared Cadena)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Strings Study Group

(7)  (
Brad Tripp)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math study

(8)  (dezurae williams)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
study group

(9)  (
brandon gould)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
materials

(11)  (
Rafe Rouse)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Robbins *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:55 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.
Psychology study group

(10)  (catrina Muhlbach)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
TA 101 Project

(7)  (
Yunfei Zeng)

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
GS 107 Study

(8)  (
Peter Vennewitz)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

1

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Private study session

(11)  (Cassandra Crawford)

9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
TSS Gadget meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Deutsch 103

(8)  (Josephine Petersen)

2

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (
Meredith Dufour)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math Lab - Calculus III

(10)  (Josh Gilchrist)

3

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
gs 106 project

(9)  (
peter vennewitz)

1:10 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.
BA Study

(11)  (Chi-Chun Lin)

4

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Jpn 101 study group

(10)  (Michael Kinsey )

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Study - Sean & Haley

(7)  (Haley)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics Exam Study

(11)  (
stephanie cook)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(9)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
CIS 188 Team Presentation Practice/Dress Rehearsal

(7)  (Darold Hinds)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Organic Chem Presentation Review

(10)  (Chris David)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

5

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Enviro study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P II Sucess Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(8)  (
Terrence Nashlund)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA205 project discussion

(10)  (Sasha Sanderson)

10:50 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
CH 242 Study Group

(11)  (
Alicia McCarthy)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Biology lab research project

(8)  (Jennifer Vollstedt)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Physics study Group

(9)  (
Katie.Helton)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Sucess Study Session

(7)  (Chelsea Herzberg)

12:50 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study Group

(11)  (
Angela)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Test video conferencing

(3)  (
David Lippert)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
A & P Study

(7)  (
Ashlee McDaniel)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
A&P 231

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL CLASS

(9)  (
Faisal.alarefi)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
eet 222 midterm study

(10)  (
will coryell)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Business Presenation

(11)  (Malika)

4:35 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.
BA 131 Study group

(7)  (
Glen Champney)

4:45 p.m. - 6 p.m.
gs 107 study group

(8)  (Peter Vennewitz)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ENGR Study Group

(9)  (
Rebekah Russo)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
BA 238 study group

(9)  (
Heidi Savoy-Striebeck)

6

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Private Tutoring ASL

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Jpn 101 study group

(9)  (
Michael Kinsey)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Jpn 101 study group

(10)  (
Michael Kinsey)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Enviro study

(11)  (
Pedro Vega)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Nursing

(7)  (
Maria Wagoner)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Marketing/Communities Magazine Meeting

(10)  (
Jessica Dornfeld)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
DOI Meeting

(3)  (
Cassie Downer)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Pharmacology

(7)  (
Karli Brown)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
BA Study

(8)  (
Chi-Chun Lin)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QRC Leadership/Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
German Study Group

(9)  (
abbijean fuson)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P 231

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Math tutoring

(11)  (Jay Dollarhide)

7

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Comm 100 prep

(7)  (Elise deLisser)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach)

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Campus Technology Managers meeting

(3)  (Lucy Currey)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(8)  (
Terrence Nashlund)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Marketing Group Meeting

(9)  (
Falisha Rose)

9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Donna Reed meeting

(2)  (
Donna Reed)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dance Interview - Media Services

(7)  (sara.robbin)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Chem Lab - Girl power

(10)  (Emily Broadwell)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
A&P Se Group

(11)  (
Amy)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Media Services Interview

(9)  (
Sara Robbin)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
The Resistance Board Meeting

(7)  (
William Coryell)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Deutsch 103

(8)  (Josephine Petersen)

12:10 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Dental Assisting Studing

(10)  (Micole Morris )

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
study group

(9)  (
brandon gould)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
media Services Interview

(8)  (
Sara Robbin)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
English study

(7)  (Hope Kim)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Comm 100 prep

(11)  (Elise deLisser)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ESL class

(9)  (
faisal.alarefi)

8

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
BA Presentation Rehearsal

(10)  (
Nadezhda Yankova)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
OLA IFC meeting

(3)  (
Roberta Richards)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
CIS 188 Power Point

(11)  (steve wheeler)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Illumination Project Playwrite Committee

(10)  (Robert Corbiere)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(9)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

9

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Stats Study Group

(8)  (tree green)

10

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P practicle study session

(9)  (
Heather Greeley)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
A & P Study - Kristin

(7)  (
Kristin Perry)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study - Ashlee

(7)  (
Ashlee McDaniel)

11

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Remodel meeting (Nellie Long)

(3)  (
Samuel Anderson)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Media Services Interview

(7)  (
Sara Robbin)

10 a.m. - 10:55 a.m.
BA Study

(8)  (
Chi-Chun Lin)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
stats

(8)  (Tree)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
BA 101 Poland Presentation

(9)  (
Felicia Kang)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Media Services Interview

(8)  (
Sara Robbin)

12:05 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
NRS study group

(7)  (
Hoang Tran)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
French 151 Study

(11)  (
Rayce)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics Study

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
group work

(10)  (
Tomoaki Nakamura)

3:10 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.
Group study

(7)  (
Pedram Ghodrati )

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
sav video

(11)  (lindsay27versdahl@gmail.com)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
GER 202 Study Group

(9)  (
Sam U.)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A&P Study

(8)  (
Kristin Perry)

6:15 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

6:35 p.m. - 9 p.m.
ID135 Professional Panel

(3)  (Ellen Cusick)

12

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Comm 100 Prep

(8)  (Elise deLisser)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P II Sucess Study Session

(7)  (Chelsea Herzberg)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(8)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BI 233 Study Group

(9)  (
Samantha Chess)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
bi -101

(8)  (Phasouk Phavixaysouk)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study Group

(11)  (
Angela)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
WR 227 Presentation practice

(9)  (
Keith Vanderzanden)

1:55 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math Test Hell

(7)  (
Eric Jenkins)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (
Ginny Christian)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
stats

(8)  (
tree)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
French 151 Study

(11)  (
Rayce)

2:40 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.
BI 231 LAB

(10)  (
Taylon Rowley)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P 231

(7)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
bio 212 practical review

(8)  (Nicole Kang)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

4 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
study group

(11)  (
Simone Talla)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Group Presentation

(7)  (
Malika)

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
BA 238 study group

(9)  (
Heidi Savoy-Striebeck)

13

7:30 a.m. - 9 a.m.
writing 227

(10)  (fran gustafson)

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
WR227 Project Presentation Group

(8)  (
Jennifer Sause)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Writing Study

(11)  (
Dezurae Williams)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
nursing fundamentals

(7)  (
Maria Wagoner)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing Exam II Review

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Jpn 101 study group

(8)  (
Michael Kinsey)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Private Tutoring

(9)  (
Leo B)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Study Group

(10)  (Lan Ho)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Science Presentation

(7)  (
Amanda So)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(9)  (
Anisa)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
German presintatuion group

(11)  (
abbijean fuson)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
ESOL study

(8)  (
Erin Park)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
feedback session

(7)  (
Lydia Rediske)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (
Dylan Craker)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Stats Review

(8)  (
Dave Stratford)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP233 study group

(9)  (
Michelle Boyer)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Study

(11)  (
Josephine Petersen)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
statics study

(9)  (
stephanie cook)

2:05 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.
German 202 Study Group

(11)  (Alexis Holcomb)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Pharmacology

(7)  (
Karli Brown)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A & P study Ashlee

(8)  (
Ashlee McDaniel)

4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Math Study

(10)  (
Josephine Petersen)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
GER202 STUDY GROUP

(9)  (
Teagan Neal)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

14

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
CH223 FINALS STUDY

(7)  (
Teagan Neal)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BA 131 TLT 5

(8)  (
Diane J Singer)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
NRS study group

(10)  (
Hoang Tran)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
CHEM223 FINAL STUDY

(7)  (
Melody Miller)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study Group

(8)  (shahyar solati)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
NRS final rewiew group

(10)  (
karen salazar)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study for Linear Algebra Final

(9)  (Haley Bourke)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
NRS study group

(11)  (
Hoang Tran)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Nursing

(8)  (
Brittany Wilson)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
Betsy Kolberg)

1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
S-Study

(7)  (
Matthew Rice)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Safety and Risk Meeting

(2)  (
Elaine Hunter)

3:05 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.
R-Study

(8)  (
MATTHEW RICE)

3:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
English Study

(7)  (Hope Kim)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
PHY101

(10)  (Stephanie Badua)

4 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Math 251 study group

(11)  (
Simone)

4:40 p.m. - 6 p.m.
GS Study

(8)  (
Peter Vennewitz)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
ASL Study Session for Fianals

(8)  (Robbie Dodson)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

15

7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
Cohort 1 directors meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Baker Early College - State Testing.

(9)  (Safia Alattar)

9:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
WR 122 - Schumacher *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing Exam II Review

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Accounting Study Group

(7)  (xiaowei.zheng)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
College - State Testing

(9)  (
Caleb McConachie)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
CG 225 Presentation Prep

(10)  (
Todd Cobbs)

11 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Bio Final study

(11)  (
Jesse)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Copyright Committee meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Organic chemistry

(8)  (
Alicia McCarthy)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Philosophy 191 Final Prep

(11)  (Dan West)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statistics study group

(9)  (
Zachary Adams)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Final study group

(8)  (
Graham Ervin )

16

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Calculus III

(10)  (Josh Gilchrist)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Theater Arts

(9)  (Isaac Winters)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Phy 213 Study Group

(11)  (
Noah Senitz)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
A & P study group

(7)  (
Leland Ger)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Deutsch Musik Projekt

(8)  (
Josephine Petersen)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Physics 212

(10)  (
Angelica Preciado)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math study

(11)  (
brandon gould)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
study session

(7)  (
Lea Leavitt)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
BA238 Sales Presentation Taping

(11)  (Rachel Ferrante)

17

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Spanish

(8)  (
Kristin Perry)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A&P Study

(8)  (
Spencer Martin)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
O-chem final study group

(9)  (
Graham Ervin)

18

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Chem Final Study

(8)  (
Katie Helton)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
MTH 254 Study

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Accounting

(10)  (xiaowei.zheng)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
History Study Group

(11)  (
Safia Alattar)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing

(7)  (
Brittany Wilson)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Acoounting

(10)  (
Brian Hitchcock)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Dance group meeting

(9)  (
Sara Robbin)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A&P

(10)  (
Jeff)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A & P study

(11)  (
Jenna Cerny)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
stats exam study

(8)  (
Dave Stratford)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Math 111 Study Group

(7)  (
Emily Wise)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics Exam Study

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study

(11)  (
jesse russell)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
math 111 study group

(10)  (robin packard)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Math Study Group

(7)  (
Tiffany Galbreath)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Statics Final Study Group

(8)  (
Katie Helton)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Study Group

(10)  (
Lan Ho)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Organic Chem Study Final

(11)  (Chris David)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Math study

(7)  (
Zulay Hodukavich)

6:15 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

19

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(8)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing Final Exam Review

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
CH223 Finals study group

(7)  (
Teagan Neal)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Annusa

(8)  (
Annusa)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Enviro study

(10)  (
Pedro Vega)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
HR meeting

(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Nursing Food Group

(9)  (
Nancy Hutt)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
223 FINAL STUDY

(7)  (
Melody Miller)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Deaf studies final prep

(8)  (
Michael Kinsey)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
psy study group

(8)  (
Cecily Thompson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ENGR 221 final study group

(9)  (
Jessica Blasch)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Health Final Study Group

(7)  (
Melissa Ross)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Peter's group

(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Biology 212

(10)  (
Brandy nantharaj)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Engineering Study Group

(9)  (
Justin Ramirez)

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
bio 212

(10)  (Nicole Kang)

20

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Karen Paez meeting

(2)  (
Andrew Black)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing Final Exam Review

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Private tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
French 151 Finals Study

(7)  (
Rayce)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Stats review DL

(8)  (
Dave Stratford)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
math study group

(11)  (
raghad)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
EET 222 final study

(9)  (
Will Coryell)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Diff Group study

(11)  (steven miller)

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Sales presentation recording

(10)  (
Rachel Ball)

21

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (David Lippert)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Diff.E.Q.

(10)  (Stuart Smith)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Woman's Studies

(10)  (Sara Gardner)

1:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Library meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Project Review

(3)  (
Hank Schottland)

22

1 a.m. - 11:55 p.m.
COP meetings - no instruction

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
PHY213 Study

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Library Inservice Access Services

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Axial tilt is the reason!

(9)  (
Jeanette DeCastro)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
SHD Quarterly Meeting

(3)  (Andy Freed)

23

24

25

9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ESOL Advising

(3)  (
Patricia Berger)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

26

10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (David Lippert)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Kuwaiti Counselor Visits

(3)  (Yoko Honda)

27

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

28

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
AT Committee Meetings

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Alma Training: Reporting Within Alma

(3)  (
Rosalie Carlson)

29

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

30

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Libary closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

31

Library closed
(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(8)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(9)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

Library closed
(11)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1

8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Nursing

(3)  (Jeanette Bauman)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs

(9)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Ex Libris Training Webinar

(3)  (
Rosalie Carlson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Room for Disabled student

(6)  (Ricky Miller)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 Gross *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
GD 239 Meyer *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
basic life support exam prep

(8)  (Kahlil Williams)

2

8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing B

(3)  (Jeanette Bauman)

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Men of Color CG 191 class

(2)  (
Gayle Sigmund)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 Gross *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
TSS - Adobe Meeting

(9)  (Michael Heuer)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Library conference call meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff meeting

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Anatomy Study

(5)  (Bernadett)

3

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
ESOL 3 Sparks 10:00 AM tour *af

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo II Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Website Setup

(6)  (
Sadio Ali)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Study Group K

(5)  (
Freya Kammerud)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ASPCC Communications Team Meeting

(9)  (Stephen Harber)

12:50 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
MTH Study

(5)  (Jay M.)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
PCC SILS group

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bananas

(7)  (
Mary Dray)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(8)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
MTH 261

(11)  (
stephanie cook)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Anatomy Study

(5)  (
Bernadett)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(5)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

4

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Campus Technology Managers meeting

(3)  (Lucy Currey)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Nursing study

(6)  (
Brittany Wilson)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
PSY 201A Johnson *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
sgallagher@estacadacharters.org

(10)  (
sean gallagher)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Pathophysiology study group

(6)  (
Justine Blaud)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
DOE planning

(11)  (Safia Alattar)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
QSA Club Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
HE 242 Meyer *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics 211 Study Group

(5)  (Garrett Emslie)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
study group

(10)  (
brandon gould)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MET Project Meeting

(7)  (
Elizabeth Allen)

5

8:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Gobi slip planning

(3)  (
maria wagner)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
RD 90 Edwall *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

6

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Biology Study Group

(7)  (daniela.marquez)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(4)  (
Library Web Event)