Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

February 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

27

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Meet Your Insides Study Group

(9)  (Tara DeMaderios)

28

9:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Mth 254 study

(11)  (
Stephanie cook)

9:55 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
BA211 Study group

(7)  (Alexandra Sanderson)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
DIGITAL II STUDY GROUP

(9)  (
Umid Mamadaminov)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Stats Study Group

(7)  (
Katie Luers)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Study Group

(9)  (
River Psmythe)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics Study

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

3:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.
asl 151

(7)  (lindsay versdahl)

3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Meeting

(11)  (
Anna Fagerberg)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
History 101 J Saideepane

(8)  (
Jennifer)

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
A&P 233 study session

(10)  (
Michelle Boyer)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MTH 112 Study Group

(9)  (
Kyle Misener)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

29

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
CMET Enviro Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
finaid dashboard issue

(2)  (
Luis Menchu)

9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
AD Implementation

(3)  (John Henry Maurice)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
DL Screening committee

(8)  (Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Digital Systems Study Group

(9)  (
Jared Cadena)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA211 study session

(10)  (Alexandra Sanderson)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Anatomy&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
BI 233 Study Group

(9)  (
Samantha Chess)

11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Biology 101

(7)  (Phasouk Phavixaysouk)

12:50 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.
AP Study

(11)  (
Angela)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Study group

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Math 252

(7)  (
Baatarsuren Khurel)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study/Homework Group

(10)  (
Katie Helton)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Math Study

(11)  (ghazal yazdani)

30

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
A&P and Micro tutoring

(10)  (Ed DeGrauw)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Veteran Services Webinar SY

(3)  (Jeffrey Demott)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Webteam Meeting - Freed

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL (closed) tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Stats Study Group

(8)  (tree green)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Karen Paez meeting

(2)  (
Andrew Black)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Stats Study Group

(7)  (
Katie Luers)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CMET Enviro Study Group

(11)  (
Pedro Vega)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Math--the four amigos

(8)  (
Robert Cruz)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Study Group

(9)  (
River Psmythe)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Q

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics

(11)  (
Stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(9)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3:05 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.
A&P 231 study group

(7)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
RD 90 - Messersmith rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MTH 112 Study Group

(9)  (
Kyle Misener)

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
group project session

(10)  (Heidi Savoy-Striebeck)

31

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
CMET Enviro Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
TSS Image Now - Upgrade Planning

(3)  (
Michael Heuer)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Chemistry Lab (girl power)

(7)  (Emily Broadwell)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Chem223

(8)  (
Milaina McNannay)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Anatomy Group

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
RD 90 - Messersmith *tb

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Anatomy Sesh

(11)  (
Tewin)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
A&P SE Center

(7)  (
Amy)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Advisee Group Conference

(9)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
physics and statics study group

(9)  (
Brandon Gould)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Math 252

(7)  (
Baatarsuren Khurel)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Financial Aid Meeting

(3)  (
Kathy Pappas)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Writing121 Study Group

(8)  (
Ben Kwan)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
study group analysis tutoring

(11)  (Heidi WG)

4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ECE 123 - Connor (no librarian needed)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

4:50 p.m. - 6 p.m.
GS 107

(7)  (
Peter Vennewitz)

1

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
R 210 - Hart *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Deutsch 102

(7)  (Josephine Petersen)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Physics study group

(9)  (
katie helton)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Math Tutoring/study

(9)  (Jon Riker)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Accounting study

(7)  (
Allysia Lesmana)

2

InfoCamp PDX
(3)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math Lab - Calculus III

(10)  (Josh Gilchrist)

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
R 210 - Hart *tg

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
physics study group

(10)  (
Angelica Preciado)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Lib 101 - Kingston

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BA 212 Study group

(9)  (
Kimberly Cring)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math 111 Study Group

(10)  (hank.noble)

3

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Chem Exam Study

(11)  (
Katie Helton)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Meet Your Insides Study Group

(9)  (
Tara DeMaderios)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Nursing Study

(7)  (
Zane Wilson)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P

(7)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

4

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 - Larson *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
DL Screening Committee

(8)  (Andy Freed)

9:40 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
BA205 study group

(10)  (Alexandra Sanderson)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
ROOTS Math Tutoring

(8)  (
Wendy Hemken)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
the adventurers

(7)  (Robert Cruz)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Study Group

(9)  (
Jesse Nikolich)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
RD 115 Larson

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Statics exam study

(10)  (
katie.helton)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Interview

(8)  (
Beatriz Romo Rodriguez)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics Exam Study

(11)  (
stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Meyers *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
AnP 231 study

(7)  (
Bryan Black)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Math Tutoring/study

(9)  (Jon Riker)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
English 205 Midterm study

(10)  (Anthony Viner)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
asl 151

(8)  (
lindsay versdahl)

5 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Meyers *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

5

1:15 a.m. - 1:30 a.m.
COMM 111 - Hendry *jr in CT 235 11:00 - 12:20

(4)  (Library Web Event)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 - Larson ST 235 *af

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET Digital Systems

(9)  (Jared Cadena)

9:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
BA 131 Group Project Team C

(7)  (
Diane J Singer )

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen *bk

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11:05 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study Group

(9)  (Umid Mamadaminov)

11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Biology 101

(7)  (Phasouk Phavixaysouk)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study

(11)  (
Angela)

12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
PCC HST Summer Exhibition Planning Meeting

(3)  (Jacqlyn Proper)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Guinee ST *tg

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Calc study

(8)  (
Bryan Wieden)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Math 252

(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
English 205 Midterm study

(10)  (Anthony Viner)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
ASL 102 Midterm

(11)  (
Jennifer Lewis)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Larson *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
group study

(8)  (
faisal)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Mid term study

(7)  (
Peter McCarty)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(10)  (
katie.helton)

6

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Vector Calc

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

9:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 - Engberg *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Thermo Study Group

(7)  (
zach boisineau)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL private tutoring

(8)  (
Leo )

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Sylvania Perkins Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen *af

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(9)  (
Anisa)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CMET Enviro Study

(7)  (
Pedro Vega)

12:10 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
ID 132 Midterm Presentations

(3)  (
Michelle Mueller)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
the four amigos

(8)  (
Robert Cruz)

12:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (
Jesse Nikolich)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Biology 101 Study Group

(10)  (Alexis Holcomb)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Guinee *tg

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Engberg ?tb

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
AnP 231 study

(7)  (
Bryan Black)

4:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Open study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

7

1:30 a.m. - 2:45 a.m.
WR 121 - Cohen - in CT Lab 1:30 - 2:45 *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Campus Technology Managers meeting

(3)  (Lucy Currey)

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Document Imaging Implementers Meeting

(9)  (
Tom Gerhardt)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 227 - Romanski *tb

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
BA131 TLT Project study group

(7)  (
Diane J Singer )

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(8)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
A&P study group

(9)  (
Jessica)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Deutsch 102

(10)  (Josephine Petersen)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Chemistry Interview

(8)  (
Jon Riker)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 227 - Romanski *tb

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
physics and statics study group

(9)  (
brandon.gould)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Math 252

(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
english study

(11)  (Hope Kim)

4:25 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
BI 231 Study group

(7)  (Krisnina Burch)

8

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Interview Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing Exam 1 Review

(3)  (Priscilla V. Loanzon)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Writing 121

(7)  (Judy Watson)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Nursing Study: Patho

(11)  (
Zane Wilson)

12 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ESOL In-service

(3)  (
Luciana Diniz)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math help

(7)  (
Kaitlin Stebbins)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ESOL Class study - Faisal

(8)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
BA 101 Group Project Prep

(11)  (
Diane J Singer )

9

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math 253 - Math Lab

(10)  (Josh Gilchrist)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
RD 115 - Hutchison *tg

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Lib 101 - Kingston

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Accounting Study Group

(10)  (
Ken Cheppaikode)

10

11

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
WR 121 - Hart *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Russian Study Group

(9)  (
Mari)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
History Study Group

(7)  (Safia Alattar)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
ROOTS Math Tutoring

(8)  (
Wendy Hemken)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
DL Remodel Conversation

(3)  (
Nellie Long)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Distance Education- All Staff Meeting

(3)  (Nellie Long)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics

(9)  (
Stephanie Cook)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Muslim Journeys Grant

(10)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 122 - Cottrell *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
AnP 231 study

(7)  (
Bryan Black)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
asl 151

(8)  (lindsay versdahl)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
paramedic

(9)  (
Robert Rutherford)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Materials

(10)  (
Rafe Rouse)

5 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
WR 122 - Cottrell *bk

(4)  (Library Web Event)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

12

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Document Imaging Implementers Meeting

(3)  (
Tom Gerhardt)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
EET Digital Systems

(9)  (Jared Cadena)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(7)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 Study Group = Team Project

(8)  (
Diane Singer)

11 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
CG 100 A - Clark - *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
BI 233 Study group

(9)  (
Samantha chess)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
District Dean of Students Meeting

(10)  (
KAT)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Biology 101

(7)  (
Phasouk Phavixaysouk)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Bio 112

(11)  (
Ed DeGraw)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
physics study group

(8)  (
Angelica Preciado)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
TS Alma training

(3)  (
maria wagner)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(10)  (Kamal Nashid,MA)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
CG 100A - Clark *jr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Annusa

(7)  (
Debbi Lomax)

2:05 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Baker early college advising

(9)  (Hedaya Alattar)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
A&P

(7)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
FAAC Monthly Meeting

(3)  (Jason Pinkal)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
deaf studies

(8)  (
lindsay versdahl)

4:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics/Engineering Study Group

(7)  (
Katie Helton)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(10)  (
katie.helton)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Improv Study Group

(11)  (Nicole Wilbur)

13

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Buscom205

(10)  (
Brian Hitchcock)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
vector Calc

(11)  (
Stephanie Cook)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Mobile Instructional Technology Collaboration

(7)  (
Monica Martinez-Gallagher)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Private Tutoring

(9)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
ROOTS Math Tutoring

(8)  (
Wendy Hemken)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
ASPCC Programs Meeting

(10)  (
Anisa)

11:15 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
HST 100 - Thompson *tg

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
HST 106 Midterm Study

(7)  (Brandon L Yates)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math Study Group

(8)  (
Lindy Wortman)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BEC

(9)  (
Safia Alattar)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
WR 123 Schumacher *af

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Calc 252 Study

(8)  (
Ryan Culbert)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Baker early college advising

(9)  (Hedaya Alattar)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A & P 233 Study Group

(10)  (
Michelle Boyer)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics

(11)  (
Stephanie Cook)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P

(7)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(7)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

14

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 - Phillips *af

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Chem223

(11)  (Milaina McNannay)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(7)  (
Angela Barajas)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

11 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
CG 100A - Clark *rr

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
A&P study

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
study review

(11)  (
el)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Deutsch 102

(7)  (Josephine Petersen)

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics Study group

(9)  (
Brandon Gould)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Materials

(10)  (
Rafe Rouse)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
CG 100A - Clark - *tb (Jane observing)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
A&P

(7)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

15

8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Answerland Training - Papagni

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Spring Schedule Meeting - Rognlie

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Copyright Committee meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

16

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math Lab - Calculus III

(10)  (Josh Gilchrist)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Physics study group

(10)  (
angelica preciado)

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.
RD 115 Follow Up Drive by Hutchison

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Pharmacology Group Project

(9)  (
Sharon Ruud)

17

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
231 Exam Study Group

(9)  (
Tara DeMaderios)

18

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Pharm Study

(7)  (
Karli Brown)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
CG 101 - ROOTS - Christian - *af

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Nursing

(11)  (
Nancy ellis)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
History 101 Jsaideepane

(7)  (Jennifer Saideepane)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Interview

(9)  (
Joci Guth)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics Exam Study

(11)  (
stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(7)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
asl 151

(8)  (lindsay versdahl)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
private tutoring

(7)  (
Jessika Short)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Math 111 Homework Study Group

(9)  (Hank Noble)

19

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Buffers

(8)  (Emily Broadwell)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Graphic Design Information Session

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BusComm205

(10)  (
Brian Hitchcock)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(7)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Biology Lab Study

(8)  (
Jennifer Vollstedt)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
BI 233 Study Group

(9)  (
Samantha chess)

11:05 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study group

(10)  (
Cara Day)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Nursing

(7)  (
Tessa Ellerman)

12 p.m. - 12:50 p.m.
HST 106 - *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:50 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study Group

(11)  (
Angela)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (
Sarah Grider)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Accounting Study Group

(10)  (
Ken Cheppaikode)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
SHD Screening Committee Meeting

(7)  (
Andy Freed)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Academic Planning Workshop for F-1 International Students

(3)  (
Magdalena Tolva)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Biology 212

(9)  (
Brandy Nantharaj)

3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Student Project Meeting

(10)  (
Anna Fagerberg)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
CS 161

(11)  (
Minh Quan)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BA Study Group

(7)  (
Malika)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(10)  (
katie.helton)

20

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
FInance Acct

(9)  (
Brian Hitchcock)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ROOtS Advisory Committee Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 227 - Savage *tg

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
exam II 253

(11)  (
Kylee)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
TSS Campus Managers

(10)  (
Tammy Billick)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
International SMART planning

(3)  (Deanna Pulliams)

11 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Physics Lab Study Group

(7)  (
JoyAnne Horwitz)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(9)  (
Anisa)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Thermo Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

12:50 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
Study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 227 - Savage *tg

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
History 101 Jsaideepane

(7)  (Jennifer Saideepane)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
BA101 Team project group

(8)  (
Diane Singer)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
AP Study Group

(11)  (
Angela)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3:05 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.
A&P 231

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
asl 151

(7)  (lindsay versdahl)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A&P 231 study group

(7)  (
Krisnina)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
BUS 238 Group Work Session

(9)  (
Heidi Savoy-Striebeck)

21

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
pharmacology group project

(7)  (Marsha Duley)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
CH223 STUDY GROUP

(8)  (
Teagan Neal)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Chemistry

(8)  (
Melody Miller)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Deutsch 102

(7)  (Josephine Petersen)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Business Study Group

(8)  (Julie Richeson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Physics Study

(9)  (
Brandon Gould)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
PHY101 (DITTRICH

(8)  (Stephanie Badua)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Project Review

(3)  (
Hank Schottland)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Economics 201

(7)  (Meriam Murrell)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
kamal nashid)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

22

1 a.m. - 11:55 p.m.
COP meetings - no instruction

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Allied Health Information Session

(3)  (
Karen Henry)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Physics exam

(10)  (
Stephanie cook)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Karen Paez meeting

(2)  (
Andrew Black)

10 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Bi 122 Poster Project; Benson and Whiteley

(7)  (Joyce Benson)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Nursing project

(9)  (
Sharon Ruud)

12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Illumnination Project playwriting committee

(10)  (
Bobby Corbiere)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Academic Planning Workshop for F-1 International Students

(3)  (
Magdalena Tolva)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Wireless Class presentation planning meeting

(7)  (Brian Connor)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Outreach Community of Practice

(10)  (
Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
CoP report out

(3)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Phy 213 Study group

(10)  (
Esteban Gonzalez)

23

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Bio Lab Research Project group

(8)  (
Jennifer Vollstedt)

24

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

12:50 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Open study group

(9)  (Gabriela Jimenez)

25

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Russian Study Group

(7)  (
mari)

9:05 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Mth 254

(11)  (
Stephanie cook)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
study

(8)  (
mandy kallunki)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
A & P study

(11)  (
Jenna Cerny)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study

(9)  (
Haley)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
History 101 Jsaideepane

(7)  (
Jennifer Saideepane)

1:15 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Fague - *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Transitions Study Hall

(2)  (
Cindy Tanner)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Math 254

(9)  (
Stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
SLIP Study

(7)  (
Kimberly Frost)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
asl 151

(8)  (lindsay versdahl)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
English tutoring

(10)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Organic Chem Presentation Review

(11)  (
Chris David)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Materials

(9)  (
Rafe Rouse)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
ASL 151 SAV

(7)  (
Lupe Covarrubias)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
CH106 Mid Term Review

(8)  (
Chris David)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SAV

(11)  (
lindsay versdahl)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Stats Study Group

(7)  (
tree green)

26

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Signage meeting

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(7)  (Meredith Dufour)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(8)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
OIE Meeting

(9)  (
Marie Mahon)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA205 project discussion

(10)  (Sasha Sanderson)

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
study Bio

(7)  (
Allison Kennedy)

12:50 p.m. - 2 p.m.
AP Study Group

(11)  (
Angela)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

2:35 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.
A&P 231

(8)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(9)  (
Katie Helton)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Statics Study Group

(10)  (
katie.helton)

27

9:05 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Mth 254

(9)  (
Stephanie cook)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASL Private Tutoring

(7)  (
Leo Boedigheimer)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Thermo Study Group

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Nursing Study

(8)  (
Zane Wilson)

11 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
ASPCC Programs meeting

(9)  (
Anisa)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Thermodynamics

(10)  (
Pedro Vega)

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Feedback Session

(3)  (
Lydia Rediske)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
pcc study group

(7)  (
Robert Cruz)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
QSA Leadership / Faculty Advisor Mtg

(10)  (
Anne OReilly)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Statics

(9)  (
Stephanie cook)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(3)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P 231

(10)  (
Jennifer Carmona)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
MP 111

(10)  (
Taylon Rowley)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

28

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Thermo Study

(11)  (
zach boisineau)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
AT Committee Meetings

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

9:30 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 - Robbins *jr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
T&A Study

(7)  (
Angela Barajas)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P

(11)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Prep for presentation

(8)  (
Rachelle Story)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(3)  (
David Lippert)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Club Meeting

(10)  (Jared Cadena)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Strings Study Group

(7)  (
Brad Tripp)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math study

(8)  (dezurae williams)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
study group

(9)  (
brandon gould)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
materials

(11)  (
Rafe Rouse)

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Robbins *rr

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:55 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.
Psychology study group

(10)  (catrina Muhlbach)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
ESL tutoring

(11)  (
Kamal Nashid,MA)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
TA 101 Project

(7)  (
Yunfei Zeng)

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Feedback Session

(2)  (
Lydia Rediske)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
GS 107 Study

(8)  (
Peter Vennewitz)

6:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (Meredith Dufour)

1

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Private study session

(11)  (Cassandra Crawford)

9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
TSS Gadget meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Deutsch 103

(8)  (Josephine Petersen)

2

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
A&P Success Study Session

(11)  (
Meredith Dufour)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Math Lab - Calculus III

(10)  (Josh Gilchrist)