Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

January 2013

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

30

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

31

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

1

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

2

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

3

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

4

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

5

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

6

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

7

8

11:30 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
Robin S. meet with Ethan Bull

(3)  (Robin Shapiro)

9

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
SECE Dept. Meeting

(3)  (Tamara Williams)

3:15 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Library instruction for BI 211 (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

4:15 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
Library instruction for BI 211 (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11

12

13

14

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
Library instruction for R 210 / Martha Bailey (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 243 study group

(6)  (
Ed Gawer)

1:55 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Anatomy study session

(5)  (
Yesenia Martinez )

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Jisoo Hong)

5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji Yano)

15

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for DE 21 / Ethan Bull (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
WR-SG

(5)  (
Kimberly)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 140 / Peggy Olson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Into to psy study

(5)  (
Kim Wong)

1 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 90/Fierman (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Quiz review - Anatomy 2

(1)  (
Yannick Sfreddo)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Eunju Lee )

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A&P 232 Study Group

(1)  (
Rachel Waldman)

16

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8:50 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
CG 140 - Lekas -no librarian

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
MT 180 / Donna Drayer (no librarian)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Cynthia Butler )

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
club meeting

(1)  (
Tam Vu)

5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji Yano)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Physics

(5)  (
Babak Motaghian)

17

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Library instruction for MT 112 / Dorina Cornea-Hasegan (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

8:50 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
CG 140 - Lekas -- no librarian

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
WR-SG

(5)  (Kimberly)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

2 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Anatomy study session

(5)  (
Yesenia Martinez )

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Black History Month fact-finding (SS)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Microbiology team 4 study group

(6)  (
Katelyn Kirsch)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Radford Study Group

(3)  (sheryl Butler)

18

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Marketing Project team assignment

(2)  (
Adam Singh)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Distance Learning

(4)  (Library Web Event)

19

20

21

Holiday - Library Closed - Martin Luther King Day
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

22

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Nick Hengen Fox (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Nick Hengen Fox (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 243 study group

(6)  (
Ed Gawer)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study session

(1)  (
Yesenia Martinez)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(2)  (
rachel waldman)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Microbiology Study group

(5)  (
Katelyn Kirsch)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(2)  (
yannick sfreddo)

23

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Biology

(6)  (emily broadwell)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Sara's meeting

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Library instruction for BI 112 / William Schutzer (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

24

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P Lab quiz

(5)  (
Renae Morton)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
A&P Study group

(6)  (
Amber Myers)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
VT Parasitology Study

(2)  (
DeDe Mott)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Stephanie McKelvey)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Cell Bio Study

(5)  (
Sean Janeway)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 243 study group

(6)  (
Ed Gawer)

2 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Anatomy study session

(1)  (
Yesenia Martinez )

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(2)  (
rachel waldman)

2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
LRC staff tutoring student in math

(3)  (
gretchen leslie for LRC)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
COMM 215 Study Group

(2)  (
Greg Hamilton)

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
COMM 215 Wrap-Up

(2)  (
Chris Vincent)

25

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
CoP Meeting Day

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Christina Evans (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

26

11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 145 / Peggy Olson (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

27

28

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Yvonne Stoica)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
A&P 232

(2)  (
Brooke Gibbs )

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Stephanie McKelvey)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Japanese Study group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P 232

(2)  (
Brooke Gibbs )

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 243 study group

(6)  (
Ed Gawer)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biology Study group

(1)  (Robert Solorio)

2:15 p.m. - 5 p.m.
A&P Study group

(6)  (
Amber Myers)

2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.
English Study Group

(5)  (Cynthia Butler )

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Math 112 study group

(1)  (
Jessica Vetorino)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(5)  (Jisoo Hong)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
COMM 215 Study Group

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(5)  (Kenji Yano)

6:15 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Kathleen Bustamante (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

29

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
a &P 231

(5)  (
marcella.ruiz)

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Japanese language 101 and 102 study group

(1)  (Abigail Nicks)

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for DE 21 / Ethan Bull (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Holly King (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Neurology Review

(1)  (
Rachel Waldman)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Review

(1)  (
rachel waldman)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
anatomy test prep

(1)  (
yannick sfreddo)

30

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
COMM 111 - Hendry - WC (BR) - 10am-11:30am

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Officer's meeting

(1)  (
Merlin Hold)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Math 111 Final Study Group

(6)  (
Gabriela Titus)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
PS 202 / Nick Paine

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Japanese Study Group

(5)  (
Mark Seidel)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Practice agenda for meeting

(1)  (
Merlin Hold)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
math 243 study group

(6)  (
Ed Gawer)

2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.
English Study Group

(5)  (Sangha Park )

3 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Cheri Woods-Edwin (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(5)  (Cynthia Butler)

5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(5)  (Cynthia Butler)

31

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Video Storyboard Workshop (Librarians at SY all day)

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
PS 202 / Nick Paine

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
VT N&R Study

(6)  (
DeDe Mott)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A&P Study Group

(1)  (
Kristen Nasta)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Chemistry 222 Study Group

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
CG 100 Study Group

(5)  (
Graciela Ojeda)

1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Chemistry 222 Study Group

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.
Library instruction for COM 111 / Jana Edic

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Chemistry 222 Study Group

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Haru Matsuri planning session

(1)  (victor Bigham)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
COMM 215 Movie Preparation

(5)  (Chris Vincent)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Study Group

(1)  (
Merlin Hold)

1

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
RC Access Service Monthly Meeting

(3)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
VT A&P study group

(1)  (
DeDe Mott)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Library instruction for BI dual enrollment / Beth Molenkamp (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2