Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

December 2012

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

25

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

26

1 a.m. - 2 a.m.
WR122 - Joe Rogers - at HC, 2pm (BR)

(7)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
CG 100/111 group project

(6)  (
Hannah Vinkemulder)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 PP Project

(5)  (
Jorge Cano)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 PowerPoint Project

(6)  (
Jorge Cano)

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Proctored exam

(3)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Bio 121 Lap presentation

(5)  (John Nguyen)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR115/Elizabeth Smith (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Ji Soo Hong )

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Digital Services Team Meeting

(3)  (
Donna Meeds)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
"Animal Rescue" Presentation Panel

(1)  (Daniel Vandehey)

27

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Joseph Rogers (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
Powerpoint

(2)  (
Ms. Jeanne. Mason)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bio 122

(5)  (
Rachel Lilja )

12 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Fierman (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji Yano )

3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Jinseok Seo )

28

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BA 131 Project

(6)  (
Jorge Cano)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
WR 227 Alternative Energy Presentation

(1)  (Patrick Liggett)

3 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.
WR80 Study Group

(2)  (
Joe Thornton)

4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
CH 223 Study group

(5)  (
Kristin Baker)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SP 215: Group #2 Meeting

(2)  (Ryan Niebur)

29

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio 211 study group

(1)  (samantha.multhaif)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biology 211 Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
RC check out staff mtg

(3)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji Yano)

2:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Jinseok Seo )

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Study

(6)  (
Tracey)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Presentation

(2)  (
John)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
SP 130 Group Meeting

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

30

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
CoP Meeting Day

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio 211 study group

(1)  (samantha.multhauf)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biology 211 Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
A&P Study group

(6)  (
Tracey)

1

2

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

3

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 Project

(6)  (
Jorge Cano)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study

(5)  (nan koehrsen)

1:15 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
BA 131 Presentation

(2)  (
Martin Funk)

1:50 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
bmza nutrition study

(6)  (
Anne Lauerman)

2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Group Discussion

(5)  (Tam Vu)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Cynthia Butler )

3:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
group presentation

(6)  (
Alina Ionescu)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Lab Final Study

(2)  (
beth champion)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
WR 121 in-library lab, Stiffler

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4

8:50 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Biology

(5)  (Arcimoma Hatton)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
BAS Pig Project

(1)  (
DeDe Mott)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
PowerPoint Project

(2)  (Ms. Jeanne Mason)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
BAMZA Study Group

(6)  (
kate van raden)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Biology 121

(1)  (Anita Jensen)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
BI 121 Study Group

(5)  (
cindy bryant)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
french club meeting

(2)  (Angel Bautista)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Practice slide show

(1)  (
Danny West)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Biology Study Group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval)

5:05 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BA 131 Presentation

(2)  (
Martin Funk)

5

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
AP Group Study

(5)  (
Shenaye Dierking)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 PowerPoint Project

(6)  (
Jorge Cano)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
ap study

(1)  (
stephanie gagliardi)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
FN225

(2)  (
Monica Matovich)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Writing 227 Wiseman

(1)  (Neil Camplair)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
BAMZA Study group

(2)  (
kate van raden)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner program

(5)  (Jisoo Hong )

2:40 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Speech discussion

(6)  (Nan Koehrsen)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
WR80 Study Group

(2)  (
Joe Thornton)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
ap 231 study group

(1)  (
Kat Moore)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BAMZA Study Group

(6)  (
kate van raden)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SP215 Group 2

(2)  (
James Connors)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
BI231 Study

(1)  (
beth champion)

6

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bio Study Session

(1)  (
Joshua James Hooper)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Speech 100 study group A

(5)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Speech 100 study group B

(6)  (Library Web Event)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
CH 221 study group

(1)  (
Kim Samson)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
CH 221 study group

(6)  (
Kim Samson)

12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Anatomy and Physiology presentations

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Bi232 Study Group

(5)  (
Gladys)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A&P II Study:)

(2)  (Josh Miller)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Small Group Project

(1)  (Tony Mai)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SP 130 Group Meeting

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Biology Study Group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval)

7

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam to CLIMB, DE-Assessment group 10:00-1pm

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Calculus Study Group - Dylan Drake

(2)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
RC checkout staff mtg

(3)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math 251 study final

(6)  (
Travis Rogers )

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio 211 study group

(1)  (samantha.multhauf)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Calculus Study Group - Travis Rogers

(2)  (
Library Web Event)

8

9 a.m. - 11 p.m.
Finals group study

(6)  (Samantha Buckley)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio 211 study group

(1)  (
samantha.multhauf)

9

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

10

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Math 111 Study

(3)  (Library Web Event)

11

12

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
a&p study group

(1)  (
Brooke Gibbs)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Forbes meet with Student

(3)  (Dee Forbes)

13

7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Librarians: Collection analysis and development

(4)  (Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Health Final

(5)  (Nancy Sandoval)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
BAS Final prep

(1)  (
DeDe Mott)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
Math 95 Review

(5)  (David Solis Ruiz)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Final exam

(6)  (
Hai Au)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
A& P 231

(1)  (
Brooke Gibbs)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P

(1)  (
Brooke Gibbs)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SP 130 Group Meeting

(1)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Exam study final

(2)  (
victor simmons)

6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.
psychology final

(5)  (
Jihyun Do)

6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Final exam

(6)  (
Jihyun.do)

14

10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Early College High School

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

15

16

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

17

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

18

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

19

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

20

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

21

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

22

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

23

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

24

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

25

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

26

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

27

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

28

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

29

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

30

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

31

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Install CLAS software

(4)  (
David Lippert)

1

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

2

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

3

Winter Break Library open 8 am to 4 pm
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

4

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)

5

Winter Break Library CLOSED
(7)  (
Library Web Event)