Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Rock Creek Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

November 2012

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

28

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

29

10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Biology 121 A&P Exam 2

(2)  (
John Nguyen)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for BMZA 101

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
History 101 Midterm Study Session

(1)  (
Jason Johnson)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study

(6)  (
Leslie Jaffe)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
study group

(5)  (
Nina Chau)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Study

(6)  (
Leslie Jaffe)

5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
CG 100 / Tonya Booker

(4)  (Library Web Event)

30

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (
Brigette Crement)

11:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Biology Exam

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Psy 101 study group

(5)  (
Kim Wong)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Reading Apprenticeship/RD 80

(3)  (Pam Kessinger)

31

9:55 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
BA 131

(5)  (
Jorge Cano)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
History 102 Midterm Study Session

(1)  (
Jason Johnson)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Studying

(6)  (Sami Buckley)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR122/ Marian Monson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
ESOL exam / Linda Eguchi

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Mary Sylwester (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for RD 80A Love (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BI 232 Study Group -

(1)  (
kristin.nasta@pcc.edu)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 227 / Craig Buchner (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Psy 101 study

(5)  (
Kim Wong)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Chemistry unleashed

(6)  (Jacob Warner )

3:50 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BI 321 Study Bones

(1)  (
Yesenia Martinez)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
A&P 1 Study

(5)  (
bianca)

2

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
RD 115 Study group

(5)  (
Josh Hansen)

3

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
RD 115 Study group

(5)  (
Josh Hansen)

4

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

5

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR121 / Marian Monson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
BI231 Study For Exam #2

(1)  (
beth champion)

6

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
BI 231 Study Group

(2)  (Melissa Trinidad)

10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Int'l Education Week (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12 a.m.
study group for BI 121

(5)  (Anita Jensen)

10:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (
Brigette Crement)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 227 / Craig Buchner (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Butler's ESOL conversational partner program

(1)  (
Cynthia Butler)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
medical assisting program

(2)  (
Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
french club 1st meeting

(1)  (Angel Bautista)

7

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

2 a.m. - 3:45 a.m.
WR 227 - Stiffler - 2/213 - RS

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:15 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Jason Larson (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Study Group

(2)  (
Joe Thornton)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
test taking project

(5)  (
Alex Allen)

2:15 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Jason Larson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Resume Writing, MT 180. Drayer.

(4)  (libevent)

8

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Access Services meeting / Donna Meeds

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
vet tech BAS study group

(1)  (
celina cruz-jimenez)

12 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Chemistry Unbridled

(5)  (Jacob Warner)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A&P 2 GROUP.

(1)  (
Jamie Hamilton )

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Bio study group

(6)  (Nancy sandoval)

9

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Chem 221 exam 2 study

(5)  (
Jessica Vetorino)

10

11

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

12

Closed
(2)  (
Library Web Event)

13

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BI 121 Study Group

(2)  (
Anita Jensen)

10:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Math Study Group

(6)  (
Brigette Crement)

12 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Fierman (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study Group

(5)  (
Silvia Leos)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
A&P Exam Prep

(1)  (DeDe Mott)

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
french cub meeting

(1)  (angel bautista)

14

9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
VT Pharmacology

(2)  (
Melanie Lux)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Library Leadership

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Marianne Monson (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
geography study group

(5)  (
kate super)

1 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Ethan Bull (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
WR 121 in-library lab

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

3:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
VT pharmacology

(6)  (Melanie Lux)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SP 215: Group #2 Meeting

(2)  (Ryan Niebur)

15

1 a.m. - 2 a.m.
RD115 - Carol Claassen - WC at 8:15am (BR)

(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Amy Schimpf (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12:10 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 (SS)

(4)  (Chris Jensen)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ESL Study Group

(2)  (Jinseok )

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Bio study group

(6)  (Nancy Sandoval)

6:30 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Paige Talbot (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

16

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Sharla Yates-Seif (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

17

18

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

19

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, ILAGO @ Pacific Univ 1:00-5:00 pm

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

8:10 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 (SS)

(4)  (Chris Jensen)

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Reading Apprenticeship

(3)  (Library Web Event)

9:10 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
CG-Group Project Study Session

(6)  (
Hannah Vinkemulder)

10 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Steve Mainville (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Bio 121 exam III (Anita, Alison, Cynthia, Cindy)

(2)  (John Nguyen)

12 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Stephen Mainville (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Chemistry 106 Study Session

(5)  (
Laura)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chemistry 106 Studdy Session

(5)  (
Katelyn Page)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Jason Stiffler (PK)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Chemistry 106

(5)  (
Jessika)

20

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 project group

(2)  (
Jeanne Mason)

10 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Craig Buchner (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Psy 101 study

(6)  (
Kim Wong)

12:10 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
WR 121 / Chris Jensen (no librarian needed)

(4)  (Chris Jensen)

2:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 115 / Amy Schimpf (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

4:30 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 115 / Amy Schimpf (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6:30 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Sharla Yates-Seif (BR)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

21

1 a.m. - 2 a.m.
WR121 - Peter Sears - at HC, 2pm (BR)

(7)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.
WR 121 / Chris Jensen (no librarian needed)

(4)  (Chris Jensen)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Library instruction for CG 180 / Luke Givens (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Andy Zboralski (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR115/Elizabeth Smith (RS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
SP 215: Group #2 Meeting

(2)  (Ryan Niebur)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Jason Stiffler (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR 121 / Lisa Garcia Stiffler (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

22

Holiday - library closed
(7)  (Library Web Event)

23

Holiday - Library closed
(7)  (Library Web Event)

24

2:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Eun Ju Lee )

25

Library closed, Sundays
(4)  (
Pam Kessinger)

26

1 a.m. - 2 a.m.
WR122 - Joe Rogers - at HC, 2pm (BR)

(7)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
CG 100/111 group project

(6)  (
Hannah Vinkemulder)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 PP Project

(5)  (
Jorge Cano)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BA 131 PowerPoint Project

(6)  (
Jorge Cano)

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Proctored exam

(3)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Bio 121 Lap presentation

(5)  (John Nguyen)

2 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Library instruction for WR115/Elizabeth Smith (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Ji Soo Hong )

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Digital Services Team Meeting

(3)  (
Donna Meeds)

4 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
"Animal Rescue" Presentation Panel

(1)  (Daniel Vandehey)

27

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
Library instruction for WR 122 / Joseph Rogers (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 a.m.
Powerpoint

(2)  (
Ms. Jeanne. Mason)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Bio 122

(5)  (
Rachel Lilja )

12 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.
Library instruction for RD 115 / Fierman (SS)

(4)  (Library Web Event)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji Yano )

3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Jinseok Seo )

28

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
Pam, SY, Library Leadership, 9:30-11

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BA 131 Project

(6)  (
Jorge Cano)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
WR 227 Alternative Energy Presentation

(1)  (Patrick Liggett)

3 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.
WR80 Study Group

(2)  (
Joe Thornton)

4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
CH 223 Study group

(5)  (
Kristin Baker)

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
SP 215: Group #2 Meeting

(2)  (Ryan Niebur)

29

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio 211 study group

(1)  (samantha.multhaif)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biology 211 Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
RC check out staff mtg

(3)  (
Gretchen Leslie)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Kenji Yano)

2:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Conversational Partner Program

(2)  (Jinseok Seo )

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
A&P Study

(6)  (
Tracey)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Presentation

(2)  (
John)

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
SP 130 Group Meeting

(2)  (Jeffrey Tavano)

30

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
CoP Meeting Day

(4)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
bio 211 study group

(1)  (samantha.multhauf)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Biology 211 Study Group

(1)  (
Liz Davenport)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
A&P Study group

(6)  (
Tracey)

1