Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library View All Rooms

  Jump to Today Select Date
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login
  

 < Previous

October 2012

Next >  


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

30

1

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Sylvania Directors meeting

(9)  (Daisy Nguyen)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Digital Services Meeting

(3)  (David Lippert)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
NKBA Student Chapter Board Meeting

(8)  (Brandon Cole)

7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
BI 101 - Kleinschmidt - *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

2

9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Psy 201A - Johnson tg*

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
BI 101 - Alattar *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BI 232 Study Group

(7)  (
Samantha Chess)

11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Math Tutoring

(6)  (barbara.roberts)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Japanese 101 Study group

(8)  (Nicole Wilbur)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Stats243-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
BI 101 - Weston *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
TSS Feedback/Usability Session

(7)  (
Lydia Rediske)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
BI 101 - Stevens *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Disability Counselor Meeting

(3)  (
Kathleen Noss)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Disability computer use

(10)  (Ricky Miller)

9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
International Advisor Meeting

(8)  (
Tracey Garman)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Web Team Meeting

(2)  (
Luis Menchu)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs Meeting

(9)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
MTH 253 study

(6)  (
Stephanie Cook)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BI 101 - Alattar *tg

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:05 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
ESOL tutoring project meeting (morning)

(3)  (
Luciana Diniz)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
BI 101 - Galante *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
CG 100 A - McBeth *jr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
R 201 - Bailey *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
ESOL tutoring project meeting (evening)

(3)  (
Luciana Diniz)

4

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
TSS Campus Managers meeting

(9)  (
Tammy Billick)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Health Admissions Update Meeting

(3)  (
Melissa Stark)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Rick Miller

(6)  (
Rick Miller)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BIO231-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
BI 101 - Martin *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Jpn 101 study group

(7)  (
Nikki Wilbur)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Managers Meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 122 - Henning *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
BI 101 - Alattar - *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

4:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
BI 101 Sahaayaruban - *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

9 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.
WILSON: psy101 private study group

(7)  (Heidi Wilson-Gee)

5

8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
OCCLA meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Distance Learning COP meeting

(8)  (
Roberta Richards)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Outreach CoP meeting

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
BI 101 - Fong *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Writing liaisons meeting

(6)  (
Roberta Richards)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Library Biology Liaisons

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

6

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(13)  (
Bob Kingston)

2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
BI 101 - Chao *tg

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

7

8

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 - Larson, S 235, 10:30-10:50 am *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen - SS 102, 12:30-12:50 *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:10 a.m. - 1:15 a.m.
RD 115 - Guinee, ST 225, 2:30-2:50 pm *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 a.m. - 1:20 a.m.
RD 115 - Folland, ST 227, 7:40-8:00 *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
McAfee Architecture Meeting

(3)  (Eric Jernigan)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
SLC Meeting

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12:40 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.
FOUNDATION FOR ROOTS

(9)  (amanda.calvert)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Katy Ho meeting

(2)  (
Laurel Spillum)

1 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
MUS205 - Johnson *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

9

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen, ST 226, 10:30-10:50 - *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen, SS 111, 12:30-12:50 *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:10 a.m. - 1:15 a.m.
RD 115 - Meyers, ST 235, 2:30-2:50 *tg

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:15 a.m. - 1:20 a.m.
RD 115 - Larson, SS 108, 12:30-12:50, *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Math243 Study Group

(6)  (Jeff)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
DNP Indicator and Portal Meeting

(2)  (
Daniel Dinh)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Server Admin Meeting

(3)  (John Henry Maurice)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BI Study Group

(9)  (
Samantha Chess)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Biology 232 Study Group

(10)  (Cindy Arvizu)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Lighting Class

(3)  (
Amanda Ferroggiaro)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
A & P study group

(7)  (
Sara Sutherland )

2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
TSS Feedback Session

(6)  (
Lydia Rediske)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(3)  (Ginny Christian)

5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Graphic Design Information Session

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

10

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs team meeting

(8)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Health Admissions Update Meeting

(3)  (
Melissa Stark)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 122 - Bryant *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
A & P study group

(7)  (
Sara Sutherland )

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
232 Study Group

(9)  (
Robin Packard)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 122 - Bryant *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
EET 110 - Sherlock - *jr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

11

1:05 a.m. - 1:10 a.m.
RD 115, Guinee, ST 226, 2:30-2:50 *tg

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Health Admissions Update Meeting

(3)  (
Lindsay Sauve)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
QSA Leadership Team Meeting

(6)  (Anne OReilly)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BIO 231 Study Group

(7)  (
Brownie Tuiasosopo)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BIO231-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 122 - Sanders *tg lib instruction from 10:00-10:50

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
McAfee knowledge transfer meeting

(3)  (
Eric Jernigan)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
study

(7)  (sheng Chen)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
EET 121 Lecture study group

(8)  (Adam)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
WR 122 - Sanders ?tg lib instruction from 12-12:50

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Japanese 101 Study Group

(6)  (Lori Johnson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Slip

(9)  (
Amanda garcia)

1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Jane R, Donna M.

(7)  (Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
BIO 231 Study Group

(7)  (
Brownie Tuiasosopo)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

12

8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
OCCLA meeting

(3)  (Debbi Lomax)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Japanese 101 Study Group

(6)  (Lori Johnson)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Chem104 Study Group

(10)  (Tara DeMaderios)

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Summit planning

(2)  (
Luis Menchu)

13

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
RD 115 - Folland, ST 225, 11:30-11:50 *tg

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BI 231 study group

(7)  (
Dave Marquand )

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(13)  (
Bob Kingston)

14

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BI 231 study group

(6)  (
Dave Marquand)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Speech Study Group

(9)  (Mary Wiser)

15

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Employment/Scholarship Information workshop

(3)  (Deanna Pulliams)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BI 231 study group

(6)  (
Dave Marquand )

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs Team Meeting

(8)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math 243 Study Group

(6)  (
Regina Tan)

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Employment/Scholarship opportunities

(3)  (Deanna Pulliams)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

16

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
BI 233 Test 1

(6)  (
Emily Howard)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Student with disabilities

(10)  (Ricky Miller)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
TSS Security Cohort

(3)  (Eric Jernigan)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BI 232 Study Group

(9)  (
Samantha Chess)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Bio232

(6)  (Cindy Arvizu)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
ESR 171 Study

(10)  (
Anthony Viner)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Study group

(7)  (Jack)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Study Group

(9)  (
Jack)

17

9:45 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 90 - Messersmith *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
ASPCC Programs Team

(8)  (
Anisa Ahmed)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Interior Design Information Session

(3)  (Arlene McCashew)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Brittany Wilson study group

(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Spa201 tutoring

(7)  (
Melissa Ross)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math 243 Study Group

(10)  (
Regina Tan)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
SPA 103 Study Group

(6)  (
Todd Cobbs)

1:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.
F/A Appeal and Banner Meeting

(2)  (
Daniel Dinh)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
A & P study group

(7)  (
Sara Sutherland )

1:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Slip

(8)  (
Amanda Garcia)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
CG-Brooke

(9)  (Betsy Quitugua)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Math 65 Study Group

(8)  (
Laura Kahler)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
MTH 95 Exam Prep

(6)  (
Todd Cobbs)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Eric

(6)  (
eric flores)

18

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A & P 231 Study Group

(6)  (
Sara Sutherland)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Bio231-Study Group

(10)  (Jeff)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Excercise Science Awesome!!

(6)  (
Lisa)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
1st Year DH Study Group

(7)  (
Robin Foley)

11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
EET 121 Lecture Studygroup

(8)  (Adam)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
1st yr DH study group

(10)  (
Robin Foley)

11:15 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
RD 90 - Messersmith *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Academic planning workshop for F-1 students

(3)  (Deanna Pulliams)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(8)  (
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
CG Project

(9)  (Chie Tanaka)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Bio231-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

1:15 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Glass Ceiling BA 205

(6)  (
Dulce)

1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Ba 205 Waste Now

(7)  (
Robin Rufflell)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Gateway to College Program

(2)  (
Stedman Bailey)

3:05 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Disability

(10)  (Ricky Miller)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

4:30 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Phy 201 study group

(6)  (Michelle Reers)

6:30 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.
ABE - Trunkey *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

19

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
PSY 239 Sweitzer

(3)  (Erik Sweitzer)

9 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
RD 90 - Edwall - *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Copyright Committee meeting

(3)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Illumination Project

(8)  (
Summer Amauba)

11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
R 210 Hart *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Learning Strategy Presentation Group #3

(6)  (
Vania Ahmad)

20

9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
R 210 Hart *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(13)  (
Bob Kingston)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Japanese 101 Study Group

(6)  (Lori Johnson)

21

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
A & P 231 study group

(6)  (
Sara Sutherland )

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
MTH 254 Exam Study group

(10)  (Danny West)

22

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Ricky Miller

(6)  (
Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 - Larson *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Dave Marquand study group

(7)  (
Dave Marquand)

10:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Angelicia study group

(10)  (
Debbi Lomax)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

12:15 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Go Club Constitutional Meeting

(8)  (Roger LaMarche)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Physics 211 study

(10)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Group Study

(6)  (
Hatim Painter)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Guinee *af

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Business Study Group

(6)  (
Jamila Diwan)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Go Club

(8)  (Roger LaMarche)

5 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
SP 111 - Hendry *jr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

23

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Server Admin Meeting

(3)  (John Henry Maurice)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
RD 115 - Jacobsen *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
mid term exam study

(8)  (
Stephanie Cook)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
A & P Study for Practical

(7)  (
Michelle Boyer)

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
BI 232 Study Group

(9)  (
Samantha Chess)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Barber *rr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Go Club Meeting

(8)  (Roger LaMarche)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math 243 Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Meyers tg*

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
CG Presentation Group 3

(6)  (
Vania Ahmad)

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Jack's study group

(7)  (
Jack Parshall)

24

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Nursing Pre-Exam Review

(7)  (
Trent)

8 a.m. - 3:55 p.m.
Fall SAC Meetings - No Classes until 4:00

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
study group

(7)  (
michelle hay)

10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Physics

(10)  (
Robert Carter)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Meeting

(7)  (
nicole hilfiker)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Calc 3 Study Group

(8)  (
Natalie Sherwood)

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Architecture/Drafting/Interior Design SAC

(3)  (
Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Stats 244 Study Group

(8)  (Sharon Byrne)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Fit Tech Study Group

(6)  (
Tom Carlson)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Study group for Math

(7)  (
Jerald McDade)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
232 Study Group

(9)  (Robin Packard)

3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Illumination Project

(8)  (
Summer Amauba)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
study session

(6)  (
Sundos El-naser)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
IP Info Board Committee Meeting

(8)  (
Shelley Smith)

25

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
AT Committee Meetings

(3)  (Kaela Parks)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
QSA Club Leadership Meeting

(6)  (Anne OReilly)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
CHEM 22 STUDY GROUP

(8)  (
Sadio Ali)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Bio231-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 227 - Romanski *af

(13)  (Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Larson *jr

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BA205 group presentation

(6)  (
Linda Le)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Go Club Alternate Event

(8)  (Roger LaMarche)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
CDW-G SOW Review

(3)  (John Henry Maurice)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
BA 205 project

(7)  (
dulce gonzalez)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Guinee *tg

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
dental Hygiene study group

(9)  (Terilynn Jurado)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 227 - Romanski *rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Spanish study group

(9)  (Dustin snyder)

7 p.m. - 9 p.m.
Book Discussion Group

(8)  (
Linda Mackin)

26

1 a.m. - 1:05 a.m.
COP meetings - no instruction

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

7:50 a.m. - 9 a.m.
CG Group 3

(9)  (
Vania Ahmad)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
UX CoP

(9)  (
David Lippert)

10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Reference Community of Practice

(8)  (Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ESOL meeting

(3)  (Luciana Diniz)

12 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Bridge Staff Meeting

(6)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Assessment/Instruction Community of Practice (Library)

(8)  (Library Web Event)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Japanese 101 Study Group

(7)  (Lori Johnson)

1:10 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Math 243 Study group

(9)  (
Emma Brooks)

1:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
CoP report out

(8)  (Library Web Event)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sabbatical presentation

(3)  (John Sparks)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Library Communities of Practice Debrief

(13)  (Library Web Event)

27

8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
MicroEcon-Prestest Study

(7)  (Thomas )

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASPCC Communications Team Meeting

(9)  (
Stephen Harber)

10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
RD 115 - Folland tg*

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(13)  (
Bob Kingston)

28

29

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
MTH 111 Test Review

(7)  (
Mitchell Markey)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 - Hart ?rr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
? Library Forum - Slezak

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Meeting

(3)  (
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Dynamics Problem Solving Session

(3)  (
Gregg Meyer)

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
math tutor

(7)  (
Tod McDade)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Interior Design Information Session

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
NKBA Student Chapter Board Meeting

(6)  (Brandon Cole)

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
PTP

(6)  (
Gabby)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Design Programs Information Sessions

(3)  (
Arlene McCashew)

7 p.m. - 8:50 p.m.
RD 115 - Folland *bk

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

30

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Document Imaging Meeting

(3)  (
tgerhard@pcc.edu)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
BEC

(6)  (
Safia Alattar)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Chem 222 Study Group

(7)  (
Sadio Ali)

9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
WR 121 - Ross - *bk

(13)  (Library Web Event)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Art Group

(9)  (Robert Williams)

10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
A & P Study session

(8)  (Michelle Boyer)

11 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.
HST 100 - Thompson - *jr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
BA205 Group Presentation

(10)  (
Linda Le)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
physics study

(6)  (
Stephanie Cook)

1 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
SLC event

(2)  (Laurel Spillum)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Grey af*

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

2:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Math

(6)  (
Laura Kraxberger)

3 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.
WR 121 - Grey - af*

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

31

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
MTH 111 Study Group

(7)  (
Sonya Calvin)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Nursing Study Group

(8)  (
Xinyu Ge)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Baker Early College

(9)  (
Hedaya A.)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
BEC

(6)  (
Safia Alattar)

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ASPCC Communications Team Meeting

(9)  (
Stephen Harber)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
BEC

(10)  (
Safia Alattar)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(3)  (
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Math 243 group

(6)  (Ryan Andrews)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Illumination Project Playwriting meeting.

(8)  (
Lucio Reyes)

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
A & P study group

(7)  (
Sara Sutherland )

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.
math tutor

(6)  (
Tod McDade)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
232 Study Group

(9)  (Robin Packard)

7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
CG 100 C - Brist *jr

(13)  (Library Web Event)

1

8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Campus Technology Managers meeting

(3)  (Lucy Currey)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Bio231-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
SP111 Practice

(6)  (
Stephanie Parrish)

11 a.m. - 5 p.m.
?Library Forum - Slezak

(8)  (
Library Web Event)

11 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Library Forum Slezak

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
English Conversation Group in Student Learning Center

(2)  (
Debbi Lomax)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(3)  (Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
TSS manager meeting

(3)  (
Tammy Billick)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Math243-Study Group

(10)  (
Jeff)

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
French 201 Study Group

(10)  (
Nick Sanchez)

3:15 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Biomed Certification Study Group

(3)  (Linda Browning)

2

8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Ida computer work

(13)  (
Debbi Lomax)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Internationalization Initiative Steering Committee Meeting

(3)  (Bryan Hull)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Asian Studies Focus Award

(3)  (Sylvia Gray)

12 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
ESOL in-service

(3)  (
Luciana Diniz)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Japanese 101 Study Group

(6)  (Lori Johnson)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Chem104 Study Group

(7)  (Tara DeMaderios)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Bio 213 - Phototroopers

(10)  (
Kim Samson)

3

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
RD 115 Folland tg*

(13)  (
Library Web Event)

12 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
LIB 101

(13)  (
Bob Kingston)