Library A-Z | PCC Library
PCC >> Library >> Library A-Z

Sylvania Library 204

Room reservation guidelines | Need Help? Contact Debbi Lomax | Reserve now

  Jump to Today Select Date Submit an Event
year view month view 2week view week view day view
|
list format show details
|
options print search help login

 <   << Previous

Two Weeks starting on February 10, 2013

 Next >>   >


Sun


Mon


Tue


Wed


Thu


Fri


Sat

10

11

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
DL Remodel Conversation

(
Nellie Long)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(
Rachel McMillen)

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Distance Education- All Staff Meeting

(Nellie Long)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(Arlene McCashew)

12

8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Document Imaging Implementers Meeting

(
Tom Gerhardt)

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
TS Alma training

(
maria wagner)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
FAAC Monthly Meeting

(Jason Pinkal)

13

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(
Cathy Murphy)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

14

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(Arlene McCashew)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(
David Lippert)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(Lynn Montoya Quinn)

1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Access/Tech/Digital Services meeting

(
Debbi Lomax)

15

12 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Copyright Committee meeting

(
Debbi Lomax)

16

17

18

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
Peer Advisor Staff Meeting

(
Rachel McMillen)

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(Arlene McCashew)

19

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Graphic Design Information Session

(
Arlene McCashew)

11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Disability Services Orientation

(
Cathy Murphy)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Transitions Information Session

(
Sarah Grider)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Academic Planning Workshop for F-1 International Students

(
Magdalena Tolva)

20

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
ROOtS Advisory Committee Meeting

(
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
International SMART planning

(Deanna Pulliams)

3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
ROOTS Mentor Meeting

(
Lynn Montoya Quinn)

21

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Ex Libris Training webinar

(
David Lippert)

12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
ROOTS Information Session

(Lynn Montoya Quinn)

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Design Arts Information Session

(Arlene McCashew)

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
TSS Project Review

(
Hank Schottland)

22

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Allied Health Information Session

(
Karen Henry)

1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Academic Planning Workshop for F-1 International Students

(
Magdalena Tolva)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
CoP report out

(Library Web Event)

23