Southeast Campus Tutoring Schedule

Tutor schedule should be checked carefully for periodic changes and additions. We offer tutoring for:

Math Tutoring

Day Level Time Tutor
Monday
Math through 254, 256, 261 9am-1pm Jacob Ruch
Math through 251 9am-12 noon, 5-6:30pm Chase Parkison
Math through Linear Algebra 11am-2pm, 2:30-5:30pm Wilson Phillips
Math 12-2pm Carl Yao
Math through 261 1-3:30pm Kyle Oddson
Math through 112 2-5pm Jeff Reiser
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 12-3pm, 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Tuesday
Math through 112 9am-2pm Leo Koshevoy
Math through 212, 243, 251 9:30am-12 noon, 12:30-3pm Cara Lee
Math 12-3:30pm Kathy Perry
Math through 112 2-5pm Jeff Reiser
Math 95, some 111, 112 2-5:30pm Cathy O’Malley
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 3-6:30pm John Amaral
Math through 251 4:30-6:30pm Chase Parkison
Wednesday
Math through 254, 256, 261 9am-1pm Jacob Ruch
Math through 251 9am-12 noon, 3:30-6:30pm Chase Parkison
Math through Linear Algebra 11am-2pm, 2:30-5:30pm Wilson Phillips
Math through 112 12-2pm Carolyn Thompson
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 12-3pm, 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Math through 261 1-3:30pm Kyle Oddson
Thursday
Math through 112 9am-2pm Leo Koshevoy
Math through 212, 243, 251 9:30am-12 noon, 12:30-3pm Cara Lee
Math and Statistics 10am-12 noon Dave Birkes
Math 12-3:30pm Kathy Perry
Math through 112 2-5pm Jeff Reiser
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Friday
Math through 252 9am-2pm Christine Padden
Math and Statistics 10am-12 noon Dave Birkes
Math 10am-12 noon Matthew Funk
Saturday
Math through 252 10am-2pm Christine Padden
Math 95, some 111, 112 12-1:30pm Cathy O’Malley

Writing/ESOL Tutoring

Day Level Time Tutor
Monday
Writing/ESOL 9am-12 noon Charlotte Dicharry
Writing/ESOL 9am-12 noon Ruben Casas
Writing/ESOL 10am-1:30pm Tony Cole
Writing/ESOL 12-5pm Carol Imani
Writing/ESOL 1:30-3:30pm Sarah Bauer
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm Caroline Cummins
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm Jeffrey Ayers
Tuesday
Writing/ESOL 9am-12:30pm Amy Kirkman
Writing/ESOL 9am-12 noon Charlotte Dicharry
Writing/ESOL 10am-1:30pm Tony Cole
English Pronunciation 12:30-4:30pm Michelle Kennedy
Writing/ESOL 1-6:30pm David Rutiezer
Wednesday
Writing/ESOL 9am-12:30pm Amy Kirkman
Writing/ESOL 9am-12 noon Ruben Casas
Writing/ESOL 10am-1:30pm Tony Cole
Writing/ESOL 12-3:30pm Thomas Fuller
Writing/ESOL 1:30-3:30pm Sarah Bauer
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm Caroline Cummins
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm Jeffrey Ayers
Thursday
English Pronunciation 9-1pm Michelle Kennedy
Writing/ESOL 10am-2pm Sara Packer
Writing/ESOL 1:30-6:30pm Chris Shea
Writing/ESOL 2-6:30pm Tim Silva
Friday
Writing/ESOL 10am-1pm JoAnne Knowles
Writing/ESOL 9am-1pm Charlotte Dicharry
Saturday
Writing/ESOL 10am-2pm Valerie Ambrose

Subject Area Tutoring

Day Subject Time Tutor
Monday
Chemistry 12-3pm, 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
English Pronunciation 2:30-4:30pm Michelle Kennedy
Physics 12-3pm, 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Spanish 9am-12:30pm Lesly Eran
Spanish 12-2pm Indira Funk
Tuesday
Chemistry 2-3pm Mike Mackel
Chemistry 3-6:30pm John Amaral
English Pronunciation 12:30-4:30 Michelle Kennedy
Physics 3-6:30pm John Amaral
Science–General 2:30-3:30 Eriks Puris
Wednesday
Chemistry 12-3pm, 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Physics 12-3pm, 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Spanish 9am-12:30pm Lesly Eran
Spanish 12-2pm Indira Funk
Thursday
Chemistry 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
English Pronunciation 9am-1pm Michelle Kennedy
Physics 3:30-6:30pm John Amaral
Statistics 10am-12 noon Dave Birkes
Friday
Statistics 10am-12 noon Dave Birkes