Tutoring at Southeast Center

Southeast Library First Floor | Contact: Jerry Annen | 971-722-6470

Southeast Tutoring Center Fall Schedule

Mondays: 9 am – 6:30 pm
Tuesdays: 9 am – 6:30 pm
Wednesdays: 9 am – 6:30 pm
Thursdays: 9 am – 6:30 pm
Fridays: 9 am – 1:00 pm

Tutor schedule (posted below and in Southeast Center Tabor123) should be checked carefully for periodic changes and additions.

Tutoring Services for:

Writing, Reading, ESOL, ESOL Pronunciation, Math, CAS (Computer Tutoring), Biology, Chemistry, Earth Science, Computer Assistance.

Subject to change.

Writing, Reading, ESOL

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

9am-3pm Chris Shea

10am-1:30pm Tony Cole

1pm-3pm Blake Hausman (faculty)

2pm-5pm Catherine Thomas

3pm-6:30pm John Runcie

9am-3pm Chris Shea

10am-1:30pm Tony Cole

1:30pm-4pm Catherine Thomas

3pm-6:30pm Charlotte Dicharry

9am-3pm Chris Shea

10am-1:30pm Tony Cole

1:30pm-4:30pm Sara Packer

4pm-6:30pm Charlotte Dicharry

9am-3pm Chris Shea

10am-1:30pm Amy Kirkman

1:30pm-4pm Catherine Thomas

4pm-6:30pm Charlotte Dicharry

9am-1pm JoAnne Knowles

ESOL Pronounciation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

10:30 – 12:30 Jeff Reiser

 

10:30 – 12:30 Jeff Reiser

 

 

Math

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

9am-2pm Cara Lee (through 252 )

10am-1pm Noah Dear (through 261)

1pm-3pm Carl Yao (faculty)

1pm-2pm Stephanis Yurasits (faculty)

3pm-6:30pm Christine Padden (through 243, 252)

3pm-6pm Conrad Roelli (through 95)

9am-3pm Leo Koshevoy (through 111, 112)

10am-1pm John Amaral (student)

2pm-5pm Jacob Ruch (student)

3pm-6:30pm Cathy O'Malley (through 95, some 111, 112)

5pm-6:30pm Peter Williams (through 252)

9am-1:30pm Cara Lee (through 252)

10am-1pm Noah Dear (through 261)

12pm-2pm Carolyn Thompson (through 261)

1pm-2pm Stephanie Yurasits (faculty)

2pm-6:30pm Christine Padden (through 243, 252)

4pm-6:30pm Conrad Roelli (through 95)

9am-3pm Leo Koshevoy (through 111, 112)

10am-2pm Peter Williams (through 252)

11am-2pm John Amaral (student)

2pm-5pm Jacob Ruch (student)

5pm-6:30pm Peter Williams (through 252)

9am-1pm Nicholas McKubre (through 112)

10am-12pm Matthew Funk (faculty)

CAS ( Computer Tutoring, room 118)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2pm-4pm Elsie Lasher

12pm-2pm Nancy Chiodo

2pm-4:30pm Carrie Pederson

1pm-3pm  Elsie Lasher

2pm-4pm Elsie Lasher

12pm-2pm  Nancy Chiodo

2pm-4:30pm Carrie Pederson

1pm-3pm Elsie Lasher

 

Biology

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

 

 

2pm-3pm Annie Crater

 

 

Earth Science

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

2pm-3pm Eriks Puris

 

 

 

 

Computer Assistance

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

4pm-6pm Chris Gaede

4pm-6pm Chris Gaede

4pm-6pm Chris Gaede

4pm-6pm Chris Gaede

 

Chemistry

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

4pm-6pm Mike Mackel