Southeast Center Tutoring Schedule

Tutor schedule should be checked carefully for periodic changes and additions. We offer tutoring for:

Math Tutoring

Day Level Time Tutor
Monday
Math through 254, 256, 261 9am-1pm Jacob Ruch
Math through 212, 243, 251 9am-12:30pm Cara Lee
Math through Linear Algebra 1-4:30pm Wilson Phillips
Math through 112 1-4:30pm Jeff Reiser
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 2-6:30pm John Amaral
Math through 252, 1st term Stats 4:30-6:30pm Peter Williams
Tuesday
Math through 112 9am-2pm Leo Koshevoy
Math through 252 9am-12pm Christine Padden
Math through 252, 1st term Stats 12-4pm Peter Williams
Math through 261 1:30-6:30pm Kyle Oddson
Math 95, some 111, 112 3-6:30pm Cathy O’Malley
Wednesday
Math through 254, 256, 261 9am-1pm Jacob Ruch
Math through 212, 243, 251 9am-12:30pm Cara Lee
Math through 112 12:30-4:30pm Jeff Reiser
Math through Linear Algebra 1-4:30pm Wilson Phillips
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 2-6:30pm John Amaral
Math through 252, 1st term Stats 12:30-6:30pm Peter Williams
Thursday
Math through 11 9am-2pm Leo Koshevoy
Math through 252 9am-12pm Christine Padden
Math 10am-12pm Dave Birkes
Math through 252, 1st term Stats 12-4pm Peter Williams
Math through 261, Stats 1 2-6:30pm Noah Dear
Math through Alg II, Trig, Physics 3-6pm Sue Knight
Math through 261, Phys, Chem 4-6:30pm John Amaral
Friday
Math through 261, Stats 1 10am-1pm Noah Dear
Math 10am-12pm Dave Birkes

Writing/ESOL Tutoring

Day Level Time Tutor
Monday
Writing/ESOL 9am-1pm Charlotte Dicharry
Writing/ESOL 10am-1:30pm Tony Cole
Writing/ESOL 1-4pm Daniel Kotin
Writing/ESOL 1:30-6:30pm Carol Imani
Writing/ESOL 2-5:30pm Catherine Thomas
Tuesday
Writing/ESOL 9am-1pm Charlotte Dicharry
Writing/ESOL 10am-1:30pm Tony Cole
English Pronunciation 12:30-2:30pm Michelle Kennedy
Writing/ESOL 1-4pm Valerie Ambrose
Writing/ESOL 1:30-5:30pm Thomas Fuller
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm JoAnne Knowles
Wednesday
Writing/ESOL 9am-12:30pm Amy Kirkman
Writing/ESOL 10am-1:30pm Tony Cole
Writing/ESOL 12:30-3:30pm Valerie Ambrose
Writing/ESOL 1-4pm Daniel Kotin
Writing/ESOL 2-5:30pm Catherine Thomas
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm Caroline Cummins
Thursday
Writing/ESOL 9am-12:30pm Amy Kirkman
Writing/ESOL 9:30am-1:30pm Sara Packer
Writing/ESOL 11:30am-3:30pm Thomas Fuller
Writing/ESOL 12:30-2:30pm Michelle Kennedy
Writing/ESOL 1:30-6:30pm Chris Shea
Writing/ESOL 3:30-6:30pm Caroline Cummins
Friday
Writing/ESOL 10am-1pm JoAnne Knowles
Writing/ESOL 10am-1pm Charlotte Dicharry

Subject Area Tutoring

Day Subject Time Tutor
Monday
Chemistry 2-6:30pm John Amaral
Physics 2-6:30pm John Amaral
Statistics: Term 1 4:30-6:30pm Peter Williams
Tuesday
Statistics: Term 1 12-4pm Peter Williams
Wednesday
Statistics: Term 1 12:30-6:30pm Peter Williams
Chemistry 2-6:30pm John Amaral
English Pronunciation 2-6:30pm John Amaral
Thursday
Statistics: Term 1 12-4pm Peter Williams
Statistics: Term 1 2-6:30pm Noah Dear
Chemistry 4-6:30pm John Amaral
Physics 4-6:30pm John Amaral
Friday
Statistics: Term 1 10am-1pm Noah Dear