Contact Information

STEM Contacts

Subject Campus FDC Dean
Biology RC Kevin Lien Betsy Julian
Biology CA Sandy Neps Alyson Lighthart
Biology SY Linda Fergusson-Kolmes and Marilyn Thomas Dieterich Steinmetz
Biology SE Alexie McNerthney Al McQuarters
Chemistry RC Gabriele Backes Betsy Julian
Chemistry CA Ken Friedrich Alyson Lighthart
Chemistry SY Patty Maazouz Dieterich Steinmetz
Chemistry SE Alexie McNerthney Al McQuarters
CIS SY Scott Quinn and Dan Dougherty Charmagne Ehrenhaus
CS SY Doug Jones Charmagne Ehrenhaus
CS RC Walter Morales Betsy Julian
Engineering SY Mike Farrell Dieterich Steinmetz
ESR RC Valance Brenneis Betsy Julian
ESR CA Tony Zable Alyson Lighthart
ESR SY Linda Fergusson-Kolmes and Marilyn Thomas Dieterich Steinmetz
ESR SE Alexie McNerthney Al McQuarters
Geology/GS RC Laura Fellman Betsy Julian
Geology/GS CA Tony Zable Alyson Lighthart
Geology/GS SY Patty Maazouz Dieterich Steinmetz
Geology/GS SE Alexie McNerthney Al McQuarters
Math RC Jerry Kissick and Henry Mesa Irene Giustini
Math CA Virginia Somes and Michael Marciniak Alyson Lighthart
Math SY Ronda Lively and Steve Simonds Dan Findley
Math SE Matthew Funk and Rebecca Ross Al McQuarters
Physics RC Laura Fellman Betsy Julian
Physics CA Tony Zable Alyson Lighthart
Physics SY Patty Maazouz Dieterich Steinmetz
Physics SE Alexie McNerthney Al McQuarters

CTE Contacts

Subject Campus FDC Dean
Aviation Maintenance Technology (AMT) RC Marshall Pryor Irene Giustini
Aviation Science RC and SE Larry Altree and Katie Leonard Irene Giustini and Al McQuarters
Building Construction Technology (BCT) RC Shannon Baird and Kirk Garrison Karen Sanders
Bioscience Technology RC Kendra Hill Betsy Julian
Biology & Management of Zoo Animals (BMZA) RC Joyce Kaplan Betsy Julian
Computer Aided Design & Drafting (CADD) SE Glen Truman Al McQuarters
Civil Engineering and Mechanical Engineering (CE/ME) Technology SY Tara Nelson Dieterich Steinmetz
Dental Department SY Josette Beach Jen Piper
Diesel Technology RC Russ Dunnington Irene Giustini
Electronic Engineering Technology (EET) SY Sanda Williams Dieterich Steinmetz
Emergency Medical Services (EMS) CA Dennese Kelsay John Saito
Fit Tech SY Moe O'Connor Jen Piper
Machine Manufacturing Technology SY Pat Kraft Dan Findley
Medical Imaging/Radiology SY Virginia Vanderford Jen Piper
Microelectronics RC Eric Kirchner Betsy Julian
Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) CA Ana Sacramento John Saito
Multimedia CA Beth Fitzgerald Dan Wenger
Nursing SY Peggy Sherer Jen Piper
Ophthalmic Medical Technology (OMT/MP) CA Joanne Harris John Saito
Vet Tech RC Brad Krohn Betsy Julian