EAC Membership List

2012-2013 EAC Membership

 

* Non-Voting Members, 12/13/12

Title Member Term Expires Term Serving Location Ext.
EAC Chair
(elected annually) Sylvia Gray 2014 2 SY SS 215 4073
Continuous-Appointment Faculty
Aviation Science Katie Leonard 2014 1 SE MTH 123C 6176
Math Rebecca Ross 2016 2 SE MSH 103 6008
Communication Studies Bob Pryor 2014 1 SY CT 216 8155
Composition/Literature Martha Henning 2014 1 SY CT 219 8015
Computer Applications Barb Lave 2014 1 RC 3 201 7492
Computer Science Gayathri Iyer 2014 1 RC 2 2630 7607
Counseling Simone Frank 2015 2 CA SSB 150 5117
Criminal Justice Jim Parks 2015 2 CA PSEB 121 5236
Developmental Education Leslie Boyd 2016 2 RC 2/212 7477
Developmental Education Heiko Spoddeck 2015 1 SY CC 204 4353
Disability Services Counselor Elizabeth Kimberly 2015 1 SY ST 229 4344
Distance Learning Greg Kaminski 2016 2 SY TCB 116 4570
Fitness Tech/Phys Ed Moe O'Connor 2014 1 SY HT 215 4255
Health Michael Meagher 2015 1 RC 5 119 7646
History Cathy Alzner 2016 1 SY SS 215 4093
Industrial Draft and Illust. Glen Truman 2016 1 SE MT 116 6236
Library Allie Flanary 2015 1 SY LIB 124 4686
Medical Assisting Jin Kim 2014 1 CA SSB 318 5664
Nursing Peggy Sherer 2014 1 SY HT 126 4054
Political Science Michael Sonnleitner 2015 2 CA TH 224 5152
Psychology Tony Obradovich 2014 1 SY SS 215 8253
Spanish Stephanie Yorba 2014 1 RC 3 201 7801
CAT Dealer Service Tech Ismael Rivas 2014 1 RC 2/230 7456
Part-Time Faculty (one-year)
Chemistry Leslie Chao 2016 1, 1st yr. RC 7 230 7278
ESOL Jennifer Hall 2015 1, 3rd yr. SE MTH 104 6245
Geography/Anthology Kerry Pataki 2015 2, 2nd yr. SY SS 217 3379
Composition/Literature Tanya Pluth 2016 1, 1st yr. CA TH 108 3662
VP Academic/Student Affairs-Ex Off (1)
(continuous) *Chris Chairsell     SY CC 232 4005
Campus President (1)
(from one of three campuses) *Craig Kolins 2014 1 CA SSB 209 5302
Deans of Instruction (6)
(continuous) Kurt Simonds   CA SSB 209 5573
Marilyn Davis   SE AB 76 6268
Cheryl Scott   RC 9 115a 7555
Jeff Triplett   SY CC 247 4406
    Oregon Coast Community College (OCCC)  
Dean of Student Development (1)
(from one of three campuses) Heather Lang 2014 1 SY CC 247 4532
Division Deans (3)
(from one of three campuses) Alyson Lighthart 2014 1 CA JH 210 5748
Karen Sanders 2015 1 RC 3 204 7085
David Stout 2015 1 SY CT 219 4265
Student Leadership Coordinator (1)
(from one of three campuses) Kendi Esary 2014 1 CA SC 04 5781
Academic Professionals
         
Academic Advisor Kathleen Bradach 2014 2 SY CC 216 4578
Academic Advisor John Whitford 2016 2 CA SSB 150 5166
Classified (2)
Computer Labs Coordinator Ric Getter 2014 1 SY CC 206 8036
Math, Manufacturing, and Transportation Chrissy Randall 2014 1 RC 2 230 7246
Students-ASPCC (4)
(annual) Rachel Black Elk 2014 1 CA SC 103 5256
Grace Morlock 2014 1 RC 3 128 7442
Patrick Stupfel 2014 1 SE MT 151 6262
Victoria LaFara 2014 1 SY CC 101 4923
Dean of Enrollment Services
(continuous) Veronica Garcia     DC 4 400 7800
Dean of Instructional Support
  * Kendra Cawley     SY TCB 116 4481
Committee Chairs--Ex Officio
Curriculum Committee

Linda Fergusson-Kolmes

   

CA PSEB 121

SY HT 305

5236

4404

Degree & Certificate Committee

Janeen Hull

 

RC 7 202

 

SY HT 215

7632

 

4402

Membership Committee Marlene Eid   RC 3 201 7341
Academic Standards and Practices Committee *Pete Haberman   SY ST 104 4135
Student Development *Sarah Dykes   CA SSB 302 5753
Recorder/Support
  *Jade.McIntosh     SY CC 243 4621
  *Beth Mela     SY TCB 116 4752

* non-voting members

EAC Membership Archive